Kirk Milligan

Club
Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 1 8 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sabre 8 1 7 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon 5 2 3 0 0
Sum 42 11 31 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3772 883.3 3272 (June 2023) 883.9 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1050 990.4 1050 (July 2024) 991 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 943.8 319 (June 2022) 956.9 (June 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 26 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals David Mourra LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Olive Nuttall LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 37%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Connor Watson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 38%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonothon Grose WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Cameron McLachlan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Cameron McLachlan LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Bronze Medal Match Talia Skinner WIN
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Talia Skinner WIN
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Connor Nolan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Moseley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Unicorn FightClub 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Steven Moseley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Gold Medal Match Dean Mischewski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jimm Voice WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Graeme Spinks WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Lowe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Richard Appleby LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Graeme Spinks WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Tara Abraham LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jimm Voice LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Lowe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Richard Appleby WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Joshua Lowe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Gold Medal Match Joshua Lowe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Richard Appleby WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Lowe LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Devon Nuku LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Devon Nuku WIN