Claudia Ferrari

Club
ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Longsword 12 5 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Sum 21 5 16 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 458 1116
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 386 1116
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2397 762.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1832 746.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Noemi Boga LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Sara Turchetto LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Anna Carnevali WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Silvia Tomassetti LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Alessandra Armezzani WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Quarter Final Eleonora Manoni LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Ottavia Avataneo WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Sophie Proietto LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Anna Giretti LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Sylvie Gallapont WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Ottavia Avataneo LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Anna Giretti WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 1 Elisa Del Pesco LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 1 Silvia Giuseppina Manera LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 1 Davide Di Francesco LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 1 Marco Lena LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 1 Alessandro Christiani LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Pool 1 Nicola Schifino LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Andrea Rossi LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Walter Perrone LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Luca De Sensi LOSS 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Noemi Boga LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Sara Turchetto LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Anna Carnevali WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Silvia Tomassetti LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Alessandra Armezzani WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Quarter Final Eleonora Manoni LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Ottavia Avataneo WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Sophie Proietto LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Anna Giretti LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Sylvie Gallapont WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Ottavia Avataneo LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Anna Giretti WIN 50%