2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023

Date
July 8
Country
Germany
City
Dresden

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 14
Women's Steel Longsword 16 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Gerhard Reich
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Alexander Komarek Fencing Club Dresden
Anton Kieser Fencing Club Dresden
Sebastian Böhme Fencing Club Dresden
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen
Marina Hertlein Schwert und Bogen
Michelle Lang Schwert-Greifen Rostock
Hannes Rudzinski Schwert-Greifen Rostock
Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden
Moritz Löschner Schwertspiel Dresden
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis
Gabriel Suchy VALKYRIE/BLADE
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool1 Sebastian Böhme Alexander Komarek LOSS WIN
Pool1 Dávid Czégé Alexander Komarek WIN LOSS
Pool1 Alexander Komarek Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool1 Gerhard Reich Alexander Komarek LOSS WIN
Pool1 Alexander Komarek Hannes Rudzinski LOSS WIN
Pool1 Viktor Kliment Alexander Komarek DRAW DRAW
Pool1 Sebastian Böhme Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool1 Jan Žegklitz Sebastian Böhme WIN LOSS
Pool1 Sebastian Böhme Gerhard Reich LOSS WIN
Pool1 Hannes Rudzinski Sebastian Böhme WIN LOSS
Pool1 Viktor Kliment Sebastian Böhme WIN LOSS
Pool1 Dávid Czégé Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool1 Gerhard Reich Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool1 Hannes Rudzinski Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool1 Viktor Kliment Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool1 Gerhard Reich Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool1 Hannes Rudzinski Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool1 Viktor Kliment Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool1 Hannes Rudzinski Gerhard Reich WIN LOSS
Pool1 Viktor Kliment Gerhard Reich WIN LOSS
Pool1 Hannes Rudzinski Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Pool2 Anton Kieser Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool2 Bálint Kirill Kis Anton Kieser WIN LOSS
Pool2 Anton Kieser Gabriel Suchy LOSS WIN
Pool2 Moritz Löschner Anton Kieser WIN LOSS
Pool2 Anton Kieser Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool2 Martin Vrábeľ Anton Kieser WIN LOSS
Pool2 Anonymous fighter Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Pool2 Gabriel Suchy Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool2 Anonymous fighter Moritz Löschner WIN LOSS
Pool2 Marc Schramm Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Pool2 Anonymous fighter Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool2 Gabriel Suchy Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Pool2 Moritz Löschner Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Pool2 Marc Schramm Bálint Kirill Kis DRAW DRAW
Pool2 Martin Vrábeľ Bálint Kirill Kis DRAW DRAW
Pool2 Moritz Löschner Gabriel Suchy WIN LOSS
Pool2 Marc Schramm Gabriel Suchy WIN LOSS
Pool2 Martin Vrábeľ Gabriel Suchy WIN LOSS
Pool2 Moritz Löschner Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool2 Martin Vrábeľ Moritz Löschner WIN LOSS
Pool2 Marc Schramm Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Anonymous fighter Gerhard Reich LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Marc Schramm Alexander Komarek WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Anton Kieser Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jan Žegklitz Sebastian Böhme WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Hannes Rudzinski Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Moritz Löschner Gabriel Suchy WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Dávid Czégé Gerhard Reich WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Viktor Kliment Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Table of 8 Bálint Kirill Kis Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Table of 8 Martin Vrábeľ Moritz Löschner WIN LOSS
Semi-final Dávid Czégé Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Semi-final Martin Vrábeľ Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Jan Žegklitz Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Final Dávid Czégé Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1st Pool Round Michelle Lang Marina Hertlein LOSS WIN
1st Pool Round Marina Hertlein Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
1st Pool Round Marina Hertlein Tina John LOSS WIN
1st Pool Round Michelle Lang Sarah NAUJOKS DRAW DRAW
1st Pool Round Tina John Michelle Lang WIN LOSS
1st Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS Tina John LOSS WIN
2nd Pool Round Marina Hertlein Michelle Lang WIN LOSS
2nd Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS Marina Hertlein LOSS WIN
2nd Pool Round Marina Hertlein Tina John LOSS WIN
2nd Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS Michelle Lang DRAW DRAW
2nd Pool Round Michelle Lang Tina John LOSS WIN
2nd Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS Tina John LOSS WIN
Semi-final Tina John Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
Semi-final Marina Hertlein Michelle Lang WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Sarah NAUJOKS Michelle Lang WIN LOSS
Final Marina Hertlein Tina John LOSS WIN