Andrew Bakry

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 1 4 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 6 20 5 0
Mixed Steel Messer 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2918 1046.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1015 804.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 504 1186.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Albert Trefney LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Amoroso LOSS Table of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Anthony Klon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Gus Macheras LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Chad Stewart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Henry Sharum LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Andrew Palmer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brad Lynn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Elanora Dovat LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Erric Higley LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Oli Balasa LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Douglas Silfies DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Chad Stewart DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) James Reed LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ashanti Ziths LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Devvin Earnest WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Caroline Zook DRAW Pool Set 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Dwain Crackel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Keller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Streb LOSS Table of 32

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Paglen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ashanti Ziths WIN Pool Set 1