Visegrádi Viadalok

Date
July 10
Country
Hungary
City
Visegrád

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 29

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis
László Sántha Ars Ensis
Csaba Erdei Ars Ensis
András Drozdy Ars Ensis
Gábor Török Ars Ensis
Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis
Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Tamás Benics Ars Ensis
Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis
Zoltán Kovács Ars Ensis
Gábor Szmeskó Ars Ensis
András Bagala Falka
Tibor Zsolt Nagy Kard Rendje
Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje
Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje
Kornél Szűcs Kard Rendje
Marcell Vida Kard Rendje
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
László Kufcsák SAGA Középkori Európai Harcművészetek Iskolája
Grigorii Chaploutskyi Kyiv Fencing Club

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth László Kufcsák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 1 István Dobó László Kufcsák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 István Dobó Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra László Kufcsák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Kornél Szűcs WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kornél Szűcs László Kufcsák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Tamás Benics WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Zoltán Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Tamás Benics WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Zoltán Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Csaba Erdei Tamás Benics WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Csaba Erdei Zoltán Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Benics Zoltán Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bence Benedek Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Tibor Zsolt Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bence Benedek Tibor Zsolt Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bence Benedek Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bence Benedek Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Réka Daniella Magàt Tibor Zsolt Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Marcell Vida Tibor Zsolt Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Réka Daniella Magàt Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé András Bagala LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé András Drozdy WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 András Bagala Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tamás Pál Kelemen András Drozdy WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tamás Pál Kelemen Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 András Bagala András Drozdy LOSS WIN
Pool 4 András Bagala Grigorii Chaploutskyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 András Drozdy Grigorii Chaploutskyi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gábor Magát László Sántha LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 László Sántha Gábor Török DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 5 Gábor László Kurcz László Sántha LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gábor László Kurcz Gábor Török LOSS WIN
Pool 6 István Havasi Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 István Havasi Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 6 István Havasi Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 István Havasi Gábor Szmeskó WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Réka Csizmadia Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Levente Kárpáti Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Levente Kárpáti Gábor Szmeskó WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Réka Csizmadia Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Réka Csizmadia Gábor Szmeskó LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bálint Kirill Kis Gábor Szmeskó LOSS WIN
Round of 16 András Csaba Horváth András Bagala WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tamás Kiss István Dobó LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Dávid Czégé Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Györgyi Czifra Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Réka Daniella Magàt Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Gábor Magát Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Round of 16 István Havasi László Sántha WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals András Csaba Horváth István Dobó WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bence Benedek Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gábor Magát Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals István Havasi Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Semifinals András Csaba Horváth Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Semifinals Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Bronze match Bence Benedek Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Final András Csaba Horváth Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS