Joshua Lowe

Club
Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 4 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 3 6 0 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 5 5 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 132 1316.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1876 1229.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 941 1105.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1181 942.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Adrien Michaud LOSS Swiss Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Raphael Carlos Weber DOUBLE LOSS Swiss Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Tye Wilson WIN Swiss Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Lincoln Rose WIN Swiss Round 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Michael Smallridge LOSS Swiss Round 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Mischewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Sam Spekreijse WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Cameron McLachlan LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Cameron McLachlan LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Michael Smallridge LOSS Swiss Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Logan Wyatt WIN Swiss Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Dmytro Kopylov LOSS Swiss Round 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Steve Hodgson Memorial Tournament 2022 (September 2022) Raphael Carlos Weber WIN Swiss Round 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Yuyin Kueh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Sam Spekreijse DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Jimm Voice LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Oleg Barbin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Thomas Tucker LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Oleg Barbin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Howard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Dean Aspin WIN Pool Set 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Graeme Spinks WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Dean Mischewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Jimm Voice WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Kirk Milligan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Graeme Spinks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Richard Appleby WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Dean Mischewski LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Jimm Voice LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Tara Abraham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Dean Mischewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Dean Aspin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Lincoln Rose WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Jimm Voice LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Kirk Milligan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Richard Appleby WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Kirk Milligan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Dean Mischewski WIN Semifinals
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Kirk Milligan WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Devon Nuku WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Richard Appleby WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Kirk Milligan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Richard Appleby WIN Semifinals