Tina John

Club
Schwertspiel Dresden
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 4 21 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 61 34 26 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 3 8 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 8 1 7 0 0
Sum 105 42 62 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2998 982.5 886 (February 2022) 1056.9 (February 2022)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 102 1383.6 76 (August 2023) 1409.5 (August 2023)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 69 1383.6 58 (August 2023) 1409.5 (August 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 933 999.3 631 (August 2023) 1071.9 (July 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 23 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Petr Weber LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Václav Sokol LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Nikolai Leushin LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Pavel Grussmann LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Federico Bucchi WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Wodecki LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Adrián Majzel LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Branislav Šimášek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Martin Boček LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 7 Jan Truhlar LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Rogacki LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Best 32 Kamil Hozák LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Roman Vítek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Pavla Markupová LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Ondřej Malík WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2022 (February 2022) Group 4 Šimon Ponechal WIN 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková LOSS 79%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Denisa Kotroušová LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová WIN 69%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Britta Henke WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Stanislava Pajonková LOSS 79%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Final Melissa KLEISS LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Half final Marina Hertlein WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Lorena Greppo WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Natalie Poths WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Anan Tan WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Adrianna Bereta LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marzena Wątorska WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Magdalena Kukulska LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Zuzana Manikova WIN 72%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Joanna Koprowska LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Final Melissa KLEISS LOSS 29%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Anna Sophie Welter WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Pascale Boots WIN 86%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Mara Czajkowski WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Anan Tan DRAW 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Quarter-Finals Pascale Boots WIN 86%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Semi-Final Marina Hertlein WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 1st Pool Round Marina Hertlein WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 1st Pool Round Michelle Lang WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 1st Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 2nd Pool Round Marina Hertlein WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 2nd Pool Round Michelle Lang WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 2nd Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Final Marina Hertlein WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Semi-final Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Pavla Markupová LOSS 36%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Klára Burešová WIN 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Marie Sváčková LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Paulina Pająk LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Barbara Dynia WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Liliana Siewierska-Suchy WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Michalina Musioł WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 8th final Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Melissa KLEISS LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Carla Huvermann LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Flora von Steimker LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Annalena Messner WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Alexandra Gloserová WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Anais Decker WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Carla Huvermann LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Flora von Steimker LOSS 46%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková LOSS 79%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Taťána Štáblová WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Denisa Kotroušová LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová WIN 69%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Britta Henke WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Marie Sváčková LOSS 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Stanislava Pajonková LOSS 79%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Final Melissa KLEISS LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Half final Marina Hertlein WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Lorena Greppo WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Natalie Poths WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 3 Anan Tan WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Adrianna Bereta LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marzena Wątorska WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Magdalena Kukulska LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Zuzana Manikova WIN 72%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Joanna Koprowska LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Final Melissa KLEISS LOSS 29%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Anna Sophie Welter WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Pascale Boots WIN 86%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Mara Czajkowski WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Anan Tan DRAW 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Quarter-Finals Pascale Boots WIN 86%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Semi-Final Marina Hertlein WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 1st Pool Round Marina Hertlein WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 1st Pool Round Michelle Lang WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 1st Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 2nd Pool Round Marina Hertlein WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 2nd Pool Round Michelle Lang WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) 2nd Pool Round Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Final Marina Hertlein WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword 2. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2023 (July 2023) Semi-final Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Pavla Markupová LOSS 36%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Klára Burešová WIN 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Marie Sváčková LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Paulina Pająk LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Barbara Dynia WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Liliana Siewierska-Suchy WIN 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Michalina Musioł WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 8th final Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Melissa KLEISS LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Carla Huvermann LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Flora von Steimker LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Annalena Messner WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Alexandra Gloserová WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Anais Decker WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Carla Huvermann LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 1 Flora von Steimker LOSS 46%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Florian Günther LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Oliver Schubert LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Steinkopf LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Melissa KLEISS WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Henry Donath WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Köhler LOSS 52%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Women's Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kwias LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kwias LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS