Jesse Gerdes

Club
Schildwache Potsdam e.V
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 12 9 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 19 8 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 26 20 3 3 0
Sum 105 62 39 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 681 1428.1 659 (March 2024) 1428.1 (July 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 670 864.5 641 (May 2024) 865.8 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 139 1518.4 132 (May 2024) 1521.1 (May 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 15 1670.9 14 (June 2024) 1672 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 603 1133.1 487 (December 2023) 1137.3 (December 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1009 853.4 967 (March 2024) 856 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 8 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Michael Stampka WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Tobias Schromm WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Felix Linder LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Michael Kühnel LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Yari VAHLE LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Marcello Perillo WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Michael Ziemann DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Booredanz 2024 (July 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Valentin Becker WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Petr Paščenko LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Alexander Stankevich WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Aleksandr Kulik WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Illia Bondar WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Josef Nizner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Adam Prochaska LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Jindřich Tichý WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 7 Ondřej Sedlár WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Jan Žegklitz LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Rieger LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Johannes Häßler WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Maximilian Flossmann LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Anonymous fighter WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) 16th-finals Fabian Konrad LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Daniel Zell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Nicolai Rohmann WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Hannes Rudzinski WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 8 Axel Thoma WIN 54%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson WIN 64%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Filip Łakomy LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak WIN 52%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 14%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski WIN 62%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Marek Kleszcz WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Quarter Final Benjamin Russ LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Oliver Schubert WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Aleksandr Kostriukov WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Georg Illing WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Erik Endlicher WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Jan-Martin Wolter WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Theo Wernicke WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Hannes Rudzinski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Benjamin Russ WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Baltic Sabre Swordsmanship 2024 (May 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Manuel Rodriguez WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Boris Mijat WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Felix SCHRÖTER WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Igor Gaisin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tina John WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Oliver Schubert WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Florian Günther LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Silas Pröhl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) 3rd place Markus Steinkopf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Köhler LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Henry Donath WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Tina John WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Steinkopf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Semi-finale Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Final Fabio Lottero WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Felix SCHRÖTER WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Holger Kreutzkamp WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Marcello Perillo LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Marc Zeller WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Roman Vítek WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Oliver Pulda WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Lukas Schmidt DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Felix Kratzsch WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Daniel Tallarek WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Falco Wockenfuß WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Georg Illing WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Jakub Záruba WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Semi Final Roman Vítek WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Djordje Mijailovic WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Lorenzo Braschi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Lukas Schmidt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Roman Stücka LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Robin Westmeier WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Marie-Kristin HEINRICH DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Jonathan Hampel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Laura Brechlin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Leonard Kube DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Dennis-Marius Thieme WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Lucas Hausmann WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Eighth-Finals Raphael Rudolph WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Giulia Scharwenka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexander Fürgut LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Julian Nickerl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Quarterfinals Anonymous fighter LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 David Demeter LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Erlebach LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Jozef Faragula LOSS 54%