LangHEMA 2016

Date
November 19
Country
Italy
City
Alba

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 31
Women's Steel Longsword 14 5
Mixed Nylon Longsword 43 19
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 46 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sylvie Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Lorenzo Merlotti
Gesumio Suriano
Roberto Pallaro
Davide Caprera ASD Butterfly
Sergio Rudilosso ASD Butterfly
Gian Marco Gadini ASD Butterfly
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Nicola Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Riccardo Castiglioni ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Claudia Ferrari ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Gianluca Zanini Club Scherma Leonessa
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Amedeo Nisoli Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Gabriele Ponzio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Alessandro Baio Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Igor Bianco Levrin La Compagnia dell'Orso Nero
Fabio Alesso La Sala delle Armi
Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi
Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi
Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Daniele Usai La Sala delle Armi
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Lorenzo Messina Picone La Sala delle Armi
Fabrizio Novara La Sala delle Armi
Giorgio Bagnoli La Stella dei Viandanti
Daniele Pezzoni La Stella dei Viandanti
Mattia Riva Le Spire del Lupo
Roberto Valsania Le Spire del Lupo
Elena Ferrero Le Spire del Lupo
Matteo Bosticco Le Spire del Lupo
Anna Giretti Le Spire del Lupo
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Daniele Calcagno Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Enea Lorenzoni Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Samuele Ninfali Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Vesprini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alessandro Perugini Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Matteo Bartolucci Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Davide Gerola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Walter Perrone Scrima Torino
Davide Baffoni Scrima Torino
Giovanni Stelluti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Fabio Furlong Speculum Historiae

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jacopo Penso Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Giorgio Marenco Davide Gerola WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Davide Gerola WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Davide Gerola WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Giorgio Marenco LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Samuele Ninfali WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Fabio Furlong WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Fabio Furlong Samuele Ninfali LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Enea Lorenzoni WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Gian Marco Gadini WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Enea Lorenzoni WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Gian Marco Gadini WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Gian Marco Gadini Enea Lorenzoni LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Matteo Bartolucci LOSS WIN
Daniele Usai Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Daniele Usai Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Daniele Usai Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Matteo Bartolucci LOSS WIN
Marco Pullella Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Marco Pullella WIN LOSS
Marco Pullella Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Davide Truccato Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Sergio Rudilosso WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Davide Truccato Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Umberto Contini Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Fabio Alesso WIN LOSS
Nicolò Gamba Fabio Alesso WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Fabio Alesso WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Nicolò Gamba Matteo Bartolucci WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Daniele Usai WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Sergio Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Leonardo Orsini WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Sergio Rudilosso WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Paolo Dahan Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ottavia Avataneo Claudia Ferrari LOSS WIN
Sylvie Gallapont Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Ottavia Avataneo Anna Giretti WIN LOSS
Sophie Proietto Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Sylvie Gallapont Anna Giretti LOSS WIN
Sophie Proietto Ottavia Avataneo LOSS WIN
Anna Giretti Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Sylvie Gallapont Ottavia Avataneo LOSS WIN
Sophie Proietto Anna Giretti WIN LOSS
Sylvie Gallapont Claudia Ferrari LOSS WIN
Ottavia Avataneo Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Sophie Proietto Anna Giretti WIN LOSS
Sophie Proietto Ottavia Avataneo WIN LOSS
Anna Giretti Claudia Ferrari LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elena Ferrero Giovanni Stelluti WIN LOSS
Davide Caprera Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Davide Caprera Giovanni Stelluti WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Davide Caprera WIN LOSS
Giovanni Stelluti Gabriele Ponzio WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Merlotti Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Messina Picone Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Merlotti Lorenzo Messina Picone WIN LOSS
Roberto Valsania Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Messina Picone Roberto Valsania LOSS WIN
Lorenzo Merlotti Francesco Vesprini LOSS WIN
Igor Bianco Levrin Mattia Riva LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Mattia Riva WIN LOSS
Alessandro Baio Igor Bianco Levrin LOSS WIN
Alessandro Perugini Giorgio Bagnoli LOSS WIN
Amedeo Nisoli Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Amedeo Nisoli Alessandro Perugini LOSS WIN
Giorgio Bagnoli Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Amedeo Nisoli Giorgio Bagnoli WIN LOSS
Alessandro Perugini Fabrizio Novara WIN LOSS
Matteo Bosticco Gesumio Suriano LOSS WIN
Daniele Pezzoni Roberto Pallaro WIN LOSS
Daniele Pezzoni Gesumio Suriano WIN LOSS
Matteo Bosticco Roberto Pallaro WIN LOSS
Matteo Bosticco Daniele Pezzoni LOSS WIN
Gesumio Suriano Roberto Pallaro LOSS WIN
Matteo Bosticco Daniele Pezzoni LOSS WIN
Elena Ferrero Roberto Pallaro WIN LOSS
Davide Caprera Giovanni Stelluti WIN LOSS
Lorenzo Messina Picone Amedeo Nisoli LOSS WIN
Alessandro Perugini Francesco Vesprini WIN LOSS
Mattia Riva Roberto Valsania LOSS WIN
Alessandro Baio Lorenzo Merlotti WIN LOSS
Igor Bianco Levrin Giorgio Bagnoli LOSS WIN
Davide Caprera Giorgio Bagnoli WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Alessandro Baio WIN LOSS
Alessandro Perugini Roberto Valsania WIN LOSS
Amedeo Nisoli Daniele Pezzoni LOSS WIN
Davide Caprera Daniele Pezzoni LOSS WIN
Elena Ferrero Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS
Elena Ferrero Daniele Pezzoni LOSS WIN
Davide Caprera Alessandro Perugini WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Davide Gallo Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Davide Baffoni WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Davide Baffoni WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Davide Baffoni WIN LOSS
Giulio Campanella Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Nicola Schifino Daniele Calcagno LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Nicola Schifino WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Daniele Calcagno WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Daniele Calcagno WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Walter Perrone LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Walter Perrone WIN LOSS
Claudia Ferrari Walter Perrone LOSS WIN
Luca De Sensi Claudia Ferrari WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Riccardo Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Gianluca Zanini Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Riccardo Castiglioni Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Gianluca Zanini Riccardo Castiglioni WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Gianluca Zanini LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Aaron Caldarella Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Gianluca Zanini Daniele Calcagno WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Nicolò Gamba Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Aaron Caldarella Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Walter Perrone WIN LOSS
Andrea Rossi Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Luca De Sensi Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Giulio Campanella Gianluca Zanini LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Gianluca Zanini LOSS WIN
Gianluca Zanini Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS