Jan Modráček

Club
Pardubický spolek šermířský
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 21 32 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 15 12 0 0
Sum 80 36 44 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1495 1256.4 1495 (July 2024) 1258.1 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 260 1408.4 229 (April 2024) 1412.2 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 16 Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 32 Pavel Dostál WIN 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 64 Roman Kostka WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Adam Zagora WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Branislav Šimášek WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Martin Koutský WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 5 Klára Burešová LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 5 Pavel Purkar LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 5 Petr Weber WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 5 Petr Vincena LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Round of 32 Klára Burešová LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 David Demeter LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Simone Normani WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Gerhard Reich WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Tomáš Dufek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Petr Vincena LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Elimination 1/8 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Matvey Sakharov WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Petr Erlebach LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Nikolai Leushin WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Petr Kolovrátník WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Martin Horák WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 David Javůrek WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Tomáš Weber LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Michal Belina WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Matouš Krhutek LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Marián Országh LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Klára Burešová WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Petr Paščenko LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 32 Ondřej Malina LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 64 Samuel Kubinec WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Stiess LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Matouš Krhutek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Matvey Sakharov WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Aleš Kosán LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Marián Országh LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Michal Belina LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Michael Sprenger LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Václav Sokol LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Lukáš Kubacki LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Martin Šerý WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Kryštof Polanský LOSS 63%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Mykhaylo Skorobogatov WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Steffen Wonner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Franz Teichert WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Kamil Hozák LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Bronze Final Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Jakub Antczak WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Ilia Semikolennykh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Maciej Fedorczuk WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Karol Kuchar WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Katarzyna Grzywa WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Jakub Niedźwiecki LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Maciej Fedorczuk WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Jarosław Rodzaj LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 6 Piotr Szymaszek LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Quarter Final Jakub Niedźwiecki WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Semi Final Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Wojciech Konieczny LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Adéla Wurstová WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Matěj Mazanec WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Filip Łakomy LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Rudolf Szadkowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 16 Petr Paščenko LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 32 Jakub Loukota WIN 58%