Chris Slee

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 31 16 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 2 2 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 224 1204.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 113 1354.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 716 752.6

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James McMaster WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Pollard LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alexander Bryant WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) David Critchley LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Dylan Butler WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Liam Richards WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Maria Spangler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait WIN