King's Cup 2024

Date
January 12
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Columbia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 163 53
Mixed Steel Longsword 266 81
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 134 42
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 78 23

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jessie Tatum
Ian Larson Blacksburg Blades
Pablo Illing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Omar José Hernández Alcalá Wolfskopf Fencing Academy
Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Jen Richards Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew Pham
Erik Miao
Kees Leliveld
Lauren Loria-Sklar
Kai Filippucci
Alexander Szramoski
Neil Satterlund
River Furlow
Timothy Ware
Matthew Jenkins Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms
John Blood Athens School of Arms
Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms
Jack Haley Athens School of Arms
Lawrence Robinson Athens School of Arms
Katie Letsinger Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Andi Nealon Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Caitlyn Trautwein Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Graham Wallis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Ashley Hearn Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Eric Musgrove Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Adam Sandor Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Ian Lowry Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Benjamin Aycrigg Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
William Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Daniel Pierce Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Drake Stephens Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Christopher Deraney Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Lindsey Mitchell Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Veronica Young Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Cameron Low Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
David Blair Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Connor Ingalls Blacksburg Blades
Declan Moloney Boston Armizare
Joe DeMartino Boston Armizare
Ania Chaney Boston Armizare
David Lillethun Boston Armizare
Mike O'Brien Boston Armizare
Steve Massaroni Boston Armizare
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Derek Wise Boston Armizare
Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare
Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare
Elizabeth Scott Boston Armizare
RJ Bacon Boston Armizare
Sai Rallabhandi Bucks Historical Longsword
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Craig Kellner Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Sherill Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jonathan Rider Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Ethan Morrill-Ploum Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Megan Fornasar Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Makena Bauss Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Maiji Castro Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Kevin Rezac Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Abigail Moore Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Duncan Tennant Gotham European Martial Arts Collective
Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Michael Duchetta Lew Fighters
Jim Ng Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Joseph VerValin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Bradford Kuhn Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Charles Parr Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jay Jordan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Leila Bobrow Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Robert Sherry Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Justin Drury Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Richard Shepro Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Connor Turley Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Christian Gunberg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Julie Seeley-Hall Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Ben Samuels Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Jack Bolger Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Kyle Galambos Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Morgan Conway Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Brendan Morris Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Chad Reese Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Ryan Vreeland Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters
David Covington Smart HEMA Clubs
Robin Conrad Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Brittney Atwell Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Skye Tsow The HEMA Club at VCU
Marr Hovastak The HEMA Club at VCU
Alex Lawson The HEMA Club at VCU
Des Hollinger The HEMA Club at VCU
Mike Wallace Triangle Sword Guild
Kyle Pruett Triangle Sword Guild
Christopher Birchfield Triangle Sword Guild
Logan Sites Triangle Sword Guild
Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing
Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jenevieve Frank Virginia Academy of Fencing
James McDonnell Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Abby Rodriguez Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Julie Seeley-Hall Ryan Vreeland LOSS WIN
Pools Piotr Przanowski Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pools Ryan Vreeland Derek Wise DRAW DRAW
Pools Julie Seeley-Hall Abigail Moore LOSS WIN
Pools Piotr Przanowski Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Vreeland Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pools Julie Seeley-Hall Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pools Ryan Vreeland Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pools Derek Wise Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pools Julie Seeley-Hall Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pools Dustin Kirkpatrick Brittney Atwell WIN LOSS
Pools Chad Reese Daniel Pierce WIN LOSS
Pools Brittney Atwell Logan Sites LOSS WIN
Pools Chad Reese Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pools Daniel Pierce Logan Sites LOSS WIN
Pools Chad Reese Brittney Atwell WIN LOSS
Pools Dustin Kirkpatrick Logan Sites LOSS WIN
Pools Brittney Atwell Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pools Logan Sites Chad Reese WIN LOSS
Pools Dustin Kirkpatrick Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pools Bradley Cramer Jeff Schmaley WIN LOSS
Pools Pablo Illing Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Pools Craig Kellner River Furlow LOSS WIN
Pools Declan Moloney Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pools Craig Kellner Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Pools River Furlow Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Pools Bradley Cramer Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pools River Furlow Declan Moloney DRAW DRAW
Pools Jeff Schmaley Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Pools Bradley Cramer River Furlow WIN LOSS
Pools Pablo Illing Craig Kellner LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Schmaley Declan Moloney WIN LOSS
Pools Bradley Cramer Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Pools Jeff Schmaley River Furlow LOSS WIN
Pools Craig Kellner Declan Moloney WIN LOSS
Pools Andrew Gleason Ben Adiletto DRAW DRAW
Pools Jack Bolger Kyle Pruett WIN LOSS
Pools Jonathan Rider Brendan Morris DRAW DRAW
Pools Jack Bolger Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Pools Ben Adiletto Brendan Morris WIN LOSS
Pools Kyle Pruett Jonathan Rider WIN LOSS
Pools Brendan Morris Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Pools Jonathan Rider Jack Bolger LOSS WIN
Pools Kyle Pruett Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Pools Andrew Gleason Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Pools Brendan Morris Kyle Pruett DRAW DRAW
Pools Ben Adiletto Jack Bolger LOSS WIN
Pools Kyle Pruett Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Pools Ben Adiletto Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Pools Brendan Morris Jack Bolger DRAW DRAW
Pools Malcolm Ponte Robin Conrad WIN LOSS
Pools Ania Chaney Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob McDonald Robin Conrad WIN LOSS
Pools Malcolm Ponte Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pools Ania Chaney Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Randi Cramer Robin Conrad LOSS WIN
Pools Malcolm Ponte Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Ania Chaney Robin Conrad WIN LOSS
Pools Randi Cramer Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pools Ania Chaney Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pools James McDonnell Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pools Timothy Ware Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pools James McDonnell Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pools Timothy Ware Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pools Thomas Pifer Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pools Timothy Ware James McDonnell LOSS WIN
Pools Mike O'Brien Kieran Garrity DRAW DRAW
Pools Timothy Ware Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Ingalls Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pools RJ Bacon Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
Pools James Darling Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Ingalls RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Pools Pike Pullen Omkar Kale DRAW DRAW
Pools Joseph VerValin James Darling LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Ingalls Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Pools RJ Bacon James Darling LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph VerValin Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Ingalls James Darling WIN LOSS
Pools Omkar Kale Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
Pools RJ Bacon Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Ingalls Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
Pools James Darling Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pools RJ Bacon Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Pools David Blair Omar José Hernández Alcalá LOSS WIN
Pools Richard Shepro Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pools Omar José Hernández Alcalá Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pools David Blair Andrew Bakry DRAW DRAW
Pools Richard Shepro Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pools Omar José Hernández Alcalá Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pools David Blair Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pools Richard Shepro Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN LOSS
Pools Andrew Bakry Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pools David Blair Richard Shepro LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Szramoski Matthew Jenkins LOSS WIN
Pools Kevin Rezac Lindsey Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pools Cody Kiwaczyk Matthew Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Szramoski Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pools Kevin Rezac Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pools Lindsey Mitchell Matthew Jenkins LOSS WIN
Pools Cody Kiwaczyk Alexander Szramoski WIN LOSS
Pools Kevin Rezac Matthew Jenkins LOSS WIN
Pools Lindsey Mitchell Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pools Kevin Rezac Alexander Szramoski WIN LOSS
Pools John Blood Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pools David Lillethun Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Kai Filippucci John Blood LOSS WIN
Pools Jenevieve Frank David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pools Kai Filippucci Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools John Blood David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pools Kai Filippucci Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pools John Blood Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Kai Filippucci David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pools Jenevieve Frank Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Alexander Szramoski Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Chad Reese Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kieran Garrity Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mike O'Brien David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jeff Schmaley Timothy Ware LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Julie Seeley-Hall River Furlow LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Blair Ryan Vreeland LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Brittney Atwell Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joseph VerValin Kevin Rezac LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kai Filippucci Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ania Chaney Brendan Morris LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Omar José Hernández Alcalá Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dustin Kirkpatrick Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket James Darling Lindsey Mitchell WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ben Adiletto Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kyle Pruett Robin Conrad LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket James McDonnell RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Connor Ingalls Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Richard Shepro Connor Ingalls WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Cody Kiwaczyk RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Logan Sites Robin Conrad WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jacob McDonald Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kristofer Stanson James Darling WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Rider Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jack Bolger Omar José Hernández Alcalá LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Omkar Kale Brendan Morris LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Declan Moloney Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kevin Rezac Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Daniel Pierce Matthew Jenkins LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Derek Wise Ryan Vreeland WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket River Furlow John Blood LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Piotr Przanowski Timothy Ware WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Malcolm Ponte Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Chad Reese Kieran Garrity WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Richard Shepro Chad Reese WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Piotr Przanowski Logan Sites WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals John Blood Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kristofer Stanson Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Jenkins Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Omar José Hernández Alcalá Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Brendan Morris Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Richard Shepro Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bradley Smith Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Piotr Przanowski Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals John Blood Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pike Pullen Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Bradley Cramer Mike O'Brien WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Bradley Cramer Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Pike Pullen Mike O'Brien WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Abigail Moore Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 William Thompson Joseph Sherill LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Duncan Tennant RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pike Pullen William Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Abigail Moore Duncan Tennant LOSS WIN
Pool 1 RJ Bacon Joseph Sherill WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Duncan Tennant Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 William Thompson RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Abigail Moore Joseph Sherill WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pike Pullen RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Duncan Tennant Joseph Sherill LOSS WIN
Pool 1 William Thompson Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Sherill Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 RJ Bacon Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Duncan Tennant William Thompson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Lillethun Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pablo Illing Sai Rallabhandi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Piotr Przanowski Neil Satterlund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sai Rallabhandi David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Neil Satterlund Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Piotr Przanowski Pablo Illing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Neil Satterlund David Lillethun DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Sai Rallabhandi Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pablo Illing Dustin Collier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Piotr Przanowski David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pablo Illing Neil Satterlund WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sai Rallabhandi Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pablo Illing David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dustin Collier Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Neil Satterlund Sai Rallabhandi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Skye Tsow Andrew Gleason LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Megan Fornasar Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool 3 John Blood Jeff Schmaley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Megan Fornasar Skye Tsow WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jeff Schmaley Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Pierce John Blood WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jeff Schmaley Skye Tsow WIN LOSS
Pool 3 John Blood Megan Fornasar WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrew Gleason Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool 3 John Blood Skye Tsow WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jeff Schmaley Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Megan Fornasar Andrew Gleason LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Skye Tsow Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andrew Gleason John Blood LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Megan Fornasar Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Craig Kellner Eric Musgrove LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jay Jordan Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Collin Vredenburg Declan Moloney WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jay Jordan Eric Musgrove LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Craig Kellner Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kieran Garrity Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Eric Musgrove Declan Moloney WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jay Jordan Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Craig Kellner Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Eric Musgrove Collin Vredenburg DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Declan Moloney Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Craig Kellner Jay Jordan LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kieran Garrity Eric Musgrove LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Collin Vredenburg Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Declan Moloney Jay Jordan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Elizabeth Scott Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Rider Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Elizabeth Scott Jim Ng LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jonathan Rider Ashley Hearn WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jim Ng Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Elizabeth Scott Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jim Ng Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Elizabeth Scott Katie Letsinger DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Jim Ng Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ashley Hearn Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michael Duchetta Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joseph Lilly Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lawrence Robinson Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joseph Lilly Dustin Kirkpatrick DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Michael Duchetta Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Julie Gaunt Lawrence Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Benjamin Aycrigg Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lawrence Robinson Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Julie Gaunt Michael Duchetta LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dustin Kirkpatrick Lawrence Robinson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Julie Gaunt Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joseph Lilly Michael Duchetta WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Julie Gaunt Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Michael Duchetta Lawrence Robinson DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Benjamin Aycrigg Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool 7 David Covington Caitlyn Trautwein LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Timothy Ware Ian Larson LOSS WIN
Pool 7 David Covington Leila Bobrow DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Timothy Ware Caitlyn Trautwein WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Ian Larson WIN LOSS
