Alfieri Open 2019

Date
February 17
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 43 20
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 26 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Romano Fechtschule Victoria
Andrew Titter Fechtschule Victoria
Jessica Walsh Fitzroy College of Arms
Paul Bergen Fitzroy College of Arms
Kiah Waretini Fitzroy College of Arms
Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Katherine Livingston Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Joanne Pitts Scholar Victoria
Sky Chen Scholar Victoria
James Stallard Scholar Victoria
Ben Stockdale Scholar Victoria
Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Pavle Ivanov The School of Historical Fencing
David Norris-King The School of Historical Fencing
Tom Lanyon The School of Historical Fencing
Liu Yuxing The School of Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Timothy Harris Kiah Waretini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Timothy Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Kiah Waretini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Harris Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Kiah Waretini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Harris Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Stanley Foster DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Kiah Waretini WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Norris-King Ben Stockdale DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Norris-King Paul Bergen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Paul Bergen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan David Norris-King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Bergen Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter David Norris-King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Paul Bergen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavle Ivanov Tom Lanyon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavle Ivanov Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Tom Lanyon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavle Ivanov James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Tom Lanyon DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen Pavle Ivanov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen Tom Lanyon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Jessica Walsh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brett Kagan Joanne Pitts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liu Yuxing Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brett Kagan Jessica Walsh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanne Pitts Liu Yuxing DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Brett Kagan Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liu Yuxing Jessica Walsh DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joanne Pitts Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brett Kagan Liu Yuxing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanne Pitts Jessica Walsh WIN LOSS
Semifinals Brett Kagan Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Pope Sky Chen WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Ben Stockdale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Ben Stockdale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timothy Harris Joanne Pitts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanne Pitts Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanne Pitts David Norris-King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timothy Harris David Norris-King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Norris-King Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavle Ivanov Liu Yuxing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Liu Yuxing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavle Ivanov James Stallard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Pavle Ivanov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Liu Yuxing James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brett Kagan Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sky Chen Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brett Kagan Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Semifinals Brett Kagan James Stallard WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nelson McGuigan Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Brett Kagan Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS