Jessica Silvallana

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 3 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 5 17 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 33 5 28 0 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 10 1 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 0 4 0 0
Women's Steel Any Weapon 15 10 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2180 1022.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 469 963.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 610 960.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lorne Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lance Kastner WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Madeleine Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jack McMahon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lorne Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Nicolai Repacholi DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jack McMahon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Nicolai Repacholi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Madeleine Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lance Kastner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lorne Williams LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Tim Davissen LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Asa Walters-Sherriff LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Gray Logan LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Smith WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ryan Tanzer LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Robert Dobson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Meaghan Douglas WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Tristyn Smith WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Samantha Travis WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Madeleine Kelly LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chanara Gettons WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Tristyn Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ash Marriott WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Samantha Travis LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches