James Handley

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 10 12 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 9 4 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 485 1279.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 309 792.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

DivisionEventOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sam Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Spottiswoode WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sam Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Jevon Owens WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James McMaster WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS