Scott Duncan

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 13 9 2 0 2
Mixed Leather Dussack 11 6 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 21 39 8 6
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 13 8 1 2 2
Mixed Singlestick 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 38 1468.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1116 1301.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 145 1288.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John Patterson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Harriet Coates WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Adam Simmons LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Yuquan Mao WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Coffey WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Tea Kew LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Boyd WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Richard Marsden WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Nick Santos DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jacob Russell WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) William Wilder WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) John Patterson WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Michael Woodford DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jay Voris DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Albert Toberer WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Russell WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Isaiah Harris WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Patrick Tarzi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Perkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Lianides WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Perkins WIN Semifinals

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pavlenko WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Del Motte LOSS Consolation Bracket
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Del Motte LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Del Motte WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Griffin Wolf WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Michael Badulak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Kerr WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Top 8
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS Final 4
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Dobbels DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Leanna Beauchamp WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad WIN Top 8
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Top 8