Liu Yuxing

Club
The School of Historical Fencing
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 0 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4009 889.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 647 1130.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 70 1326
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 968 795
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 520 1165.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Stallard LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Mooney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ronald Lee WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Paul Bergen DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Lewis Hand LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicolo Catapang WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Repecharge (B finals)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Lachlan Steel WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Timothy Harris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Owen Jin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Ashleigh Minney LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Justin Weaver LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Timothy Harris LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Jessica Walsh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Patrick Hunter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sebastian Seager LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Iain Stein WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ronald Lee WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Repecharge (B finals)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gene Mills WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Owen Jin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Romano LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sam Christian DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Kiah Waretini LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Romano LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Joanne Pitts DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Jessica Walsh DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pavle Ivanov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) James Stallard LOSS Pool Set 1