Pool 7 David Covington Timothy Ware LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Ian Larson Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Caitlyn Trautwein Omar José Hernández Alcalá LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Ian Larson David Covington LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Timothy Ware Omar José Hernández Alcalá LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Leila Bobrow Caitlyn Trautwein LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Omar José Hernández Alcalá David Covington WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Caitlyn Trautwein Ian Larson DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Timothy Ware Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Justin Drury Andi Nealon WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Kees Leliveld Charles Parr LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Richard Escoto Ben Adiletto DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Andi Nealon Charles Parr LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Richard Escoto Justin Drury WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Kees Leliveld Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Richard Escoto Andi Nealon WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Charles Parr Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Kees Leliveld Justin Drury WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Ben Adiletto Andi Nealon WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Richard Escoto Kees Leliveld LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Justin Drury Charles Parr WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andi Nealon Kees Leliveld LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ben Adiletto Justin Drury LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Richard Escoto Charles Parr LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Graham Wallis Gretchen Settle WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Julie Seeley-Hall Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Joe DeMartino Alexander Szramoski DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Gretchen Settle Julie Seeley-Hall LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Graham Wallis Joe DeMartino DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Alexander Szramoski Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Gretchen Settle Joe DeMartino LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Julie Seeley-Hall Alexander Szramoski LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Abby Rodriguez Graham Wallis WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Gretchen Settle Alexander Szramoski LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Abby Rodriguez Joe DeMartino WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Julie Seeley-Hall Graham Wallis LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Gretchen Settle Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Alexander Szramoski Graham Wallis LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Julie Seeley-Hall Joe DeMartino LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Omkar Kale Drake Stephens WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Joseph VerValin Ian Lowry LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Stephen Dougherty Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Drake Stephens Ian Lowry LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bradley Smith Omkar Kale WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Joseph VerValin Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bradley Smith Drake Stephens WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ian Lowry Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Omkar Kale Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Stephen Dougherty Drake Stephens WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Joseph VerValin Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Omkar Kale Ian Lowry LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Joseph VerValin Drake Stephens LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Stephen Dougherty Omkar Kale WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ian Lowry Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Bradford Kuhn Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Veronica Young Christopher Deraney LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Zachary Showalter Robert Sherry WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Bradford Kuhn Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Robert Sherry Christopher Deraney WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Veronica Young Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Bradford Kuhn Robert Sherry WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Veronica Young Robert Sherry WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Ania Chaney Jack Haley LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Jen Richards Christian Gunberg LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Cameron Low Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jack Haley Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Travis Mayott Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Christian Gunberg Cameron Low LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Travis Mayott Jack Haley WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jen Richards Cameron Low LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ania Chaney Christian Gunberg LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Travis Mayott Christian Gunberg WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jen Richards Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Cameron Low Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Jen Richards Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Jacob McDonald Ethan Morrill-Ploum WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Joseph Yeager Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Andrew Bakry Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Jacob McDonald Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ethan Morrill-Ploum Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Thomas Pifer Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Andrew Bakry Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Thomas Pifer Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ethan Morrill-Ploum Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Thomas Pifer Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Andrew Bakry Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ethan Morrill-Ploum Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Christina Twombly Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Ethan Morrill-Ploum Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Andrew Bakry Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Erik Miao Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Adam Sandor Brittney Atwell WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Lindsey Mitchell Erik Miao WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Mike O'Brien Adam Sandor LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Brittney Atwell Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Adam Sandor Erik Miao WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Lindsey Mitchell Mike O'Brien WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Brittney Atwell Erik Miao LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Adam Sandor Lindsey Mitchell DRAW DRAW
