Hannes Rudzinski

Club
Schwert-Greifen Rostock
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 8 11 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 3 8 2 0
Sum 38 14 21 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1266 1301.7 1093 (August 2023) 1303 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 865 1089.6 691 (May 2024) 1157.6 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth Final Dávid Czégé LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Johannes Meyer WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Arseniy Ermolenko WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Dávid Czégé LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Maciej Kaczmarski LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Bálint Kirill Kis DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Round of 32 Yoav Nissenboim WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) 16th-finals Philipp Lechner LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) 32nd-finals Nils Sagorski WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Daniel Zell LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Nicolai Rohmann LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Axel Thoma WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Dennis-Marius Thieme WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Stefan Brunner LOSS 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Marc Zeller WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Alexander Fox WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Pool1 Alexander Komarek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Pool1 Sebastian Böhme WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Pool1 Dávid Czégé LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Pool1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Pool1 Gerhard Reich WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Pool1 Viktor Kliment LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Table of 16 Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS 57%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Pavel Tarasov LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Piotr Bąk LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Oliver Schubert LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Aleksandr Kostriukov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Georg Illing DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Erik Endlicher DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Jan-Martin Wolter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Manuel Rodriguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Benjamin Russ LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Theo Wernicke LOSS 50%