Jonathan Marshall

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 2 5 0 3
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 14 9 3 1 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 21 17 6 7
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 4 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 460 1462.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 564 1134.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 828 970.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justin Vance DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amber Damare WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob Carlson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Woody Riehl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Joseph Dobbels LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Drew Schulz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Michael Graves LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Darrell Vannostran WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Cody LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Bryant Coston LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Seth Trapper WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Yazan Al-amin WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brendan Vinson DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Eddie Lopez DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ann McKinney DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) John Howell DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) John Paul Bugos DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Sean Hanson WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jake Ulmer LOSS Quarter Finals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michaelangelo Reina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Isaac Gary LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Micala Newland WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Darrell Vannostran WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Douglas Bostic LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon LOSS Open Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) John Howell LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Seth Trapper WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Henke WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ann McKinney WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brendan Vinson WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Julie Slovacek WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Cameron Rhine WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rowen Pace WIN Pools