Anna Carnevali

Club
Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 1 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 3 21 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 45 9 34 2 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 0 6 0 0
Sum 114 19 91 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3827 866.1 1309 (February 2022) 883 (January 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 410 1009 78 (March 2022) 1064.6 (May 2021)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 239 1008.7 78 (March 2022) 1064.6 (May 2021)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 766.4 431 (March 2022) 794.4 (November 2019)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 698 751.2 60 (February 2022) 791.7 (October 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1028 819.9 254 (March 2022) 946.1 (October 2020)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 69 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 69 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 46 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 46 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Giovanni Marchesini LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Matteo De Angelis LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Davide Compri LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Giulio Campanella LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Denis Dallari LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pierfranco Candela WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Alessio Torricelli WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Devis Mari LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Pamela Sbardella WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Denis Dallari LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Gabriele Calabrese LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Andrea Rossi LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Ɓukasz Gardela LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Riccardo Barra LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Giordano Urbani LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Davide Chiolero LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Davide Locatelli LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Jacopo Queirolo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Luca Boccardi LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Olmo Ciarlo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Michele Allori LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Denis Dallari LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 1 Gianluca Aronni LOSS 53%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Marta Guzdek LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Anna Gorbulinskaja LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alessandra Ghedini LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marta Nowakowska WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß LOSS 6%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Giulia Venturelli WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Ida Paavoseppä LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Julia Jukarainen LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Sara Vertanen LOSS 6%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Gunilla Lindberg LOSS 58%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Sandra Spanò LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Nora Bosco LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Elena Ferrero LOSS 31%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Diana Michelis LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) FINALE Clizia Buniotto WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Noemi Boga LOSS 35%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Lara Ortolani WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Clizia Buniotto WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Alessandra Ghedini LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Clizia Buniotto WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Ramona Polidori LOSS 3%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Noemi Boga WIN 25%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Michela D'Orlando LOSS 4%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Final 3rd-4th Ginevra Zanol LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Lucrezia Guiotto Nai Fovino LOSS 39%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Ginevra Zanol LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 8%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Giada Rinaldini LOSS 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Enrica Davì LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Letizia Bertozzi WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Eleonora Manoni LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Michela D'Orlando LOSS 13%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Sara Di Cola LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Sara Turchetto LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Ginevra Zanol LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Sara Turchetto LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Noemi Boga LOSS 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Claudia Ferrari LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Alice Gerosa DRAW 58%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando DRAW 37%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Sara Turchetto LOSS 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Marta Guzdek LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Anna Gorbulinskaja LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alessandra Ghedini LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Idamaria Lehtinen LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marta Nowakowska WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß LOSS 6%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Giulia Venturelli WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Ida Paavoseppä LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Julia Jukarainen LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Sara Vertanen LOSS 6%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Linn-Jorun Rolness WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Gunilla Lindberg LOSS 58%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Sandra Spanò LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Nora Bosco LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Elena Ferrero LOSS 31%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi (da 5) Diana Michelis LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) FINALE Clizia Buniotto WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Noemi Boga LOSS 35%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Lara Ortolani WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword April Fools 2021 (May 2021) Gironi (da 5) Clizia Buniotto WIN 58%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Alessandra Ghedini LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Clizia Buniotto WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Ramona Polidori LOSS 3%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Noemi Boga WIN 25%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Michela D'Orlando LOSS 4%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Final 3rd-4th Ginevra Zanol LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Lucrezia Guiotto Nai Fovino LOSS 39%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Ginevra Zanol LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 8%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Giada Rinaldini LOSS 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Enrica Davì LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Letizia Bertozzi WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Eleonora Manoni LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Michela D'Orlando LOSS 13%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Sara Di Cola LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Sara Turchetto LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 1 Pool Ginevra Zanol LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Sara Turchetto LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Noemi Boga LOSS 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 2 Claudia Ferrari LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Alice Gerosa DRAW 58%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando DRAW 37%
Women's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Sara Turchetto LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) H Pool Samuele Ninfali LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) H Pool Guido Gozzi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) H Pool Alessandro Piccinato LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Carmine Del Gaudio LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Riccardo Patti LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Daniele Adami LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Nicola Melotti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Pietro Bravi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Devis Carli LOSS 35%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Giulio Schifino LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Daniele Adami LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Stefano Dell'Orbo LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 6 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 6 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 6 Ivan Perazzini LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Daniele Mandatori LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Lorenzo Possanza LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Matteo De Angelis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Alessandro Piccinato WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Giordano Moreni LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Paolo Luca LOSS 46%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Nicola Melotti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Pietro Bravi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 1 Devis Carli LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Alice Vago WIN
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Chiara Cassulo WIN
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Semi Final Clizia Buniotto LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 1 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 2 Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 3 Emmi Halmesvirta DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 4 Julia Jukarainen LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Giorgia Dominici LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Letizia Morellini LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) B Pool Giulia Lisi LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Eleonora Manoni WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Agnese Guardigli WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 2 Martina Stazi LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) semifinal Martina Stazi LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 1 Sandra Moen DRAW
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 2 Emmi Halmesvirta WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 3 Sara Vertanen LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2022 (September 2022) Swiss round 4 Torun Sandström LOSS