Longpoint South 2017

Date
October 27
Country
United States
State
Florida
City
Orlando

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 176 50

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nathan Wheatley
Steve Day Steel City Historical Fencing
Cindy Day Steel City Historical Fencing
Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan School of Historical Defense Arts
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Thackston Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Lucas DeBlasi Bold City Longsword
Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword
Dani Rosemund Bold City Longsword
Wesley Higginbotham Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts
Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Cristian Rosa Knight's Blade HEMA Association
Adan Scruggs Krieg School
Craig Shukas Krieg School
Ismail Uluturk Krieg School
John Knoch Kron Martial Arts
Bradley Beck Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Juniper Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Bryan Johnson Schola St. George
Ed Wells Schola St. George
Christopher Ponzillo South Coast Swords
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Jonathan Clyde Ying South Coast Swords
Timothy Magnuson South Coast Swords
RJ McKeehan South Coast Swords
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Aaron Shober Sword Carolina
Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina
Ashley Hanks Sword Carolina
Jay Voris Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jonathan Gordon Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Wesley Higginbotham Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Matthew Stinson Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Matthew Stinson LOSS WIN
Wesley Higginbotham Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Douglas Bostic Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Matthew Stinson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Ed Wells WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Clyde Ying Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Bradley Beck Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Lucas DeBlasi WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Eric Hardeman Lucas DeBlasi LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Lucas DeBlasi WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Eric Hardeman DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Bradley Beck Lucas DeBlasi WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Thomas Pifer Lucas DeBlasi WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Bradley Beck WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Steve Day WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Steve Day WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Nathan Wheatley Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Steve Day LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Steve Day Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Jay Voris LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Jay Voris Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN LOSS
Nathan Wheatley Steve Day WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN LOSS
Jay Voris Steve Day WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Nathan Wheatley LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Christopher Ponzillo Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Adan Scruggs Michael Gilding DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Christopher Ponzillo Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Michael Gilding Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Adan Scruggs Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Christopher Ponzillo Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Thomas Hanks Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Christopher Ponzillo Adan Scruggs LOSS WIN
Alexander Kotarakos Adan Scruggs WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Christopher Ponzillo WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Thomas Hanks Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Adan Scruggs WIN LOSS
Christopher Ponzillo Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Adan Scruggs Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Ismail Uluturk WIN LOSS
Ashley Hanks Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
RJ McKeehan Ismail Uluturk WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Ismail Uluturk Ashley Hanks WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Dani Rosemund WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis RJ McKeehan WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Ashley Hanks WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Dani Rosemund WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Ismail Uluturk Dani Rosemund WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Ashley Hanks WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Dani Rosemund WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Ashley Hanks WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Ismail Uluturk WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Cristian Rosa LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Bryan Johnson WIN LOSS
Ashleigh Hobbs Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Cristian Rosa WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Bryan Johnson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Cristian Rosa Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Karl Bolle WIN LOSS
Cristian Rosa Timothy Magnuson LOSS WIN
Ashleigh Hobbs Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Cristian Rosa WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Timothy Magnuson Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Jonathan Gordon Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Craig Shukas Cindy Day DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Jonathan Gordon LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Jonathan Gordon Craig Shukas WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Cindy Day WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Craig Shukas WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Cindy Day WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Jonathan Gordon Cindy Day WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Craig Shukas WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Cindy Day WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Craig Shukas WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Jonathan Gordon WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
John Knoch Robert Thackston LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Charissa Eagy John Knoch WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Marshall Strong John Knoch WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Charissa Eagy Robert Thackston LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott John Knoch WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
John Knoch Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Christopher Ponzillo Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Adan Scruggs LOSS WIN
Zachary Springer Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Timothy Magnuson WIN LOSS
Marshall Strong Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Ismail Uluturk WIN LOSS
RJ McKeehan Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Jayson Barrons Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Nathan Wheatley WIN LOSS
Bradley Beck Jay Voris WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Jonathan Gordon LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Wesley Higginbotham Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Bradley Beck WIN LOSS
Jonathan Gordon Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Bryan Johnson WIN LOSS
Zachary Springer Adan Scruggs WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Jayson Barrons Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Jonathan Gordon Wesley Higginbotham LOSS WIN
Bryan Johnson Adan Scruggs WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Jake Norwood WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Aaron Karnuta Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott Bradley Beck WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Wesley Higginbotham WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Bryan Johnson WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Aaron Karnuta Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Aaron Shober Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Chris Hobbs Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Chris Hobbs Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Zachary Springer WIN LOSS