Mike O'Brien

Club
Boston Armizare
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 13 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 6 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 12 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 7 3 0 0
Sum 65 44 19 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1630 1232.5 397 (October 2016) 1237.1 (January 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 118 1442.4 62 (March 2023) 1453.4 (March 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 80 1587.5 64 (December 2023) 1593.4 (December 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 202 1421.5 179 (February 2024) 1428 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 63 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Graham Wallis WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Piotr Przanowski LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Erik Miao WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Adam Sandor LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Lindsey Mitchell LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 14 Brittney Atwell WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Donovan Neiford DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Audun Theodorsen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Amanda Pitcher WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Kevin Willi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Donovan Neiford WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Raphael Ku WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Joseph Streb WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Jackson Whiteside LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Erin Abramowicz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Stéfany Cantin WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Marten Dollinger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 16 Tom Leslie LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 32 Marten Dollinger WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Finals John Campbell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Finals Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Finals Micha Rieser WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Finals Christopher Beauregard WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 1 Henry Treadwell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 1 Abby Rodriguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 1 Colin Cui WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 1 Lydia MacKay WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 2 Abby Rodriguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 2 Camilla Elvis WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 2 Meng Lin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Boston Hema League December 2023 (December 2023) Round 2 Brendan McKenna WIN 64%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Bronze Medal Match Pike Pullen LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket David Lillethun WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Malcolm Ponte WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools James McDonnell WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Timothy Ware WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Kieran Garrity DRAW 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Bradley Smith WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Semifinals Bradley Cramer LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool John Dunn WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Thomas Kesler LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Spencer Waddell WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Michael Sanders WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Caitlin Richards WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Pool Christopher Shelton LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Quarters Derek Wise LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Ascalon Sword Festival 2023 (March 2023) Table of 16 Matthew Huller WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Kevin Willi LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Lucas Marra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Austin Straub LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Christopher Palagi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Ian Craig WIN 53%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Antoine Lambert LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Corin McLean WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Stéfany Cantin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Da'Mon Stith LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Jérôme Paupe WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Kyle Marrotte WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 4 Steven Gotcher WIN