Pool 14 Brittney Atwell Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Craig Kellner Neil Satterlund WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Katie Letsinger Erik Miao LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Julie Gaunt Jay Jordan LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joseph Yeager Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Covington David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Elizabeth Scott Megan Fornasar WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ania Chaney Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dustin Kirkpatrick Brittney Atwell WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Andi Nealon Drake Stephens LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joseph VerValin Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Abigail Moore Robert Sherry LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Craig Kellner Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ian Lowry Dustin Collier WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kees Leliveld Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Pablo Illing Duncan Tennant WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Pike Pullen Erik Miao WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Bradford Kuhn Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ian Larson Justin Drury LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jay Jordan Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Omar José Hernández Alcalá Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jeff Schmaley William Thompson LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Adam Sandor Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Alexander Szramoski Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Collin Vredenburg Caitlyn Trautwein WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ethan Morrill-Ploum Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lawrence Robinson Christian Gunberg WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Cameron Low David Covington WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Piotr Przanowski Elizabeth Scott WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Graham Wallis Mike O'Brien LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joseph Lilly Charles Parr WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Eric Musgrove Sai Rallabhandi LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Veronica Young Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Duchetta Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Timothy Ware Declan Moloney WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Abby Rodriguez Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Drake Stephens Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joseph Sherill Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ashley Hearn Joe DeMartino WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Benjamin Aycrigg Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stephen Dougherty Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Richard Escoto John Blood LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jim Ng RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bradley Smith Robert Sherry WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ian Lowry Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Pablo Illing Kees Leliveld WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Pike Pullen Omkar Kale WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Justin Drury Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket William Thompson Omar José Hernández Alcalá LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jacob McDonald Adam Sandor WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Lindsey Mitchell Collin Vredenburg WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Cameron Low Lawrence Robinson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Piotr Przanowski Mike O'Brien WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Sai Rallabhandi Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Duchetta Daniel Pierce LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dustin Kirkpatrick Timothy Ware WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kieran Garrity Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Benjamin Aycrigg Ashley Hearn WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Stephen Dougherty John Blood WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket RJ Bacon Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pablo Illing Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pike Pullen Jonathan Rider LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jacob McDonald Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Lindsey Mitchell Cameron Low LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Piotr Przanowski Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Pierce Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zachary Showalter Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bradley Smith Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jonathan Rider Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cameron Low Jacob McDonald LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Piotr Przanowski Daniel Pierce WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Aycrigg Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Semifinals Thomas Pifer Jacob McDonald WIN LOSS
Semifinals Benjamin Aycrigg Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jacob McDonald Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Benjamin Aycrigg Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Ben Samuels Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pools Cameron Low David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pools Ben Samuels Cameron Low LOSS WIN
Pools David Lillethun Joseph VerValin LOSS WIN
Pools Cameron Low Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pools Ben Samuels Joseph VerValin LOSS WIN
Pools David Lillethun Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph VerValin Cameron Low LOSS WIN
Pools Piotr Przanowski Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
Pools Ben Samuels David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Weston Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pools RJ Bacon Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Turley Mike Wallace WIN LOSS
Pools Thomas Pifer Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Turley Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Pools Mike Wallace RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Pools Thomas Pifer Connor Turley LOSS WIN
Pools Mike Wallace Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Weston RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Pools Mike Wallace Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Turley RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Weston Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pools RJ Bacon Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Weston Mike Wallace WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Turley Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pools Richard Escoto Makena Bauss WIN LOSS
Pools Morgan Conway Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Pools Makena Bauss Morgan Conway WIN LOSS
Pools Jake Nelson Elizabeth Scott WIN LOSS
Pools Morgan Conway Elizabeth Scott DRAW DRAW
Pools Richard Escoto Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Pools Elizabeth Scott Makena Bauss WIN LOSS
Pools Morgan Conway Richard Escoto DRAW DRAW
Pools Jake Nelson Makena Bauss WIN LOSS
Pools Elizabeth Scott Richard Escoto LOSS WIN
Pools Jake Nelson Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools Makena Bauss Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools Christina Twombly Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Pools Richard Escoto Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools Christina Twombly Morgan Conway LOSS WIN
Pools Kevin Rezac Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Pools Malcolm Ponte Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
Pools Lauren Loria-Sklar Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Derek Wise Malcolm Ponte WIN LOSS
Pools Lauren Loria-Sklar Kevin Rezac LOSS WIN
Pools Kristofer Stanson Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pools Lauren Loria-Sklar Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pools Malcolm Ponte Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Pools Andrew Bakry Kevin Rezac LOSS WIN
Pools Kristofer Stanson Derek Wise DRAW DRAW
Pools Lauren Loria-Sklar Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
Pools Malcolm Ponte Kevin Rezac WIN LOSS
Pools Derek Wise Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Pools Kristofer Stanson Kevin Rezac WIN LOSS
