Donnybrook 2022

Date
June 11
Country
United States
State
Missouri
City
Kansas City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 55
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 9
Mixed Singlestick 119 43
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 71 43
Mixed Steel Smallsword 82 41
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 77 49

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
James Warren Michigan Medieval Combat Association
Levi Fontaine
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs
Dylan Hoffmann Athena School of Arms
Micha Rieser Athena School of Arms
Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Brogan Cooper Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Halote Chicago Swordplay Guild
Kaethe Doherty Chicago Swordplay Guild
Michael Hakes Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Zeke Rozell Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Alan Beck Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Caelyn Hamilton Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Clark Simon Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Alexander Xi Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Tom Costello Five Rings Fencing
Nikolas Miller Freefencers' Union
Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts
James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Mason Luttrell Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Marc Bryant Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Bryce Lowman Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Phillip King Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Yaeger Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Scott Bradley Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
David Steel Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Lake Hall Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Chase Cunningham Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Trent Burg House of Blades
Gavin Burg House of Blades
Matt Karmelich House of Blades
Nathaniel Metcalf House of Blades
Megan Miller House of Blades
Paul Hubbard House of Blades
Scott Hansen House of Blades
Mac Siruta House of Blades
Bruce Rawitch Kansas City HEMA
Richard Goode Kansas City HEMA
Joseph Warren Michigan Medieval Combat Association
Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat
Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Ralph Hill Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Jesse Groff Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Zachary Boyd Second Intent Fencing
Jim Lai Society for Creative Anachronism
Charles Noble Springfield Historical Fencing Club
Sebastian Adams Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Alex Stripling St. Louis Broadsword Academy
Austin Smithey Tattershall School of Defense
Jacob Carlson Tattershall School of Defense
Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense
Caleb Hallgren Tattershall School of Defense
Preston Selby Tattershall School of Defense
Jessica Williamson Tattershall School of Defense
Brenton Burke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Michael Keller Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Court Dyke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Caleb Ferrell Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Jack Rue Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Justin Doan-Shepherd Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Krysta Huibregtse Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Brady Mueller Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Brady Mueller Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brady Mueller Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Brady Mueller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Trent Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens David Steel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell David Steel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Zeke Rozell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ralph Hill Brogan Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Hakes Brogan Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ralph Hill Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Ralph Hill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Nathaniel Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley Justin Doan-Shepherd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Justin Doan-Shepherd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Metcalf Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Doan-Shepherd Nathaniel Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Sebastian Adams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Noble Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Noble Mac Siruta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Charles Noble WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Beck Sebastian Adams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Halote Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Warren Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaethe Doherty Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Goode Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Richard Goode WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey Caelyn Hamilton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Megan Miller Bruce Rawitch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Megan Miller Austin Smithey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caelyn Hamilton Megan Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bruce Rawitch Caelyn Hamilton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Alexander Xi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Preston Selby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Xi Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krysta Huibregtse Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Krysta Huibregtse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krysta Huibregtse Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Gavin Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chase Cunningham Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Chase Cunningham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chase Cunningham Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Nikolas Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Burg Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sam Beardsley Krysta Huibregtse WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Halote Phillip King WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kevin Franklin Sebastian Adams WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zeke Rozell Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Lucas Olson Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Caelyn Hamilton Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Hakes Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alan Beck Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sam Beardsley Michael Keller WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Hakes Sam Halote WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kevin Franklin Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zeke Rozell Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sam Beardsley Zeke Rozell WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michael Hakes Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Christopher Preyer Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Michael Hakes Zeke Rozell LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg Tyler Larson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Warren Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Tom Costello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Micha Rieser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Tom Costello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Robert Illston LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tyler Larson Micha Rieser WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Court Dyke Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Trent Burg Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals James Glackin James Warren WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Illston Tom Costello LOSS WIN
Semifinals Court Dyke Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Semifinals James Glackin Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Court Dyke James Glackin WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Joseph Thibodaux Tom Costello WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Ferrell Brady Mueller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Ferrell Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Lake Hall DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brady Mueller Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Caleb Ferrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Steel Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Ferrell Clark Simon DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Brady Mueller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brady Mueller David Steel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Ferrell Lake Hall DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brady Mueller Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard David Steel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lake Hall Brady Mueller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Caleb Ferrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Nikolas Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Micha Rieser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Mason Luttrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell Micha Rieser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Tyler Larson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Jack Rue WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Jack Rue LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Joseph Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Rue Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Mac Siruta DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Marc Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Jack Rue LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant Joseph Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Joseph Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant Scott Hansen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Jack Rue WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Metcalf Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Jonathan Yaeger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chase Cunningham Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Nathaniel Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chase Cunningham Jonathan Yaeger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Nathaniel Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chase Cunningham Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Jonathan Yaeger DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Metcalf Chase Cunningham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Jonathan Yaeger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Metcalf Jonathan Yaeger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Chase Cunningham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Michael Keller DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren Jesse Groff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Brogan Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich James Warren DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale James Warren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Brogan Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Megan Miller Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Stripling Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Megan Miller Alex Stripling LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Stripling Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Megan Miller Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Stripling Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Megan Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Megan Miller Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Alex Stripling WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joshua Dale Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeremy Pace Nikolas Miller WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gabriel Pottebaum Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bryce Lowman Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joshua Gilbrech Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Semifinals Patrick Stahl Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Bryce Lowman Jeremy Pace WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Patrick Stahl Joshua Gilbrech WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Caleb Hallgren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Hallgren Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Caleb Hallgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Tom Costello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Costello Marc Bryant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Costello Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Levi Fontaine Zeke Rozell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Kaethe Doherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaethe Doherty Jesse Groff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Kaethe Doherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lake Hall Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann Brogan Cooper DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lake Hall Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper Lake Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Brogan Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolas Miller Caleb Ferrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nikolas Miller Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Ferrell Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Caleb Ferrell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley Jacob Carlson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Jacob Carlson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley David Steel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Halote Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Xi Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Xi Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Ralph Hill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ralph Hill Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Ralph Hill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Court Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Alan Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Beck Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Alan Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Jim Lai LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Lai Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kevin Franklin Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Levi Fontaine Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jeremy Pace Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jim Lai Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Nikolas Miller Jim Lai WIN LOSS
Semifinals Levi Fontaine Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jeremy Pace Nikolas Miller LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jim Lai Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley Jonathan Yaeger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate Jonathan Yaeger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Jonathan Yaeger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Yaeger Michael Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Levi Fontaine Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lake Hall Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Levi Fontaine Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lake Hall Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Levi Fontaine Lake Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Kevin Franklin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard David Steel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Steel Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Kevin Franklin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Steel Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Caleb Hallgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brenton Burke Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Hallgren Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Brenton Burke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Hallgren Brenton Burke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Patrick Stahl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Brenton Burke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Caleb Hallgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Hakes Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Williamson Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Jessica Williamson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caelyn Hamilton Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Hakes Caelyn Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Williamson Caelyn Hamilton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krysta Huibregtse Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caelyn Hamilton Krysta Huibregtse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Hakes Krysta Huibregtse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Williamson Krysta Huibregtse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Zeke Rozell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Zeke Rozell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell Preston Selby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Preston Selby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Costello Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Bryant Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Warren Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Micha Rieser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Micha Rieser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Jesse Groff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Groff Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Sam Halote WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Sam Halote WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Hakes Marc Bryant LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Rauens Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zeke Rozell Caleb Hallgren WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Levi Fontaine Michael Keller WIN LOSS
Semifinals Marc Bryant Levi Fontaine LOSS WIN
