Andrew Bakry

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 1 4 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 5 15 5 0
Mixed Steel Messer 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2652 1053.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 452 1189.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Anthony Klon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Gus Macheras LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Chad Stewart LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Henry Sharum LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) AJ Palmer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brad Lynn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Elanora Dovat LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Erric Higley LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Oli Balasa LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Douglas Silfies DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Chad Stewart DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) James Reed LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ashanti Ziths LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Devvin Earnest WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Caroline Zook DRAW Pool Set 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Paglen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ashanti Ziths WIN Pool Set 1