Pools Lauren Loria-Sklar Malcolm Ponte LOSS WIN
Pools Randi Cramer Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Pham Christopher Birchfield DRAW DRAW
Pools Kieran Garrity David Blair WIN LOSS
Pools Randi Cramer Matthew Pham LOSS WIN
Pools Kieran Garrity Matthew Pham WIN LOSS
Pools David Blair Christopher Birchfield LOSS WIN
Pools Kieran Garrity Christopher Birchfield WIN LOSS
Pools Randi Cramer David Blair LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Birchfield Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pools David Blair Matthew Pham LOSS WIN
Pools Dustin Kirkpatrick Christopher Birchfield LOSS WIN
Pools Kieran Garrity Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Pham Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pools Randi Cramer Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pools David Blair Dustin Kirkpatrick DRAW DRAW
Pools Neil Satterlund Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Pools Kyle Galambos Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Pools Neil Satterlund Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Pools Kyle Galambos Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Pools Neil Satterlund Kyle Galambos WIN LOSS
Pools Omkar Kale Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Pools Omar José Hernández Alcalá Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Pools Cody Kiwaczyk Dustin Collier LOSS WIN
Pools Omar José Hernández Alcalá Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pools Steve Massaroni Dustin Collier WIN LOSS
Pools Omar José Hernández Alcalá Dustin Collier DRAW DRAW
Pools Cody Kiwaczyk Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Pools Bradley Smith Jessie Tatum DRAW DRAW
Pools James Darling Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Schmaley Jessie Tatum LOSS WIN
Pools Bradley Smith James Darling DRAW DRAW
Pools Jeff Schmaley Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pools James Darling Jessie Tatum LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Schmaley Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Lilly Jessie Tatum WIN LOSS
Pools Jeff Schmaley James Darling LOSS WIN
Pools Bradley Smith Joseph Lilly DRAW DRAW
Elimination Bracket RJ Bacon Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dustin Collier Lauren Loria-Sklar WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ben Adiletto Ben Samuels WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Christina Twombly Neil Satterlund LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Cody Kiwaczyk Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Omar José Hernández Alcalá Kyle Galambos LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jeff Schmaley Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket James Darling Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mike Wallace David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket David Blair Morgan Conway LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bradley Cramer Morgan Conway WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Omkar Kale Mike Wallace WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket James Darling Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bradley Smith Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kyle Galambos Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Piotr Przanowski Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Neil Satterlund Connor Turley LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kristofer Stanson Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Dustin Collier Cameron Low LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Thomas Pifer Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kevin Rezac Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Makena Bauss Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Malcolm Ponte Richard Escoto LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Elizabeth Scott Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Christopher Birchfield Jessie Tatum WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Matthew Pham Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bradley Cramer Matthew Pham WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christopher Birchfield Omkar Kale LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan Weston Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Bradley Smith Richard Escoto WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Derek Wise Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Piotr Przanowski Kevin Rezac WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joseph Lilly Connor Turley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kristofer Stanson Cameron Low WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bradley Cramer Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Omkar Kale Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Piotr Przanowski Kieran Garrity WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bradley Smith Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kristofer Stanson Steve Massaroni WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joseph Lilly Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Joseph Lilly Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Piotr Przanowski Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Skye Tsow Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brittney Atwell Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jen Richards Abigail Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashley Hearn Skye Tsow WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Abigail Moore Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Brittney Atwell Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Skye Tsow Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jen Richards Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Randi Cramer Brittney Atwell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jen Richards Skye Tsow LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Brittney Atwell Abigail Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ashley Hearn Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brittney Atwell Skye Tsow WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Randi Cramer Jen Richards WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Abigail Moore Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Elizabeth Scott Veronica Young WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alex Lawson Julie Seeley-Hall WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andi Nealon Megan Fornasar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Veronica Young Alex Lawson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andi Nealon Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julie Seeley-Hall Megan Fornasar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Veronica Young Andi Nealon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alex Lawson Megan Fornasar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Elizabeth Scott Julie Seeley-Hall WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Megan Fornasar Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andi Nealon Julie Seeley-Hall WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Elizabeth Scott Alex Lawson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julie Seeley-Hall Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Elizabeth Scott Megan Fornasar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andi Nealon Alex Lawson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Leila Bobrow Ania Chaney LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Des Hollinger Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christina Twombly Jenevieve Frank LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lindsey Mitchell Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christina Twombly Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Des Hollinger Jenevieve Frank LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Leila Bobrow Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lindsey Mitchell Jenevieve Frank WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Des Hollinger Ania Chaney LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Leila Bobrow Jenevieve Frank LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Des Hollinger Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lindsey Mitchell Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Des Hollinger Leila Bobrow WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jenevieve Frank Ania Chaney WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lindsey Mitchell Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Katie Letsinger Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marr Hovastak Maiji Castro LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Caitlyn Trautwein Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maiji Castro Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Caitlyn Trautwein Marr Hovastak WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maiji Castro Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Abby Rodriguez Caitlyn Trautwein WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marr Hovastak Katie Letsinger WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Caitlyn Trautwein Maiji Castro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marr Hovastak Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ania Chaney Marr Hovastak LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Katie Letsinger Maiji Castro LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Leila Bobrow Megan Fornasar LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Des Hollinger Brittney Atwell LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Skye Tsow Julie Seeley-Hall WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jen Richards Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Abigail Moore Andi Nealon WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marr Hovastak Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Caitlyn Trautwein Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Maiji Castro Elizabeth Scott LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Megan Fornasar Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lindsey Mitchell Brittney Atwell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jenevieve Frank Skye Tsow LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Alex Lawson Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ashley Hearn Abigail Moore WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Caitlyn Trautwein Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Veronica Young Elizabeth Scott WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lindsey Mitchell Skye Tsow WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ashley Hearn Alex Lawson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Caitlyn Trautwein Veronica Young LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ashley Hearn Lindsey Mitchell LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Caitlyn Trautwein Ashley Hearn LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Lindsey Mitchell Veronica Young WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just King's Cup 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
19 9 Benjamin Aycrigg Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1859.2 53.4
30 1 Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters 1796.7 2.2
89 25 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1687.9 31.8
109 89 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze 1663.3 78.7
131 101 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1637.4 70.8
147 1 Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1626.5 6
258 11 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1556.1 4.6
296 14 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1536.3 5.3
314 175 Cameron Low Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1530.5 64.8
317 30 Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1529.5 13.7
321 117 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1527 47.8
353 494 Daniel Pierce Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1513.7 146.3
409 72 Michael Duchetta Lew Fighters 1491.3 28
447 204 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1477.6 63.3
454 366 Lawrence Robinson Athens School of Arms 1476.6 104.5
486 39 Ian Lowry Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1468.5 13
490 680 Jonathan Rider Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1467.4 172.4
521 73 John Blood Athens School of Arms 1459.2 28.5
526 170 Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1458.3 57.5
573 516 Pablo Illing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1442.6 130.5
612 162 Ashley Hearn Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1429.2 46
714 649 Adam Sandor Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1398.1 146.3
752 87 Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing 1390.6 18.4
868 434 Eric Musgrove Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1364.5 99.7
879 248 Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare 1361.3 55.5
981 31 Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1338.7 3.3
989 Kees Leliveld N/A 1337.5
995 139 Justin Drury Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1336.4 31.5
1031 2 Christopher Deraney Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1326.3 3.2
1124 1265 Lindsey Mitchell Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1309.4 234.8
1150 44 Robert Sherry Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1305.1 4
1173 2169 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Wolfskopf Fencing Academy 1300.4 407.5
1237 52 Veronica Young Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1285.4 6.8
1256 36 William Thompson Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1282.1 2.4
1282 478 Declan Moloney Boston Armizare 1275.3 101.2
1311 289 Craig Kellner Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1268.2 56.4
1329 208 Sai Rallabhandi Bucks Historical Longsword 1264.6 44.8
1333 246 RJ Bacon Boston Armizare 1264 51.9
1433 35 Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1244.9 12.6
1441 203 Alexander Szramoski N/A 1244.1 35.9
1482 267 Mike O'Brien Boston Armizare 1237.1 51.6
1493 101 Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1234.9 24.9
1513 307 Joe DeMartino Boston Armizare 1231.6 56.1
1545 3 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 1226.4 8
1554 75 Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare 1224 6.7
1659 1818 Charles Parr Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1205.6 345.3
1671 197 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 1202.8 40
1693 353 Timothy Ware N/A 1199.9 67.6
1887 548 Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1166.4 89.7
1905 161 Ian Larson Blacksburg Blades 1163.9 23
1997 463 Jay Jordan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1150 88.7
1998 89 Drake Stephens Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1150 24.8
2035 1225 Graham Wallis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1143.3 232.9
2077 1159 Abby Rodriguez Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1135.4 220.2
2257 Jack Haley Athens School of Arms 1106.1
2337 269 David Lillethun Boston Armizare 1092.1 35.8
2368 329 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1087.1 45.9