Semifinals Bryce Lowman Zeke Rozell LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Levi Fontaine Zeke Rozell WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Bryce Lowman Marc Bryant WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum James Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Hoffmann Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Warren Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Austin Smithey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Court Dyke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Austin Smithey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolas Miller Patrick Stahl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Nikolas Miller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg Micha Rieser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Trent Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ralph Hill Trent Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser Ralph Hill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ralph Hill Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Xi Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caelyn Hamilton Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson Caelyn Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caelyn Hamilton Alexander Xi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Simon Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Halote Preston Selby WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Halote Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Preston Selby Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Richard Goode LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Richard Goode LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Warren Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman Joseph Warren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Goode Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper Amelia Crate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Steel Brogan Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate David Steel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech Amelia Crate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brogan Cooper Joshua Gilbrech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Metcalf Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Metcalf Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Keller Nathaniel Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Beardsley Michael Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell Kaethe Doherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bruce Rawitch Zeke Rozell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaethe Doherty Bruce Rawitch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Caleb Hallgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Hallgren Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Beck Caleb Hallgren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Alan Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Burg Jack Rue DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Rue Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Adams Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson Sebastian Adams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zeke Rozell Sam Halote LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Joshua Gilbrech Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bryan Howard Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Semifinals Sam Halote Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jeremy Pace Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Kevin Franklin Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Sam Halote Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Donnybrook 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
33 3 Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1722.1 18.7
70 4 Michael Hakes Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1645.3 2.1
74 41 Zeke Rozell Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1634.7 66.7
75 26 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1634.3 47.1
77 2 Michael Keller Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1632.8 11.1
85 61 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1624.8 84.9
96 22 Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1606.5 17.9
145 13 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1550.3 17.8
191 5 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1520.6 5.4
231 10 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1502.4 10.3
251 17 Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1488.9 30.3
314 48 Scott Bradley Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1447.1 38.8
324 51 Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense 1442.1 43.6
331 28 Clark Simon Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1438.7 1.3
333 1 Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1437.5 12.6
338 3 Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1435.3 12.7
348 77 Scott Hansen House of Blades 1430.4 26
362 32 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1421.4 3.4
399 176 Sam Halote Chicago Swordplay Guild 1404.2 118.5
424 11 Alan Beck Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1391.1 23.8
477 40 Phillip King Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1360.7 6.4
490 1 Alexander Xi Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1356.2 20.8
580 60 Caelyn Hamilton Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1314.3 55.1
673 134 Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1265 44
681 2 Austin Smithey Tattershall School of Defense 1262.2 20.5
694 165 Nikolas Miller Freefencers' Union 1258.7 92.3
886 Krysta Huibregtse Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1184.6
896 111 Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1180.8 18.1
960 69 Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1150.7 1.4
970 239 Justin Doan-Shepherd Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1147.1 117.6
993 74 David Steel Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1137 58.4
1003 22 Matt Karmelich House of Blades 1134.2 37.6
1013 82 Richard Goode Kansas City HEMA 1130.2 58.6
1170 Gavin Burg House of Blades 1076.3
1199 168 Jacob Carlson Tattershall School of Defense 1068.3 25.7
1210 Preston Selby Tattershall School of Defense 1065.1
1281 Paul Hubbard House of Blades 1041.9
1301 366 James Warren Michigan Medieval Combat Association 1035.6 94.9
1336 Brady Mueller Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1022.4
1377 Chase Cunningham Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1005.8
1411 316 Brogan Cooper Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 993.9 249.1
1460 109 Sebastian Adams Springfield Historical Fencing Guild 975.2 106.5
1462 79 Ralph Hill Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 973.7 20.4
1476 56 Bruce Rawitch Kansas City HEMA 968.9 30.4
1505 174 Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts 958.9 18.2
1658 41 Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 896.5 53.9
1681 Trent Burg House of Blades 888
1685 Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 887.6
1731 Kaethe Doherty Chicago Swordplay Guild 866.6
1783 Mac Siruta House of Blades 839.5
1815 Dylan Hoffmann Athena School of Arms 820.7
1867 Nathaniel Metcalf House of Blades 777.5
1903 242 Charles Noble Springfield Historical Fencing Club 743.5 66.1
1922 Megan Miller House of Blades 715.7
1958 Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat 622.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1735.6 20.6
3 1 Bryce Lowman Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1709.2 65.7
8 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1590.9
9 1 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1563.5 18.1
10 4 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1536.3 93.8
11 5 Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1503.9 90.6
13 3 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1479.9 24
15 19 Patrick Stahl Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1445 170.2
18 Michael Keller Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1429.2
19 10 Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1422.1 88.9
24 Nikolas Miller Freefencers' Union 1369.3
28 1 Jonathan Yaeger Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1347.2 38.7
29 1 Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1341.9 39.6
36 2 Scott Hansen House of Blades 1290.5 55.8
38 5 Mason Luttrell Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1278 7.6
39 Paul Hubbard House of Blades 1262.4
40 10 David Steel Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1261.2 135.1
45 Marc Bryant Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1223.8
48 2 Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1204.7 48.4
50 3 Phillip King Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1203.1 51
51 Brady Mueller Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1183.7
54 Amelia Crate Omaha Kunst des Fechtens 1172.8
56 Micha Rieser Athena School of Arms 1156.2
59 25 Brogan Cooper Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1125.2 297.8
60 Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat 1120.8
61 14 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1119.5 217
65 Clark Simon Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1074.5
66 Alex Stripling St. Louis Broadsword Academy 1074.4
72 Matt Karmelich House of Blades 1045
73 Preston Selby Tattershall School of Defense 1044.9
75 Jack Rue Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1039.3
76 1 Zachary Boyd Second Intent Fencing 1030.5 128.2
89 12 James Warren Michigan Medieval Combat Association 956.2 66.7
93 Chase Cunningham Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 900
97 Jesse Groff Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 864.7
102 Caleb Ferrell Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 838.9
104 13 Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 818 53.8
105 Lake Hall Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 814.1
106 Mac Siruta House of Blades 813.7
107 Joseph Warren Michigan Medieval Combat Association 813.7
110 Megan Miller House of Blades 805.1
114 31 Sebastian Adams Springfield Historical Fencing Guild 782.6 63
115 Nathaniel Metcalf House of Blades 764.6