Berlin Spring Saber 2024

Date
April 13
Country
Germany
City
Berlin

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 86 32

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Noah Thrasher Diana Porzelt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Schampera Noah Thrasher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mathias Bär Diana Porzelt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Noah Thrasher Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Schampera Diana Porzelt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mathias Bär Markus Schampera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ondřej Malina Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Thrasher Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Porzelt Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ondřej Malina Markus Schampera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephan Eickelmann Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Thrasher Stephan Eickelmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Schampera Stephan Eickelmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephan Eickelmann Diana Porzelt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ondřej Malina Stephan Eickelmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Schubert Christoph Bär-Vontz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Kleiß Jakub Rejmus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leon Roob Oliver Schubert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Kleiß Christoph Bär-Vontz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leon Roob Jakub Rejmus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Kleiß Oliver Schubert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leon Roob Christoph Bär-Vontz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Rejmus Oliver Schubert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Kleiß Leon Roob WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Rejmus Christoph Bär-Vontz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Juan Ambrosio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Etienne Darcas Alexander Janik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Piontek Juan Ambrosio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Etienne Darcas Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Piontek Alexander Janik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juan Ambrosio Etienne Darcas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Piontek Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Janik Juan Ambrosio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Piontek Etienne Darcas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Alexander Janik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Boris Mijat Felix SCHRÖTER LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Jesse Gerdes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Boris Mijat Jesse Gerdes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Felix SCHRÖTER Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes Felix SCHRÖTER WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Boris Mijat WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Igor Gaisin Boris Mijat WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes Igor Gaisin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Felix SCHRÖTER Igor Gaisin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Igor Gaisin Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Edler Markus Steinkopf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Markus Steinkopf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko Silas Pröhl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Edler Silas Pröhl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko Markus Steinkopf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Edler Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bohdan Kondratenko Markus Steinkopf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko Bohdan Kondratenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Edler Bohdan Kondratenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Bohdan Kondratenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oskar Zacharski Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Markus Steinkopf Oskar Zacharski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl Oskar Zacharski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Edler Oskar Zacharski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oskar Zacharski Bohdan Kondratenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Franz Teichert Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme Steffen Wonner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Franz Teichert WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steffen Wonner Franz Teichert LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steffen Wonner Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Modráček Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steffen Wonner Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franz Teichert Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Leon Roob Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ondřej Malina Jan Edler WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Markus Schampera Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dennis-Marius Thieme Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Oskar Zacharski Juan Ambrosio WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Noah Thrasher Markus Steinkopf WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Felix SCHRÖTER Jakub Rejmus LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jan Modráček Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jakub Rejmus Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Noah Thrasher Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Oskar Zacharski Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kamil Hozák Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ondřej Malina Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Konrad Kramarz Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Ondřej Malina Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Berlin Spring Saber 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 1 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1833.6 22.5
47 15 Dennis-Marius Thieme Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1636.8 55.5
54 20 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1626.4 40.7
84 9 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1566.8 16.8
87 7 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov Sharukhan 1563.4 11
200 211 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1446.4 166.5
229 131 Jan Modráček Pardubický spolek šermířský 1412.2 100.2
252 277 Oskar Zacharski Mordschlag 1394 173
306 56 Jakub Rejmus Mordschlag 1360.4 48.9
323 Noah Thrasher Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1348.4
339 149 Jesse Gerdes Schildwache Potsdam e.V 1333.8 92.6
468 184 Silas Pröhl ASV Mannheim 1254.3 117
526 27 Markus Steinkopf Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1229.4 24.4
530 Juan Ambrosio Schwert und Bogen 1227.8
542 271 Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V 1222.5 155.8
561 Jan Edler INDES Halle 1210.7
644 280 Markus Schampera Meisterhauw 1166.2 172.7
685 Alexander Janik Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1138.3
731 Felix SCHRÖTER INDES Halle 1116
799 35 Igor Gaisin Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1080.5 30.8
818 Leon Roob Schule des inneren Schwertes 1074.9
899 Diana Porzelt Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1022.5
901 Franz Teichert Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1022.3
940 49 Oliver Schubert Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 996.8 34.2
1013 Etienne Darcas Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 959.6
1020 Christoph Bär-Vontz Schwert und Bogen 956.3
1024 154 Bohdan Kondratenko Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 955.3 111.3
1117 Stephan Eickelmann Schildwache Potsdam e.V 903.4
1168 Steffen Wonner 7Schwerter 874.5
1196 Boris Mijat Schwert und Bogen 853.1
1295 Mathias Bär Schwert und Bogen 784.2
1303 Roman Piontek INDES Halle 781