Preston Selby

Club
Tattershall School of Defense
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 6 1 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3383 1062
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1166 908.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 384 1039.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1684 650.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Alexander Xi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Scott Bradley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Coleby Grammer WIN Pool Set 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Sihong Fu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Rex Ashcraft LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Justin Doan-Shepherd LOSS Pool Set 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Mason Luttrell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Micha Rieser LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Nikolas Miller LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Lucas Olson LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Cody Mitchell WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Micala Newland LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Caleb Hetchler DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Ashleigh Cote DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Clark Simon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Sam Halote LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Clark Simon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Bryce Lowman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Scott Bradley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Hakes DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Yanpeng Song LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Phillip King LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Zeke Rozell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Kari Baker WIN Pool Set 1