Dennis-Marius Thieme

Club
Schwert-Greifen Rostock
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Men's Steel Longsword 11 4 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 19 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 13 10 1 2 0
Sum 45 33 9 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1625 1232.9 1292 (August 2023) 1242.2 (August 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 54 1633.9 26 (November 2023) 1695.8 (November 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 55 1530.7 26 (June 2023) 1541.1 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Eight-Finals Daniel Zell LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Cornelius Tschiersich DRAW 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Magnus Thorben Spieß WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Anonymous fighter WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Illia Babounikau LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Xihua HU WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Stefan Brunner LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Marc Zeller WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Alexander Fox LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 3 Hannes Rudzinski LOSS 52%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Petr Paščenko LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Franz Teichert WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Steffen Wonner WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Modráček WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Silas Pröhl WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Kondratenko WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Markus Schampera WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Markus Köhler WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Rejmus WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Daniel Heink WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Duelling Day 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Florian Günther WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) finale Markus Köhler WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Henry Donath WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Jesse Gerdes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Köhler WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Tina John WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Steinkopf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Semi-finale Jesse Gerdes WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Final Nikolay Kurtov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Djordje Mijailovic WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Lorenzo Braschi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Lukas Schmidt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Roman Stücka DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Robin Westmeier WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Jesse Gerdes LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Jonathan Hampel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Lucas Hausmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Leonard Kube WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Laura Brechlin DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Nylon Marie-Kristin HEINRICH WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Markus Köhler WIN 50%