2465 Christian Gunberg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1073.5
2581 Ethan Morrill-Ploum Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1053.5
2654 Jim Ng Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1041.6
2700 402 Caitlyn Trautwein Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1035 93.2
2715 1000 Bradford Kuhn Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1031.3 229.9
2742 Duncan Tennant Gotham European Martial Arts Collective 1026.1
2752 Erik Miao N/A 1023.6
2795 119 Joseph VerValin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1013.1 9.1
2858 Elizabeth Scott Boston Armizare 1001.4
2948 600 David Covington Smart HEMA Clubs 985.3 140.6
3083 18 Abigail Moore Denver Historical Fencing Academy 959.3 17.5
3187 594 Joseph Sherill Capital Kunst des Fechtens 940.5 165.6
3210 Megan Fornasar Capital Kunst des Fechtens 938.8
3227 Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms 934.3
3271 246 Leila Bobrow Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 923.8 32.9
3384 43 Neil Satterlund N/A 899 27
3623 Brittney Atwell Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 844.6
3702 65 Katie Letsinger Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 825.8 45.9
3800 Ania Chaney Boston Armizare 797.5
3822 Andi Nealon Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 788.5
3832 Julie Seeley-Hall Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 785.5
3990 149 Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 716.2 29.8
3998 7 Jen Richards Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 712.9 119.1
4034 83 Skye Tsow The HEMA Club at VCU 683.9 1.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 12 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1735.6 71.1
13 7 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1720.8 43.9
22 22 Steve Massaroni Boston Armizare 1692.3 88.4
24 1 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze 1679.6 7.5
43 44 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1607.3 100.9
52 9 Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms 1583.7 23.1
53 Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1583.5
114 Connor Turley Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1468.1
156 32 Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1412 35.3
162 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 1408.2
193 15 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1378 7.1
209 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1363.6
221 95 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1353.3 85
238 337 Derek Wise Boston Armizare 1339.4 273.7
252 29 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1329.1 32.6
291 256 Richard Escoto Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1294.9 214.8
297 Matthew Pham N/A 1292.1
340 90 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 1258 65.5
350 Christopher Birchfield Triangle Sword Guild 1250.9
368 Kevin Rezac Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1242
371 456 Cameron Low Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1236.2 390.3
390 Jessie Tatum N/A 1220.6
420 99 Dustin Collier Virginia Academy of Fencing 1203.7 99.4
497 Morgan Conway Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1141.2
530 76 Joseph VerValin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1111 70.6
545 Elizabeth Scott Boston Armizare 1102.1
569 Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1084
592 Mike Wallace Triangle Sword Guild 1068
617 47 David Lillethun Boston Armizare 1051.5 16.1
625 Kyle Galambos Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1044.3
627 Neil Satterlund N/A 1040.8
633 Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1038.9
659 113 Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1017.5 107.2
678 Makena Bauss Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1005.4
721 Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare 969.2
764 84 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 939.2 49.2
769 David Blair Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 936.4
826 RJ Bacon Boston Armizare 886.8
859 27 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Wolfskopf Fencing Academy 846.6 68.5
898 Lauren Loria-Sklar N/A 799
920 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 773.3
957 Ben Samuels Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 718.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1937 14
9 22 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1789.1 124.2
22 4 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze 1718.6 15.7
25 32 Derek Wise Boston Armizare 1709.1 120
39 30 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1647.9 84.8
113 4 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1491.3 6.9
120 37 Richard Shepro Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1479 58
121 20 Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1476.5 39.3
144 14 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1450.6 1.8
151 Logan Sites Triangle Sword Guild 1440.6
164 Omkar Kale Athens School of Arms 1428.3
165 192 Mike O'Brien Boston Armizare 1428 207.1
166 128 Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship 1425.4 158.8
197 285 John Blood Athens School of Arms 1381.3 268.8
207 223 Jacob McDonald Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1373.3 213.5
210 Chad Reese Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1369.9
230 6 Malcolm Ponte Virginia Academy of Fencing 1346.1 26.7
246 Matthew Jenkins Appalachian Highland Historical Fencing 1331.4
252 Jack Bolger Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1328.5
279 Ryan Vreeland Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1297.3
289 River Furlow N/A 1290.4
329 Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare 1258.5
337 45 Daniel Pierce Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1253.3 55.3
346 Brendan Morris Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1243
355 68 RJ Bacon Boston Armizare 1238.2 71.8
389 12 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1211.1 29.5
395 175 Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1204.8 160.7
400 Jonathan Rider Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1202.1
405 Omar José Hernández Alcalá Wolfskopf Fencing Academy 1199.2
412 Connor Ingalls Blacksburg Blades 1192.9
436 Kevin Rezac Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1175.3
461 Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1160.3
522 11 Robin Conrad Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1106.3 17.9
541 75 Craig Kellner Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1092.8 83.7
557 Declan Moloney Boston Armizare 1080.6
576 19 Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare 1071.2 43.3
580 Kyle Pruett Triangle Sword Guild 1067.7
637 Kai Filippucci N/A 1021.9
675 108 Pablo Illing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 987.1 59.4
676 Timothy Ware N/A 984.7
683 34 Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 979.3 3
686 James McDonnell Virginia Academy of Fencing 977.5
696 Lindsey Mitchell Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 970.1
704 31 Jenevieve Frank Virginia Academy of Fencing 962.8 3.9
749 1 Ania Chaney Boston Armizare 936.6 41.2
750 110 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 935.8 51.1
797 86 David Lillethun Boston Armizare 889.5 152.4
802 David Blair Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 881.7
818 Joseph VerValin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 867.3
824 4 Abigail Moore Denver Historical Fencing Academy 860.4 67.4
847 Alexander Szramoski N/A 833.4
864 Brittney Atwell Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 815
940 Julie Seeley-Hall Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 724.9