Kyle Toelle

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 7 5 0 3
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 11 10 0 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 32 8 1 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 105 1653.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 302 1289

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Freddie Hess WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings DOUBLE LOSS Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Andreas Fabis WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brendan Vinson LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Eddie Lopez WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ann McKinney LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Bronze Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jason Frey WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Claire Kopenhafer WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Colten Persons WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Seth Meierotto WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Tom Kennedy WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kevin de Ridder WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) John Keizer WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Colten Persons WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kyle Boyea WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matt Olesen WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Cody WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Anderson WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Levin Pace WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sigman WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Sean Hanson WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Gabriel Lord WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Levin Pace LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jesper Christiansen LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Paul Pleasant WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Colistro WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Charles Lee DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Carl Ryrberg LOSS Sixteenthfinal 9

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Josh Furrate DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Open Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace DOUBLE LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gannon Kennedy WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Open Pools