Daniel Romano

Club
Fechtschule Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 14 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 6 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 13 9 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1052 1325.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 226 1373.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 66 1358
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 163 1392.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 561 1139.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Daniel Pope LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Matthew Simpson WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Chris Blanchard WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Tamara Selge WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Martin Blanchard WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword A Christmas Competition 2019 (December 2019) Will Brookes LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Christmas Competition 2019 (December 2019) Joel Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Christmas Competition 2019 (December 2019) Chris Blanchard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Christmas Competition 2019 (December 2019) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Christmas Competition 2019 (December 2019) Matthew Simpson LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Kenneth Yuen LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Hecker WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Kenneth Yuen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Victor Wang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Joel Thomas LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Edward Craig WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Owen Jin DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Sky Chen DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Martin Kraskov DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Forwood WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Joel Thomas LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Jared Ong LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Clark Jurisic WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Ronald Lee WIN Semifinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nicolo Catapang WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Jessica Jones WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Monika Stankiewicz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Thomas Tucker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Quarterfinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Will Brookes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Anthony Polanski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Stuart Manahan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Pavle Ivanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Daniel Pope DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Dimitri Blake DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Weaver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Stuart Manahan LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Repecharge (B Finals)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) David Gresham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Mateo Castano WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Matt Granato WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Harrison Ridgeway DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Winter Open 2019 (August 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Set 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) James Handley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Peter Stevens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Vesselin Petkov WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Owen Jin WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nicolo Catapang WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Pope LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Rhys Kinlough WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Zuorui Liu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Liu Yuxing WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Edward Craig WIN Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Liu Yuxing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Jessica Walsh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Joanne Pitts WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Joanne Pitts LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) David Norris-King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sebastian Seager LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Weaver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alexander Munro LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Monika Stankiewicz WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Smallsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alexander Munro LOSS Repecharge (B Finals)