Midwinter Armizare Open

Date
January 21
Country
United States
State
Illinois
City
Chicago

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 141 38
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 49 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Igor Solunskiy
Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club
Jeffrey Ebeling Ann Arbor Sword Club
Nicholas Omichinski Ann Arbor Sword Club
Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club
Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Romana Shemayev Bent Blades
Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts
Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School
Aaron Labertew Central Iowa Historical Fencing Guild
Rhett Haynes Chicago Swordplay Guild
Ted Pool Chicago Swordplay Guild
Nicolas Cabrera Chicago Swordplay Guild
Vlad Hintaut Chicago Swordplay Guild
Evan Laney Chicago Swordplay Guild
Victor Bayona Chicago Swordplay Guild
David Jones Chicago Swordplay Guild
Jynell Veverka Chicago Swordplay Guild
Jake Brown Chicago Swordplay Guild
Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild
Jesse Kulla Chicago Swordplay Guild
Tim Hoyt European Martial Arts of St. Louis
Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild
Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship
Thayne Alexander Rocky Mountain Swordplay Guild
Aindreas Dounyng The Guild Academy
Kenneth Zech The Guild Academy
Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing
Tyler Hull Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Evan Owens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ed Sagritalo Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Mandelkern Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Adam Ogle Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Chuck Castellanos Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Zeke Talmage Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Sam Street Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Romana Shemayev Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Zeke Talmage Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Sam Street Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Sam Street Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Adam Ogle Aaron Labertew LOSS WIN
Zeke Talmage Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Sam Street Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Adam Ogle Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Nicholas Omichinski WIN LOSS
Sam Street Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Nicholas Omichinski Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Zeke Talmage Adam Ogle WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Sam Street LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Evan Laney WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Ed Sagritalo Tyler Hull LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Ben Mandelkern Evan Laney WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Ed Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Tyler Hull WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Ed Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Evan Laney WIN LOSS
Vlad Hintaut Tyler Hull WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Ben Mandelkern Tyler Hull WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Ed Sagritalo Evan Laney WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Evan Laney Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Tyler Hull WIN LOSS
Ed Sagritalo Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Tyler Hull WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Evan Laney WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Ed Sagritalo Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Daniel Zwart WIN LOSS
Ben Mandelkern Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Evan Laney Tyler Hull WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Ed Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Logan Black LOSS WIN
Victor Bayona David Jones WIN LOSS
Tim Hoyt Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Joe Munski LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt Victor Bayona LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton David Jones WIN LOSS
Logan Black Joe Munski LOSS WIN
Cameron Metcalf David Jones LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Logan Black LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Tim Hoyt WIN LOSS
Joe Munski Victor Bayona LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt David Jones LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Logan Black Victor Bayona WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Tim Hoyt Logan Black WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Victor Bayona WIN LOSS
Joe Munski David Jones WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman David Jones LOSS WIN
Logan Black Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Victor Bayona WIN LOSS
Logan Black David Jones LOSS WIN
Cameron Metcalf Victor Bayona LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Joe Munski LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt Keith Stratton LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Kenneth Zech Jake Brown LOSS WIN
Jynell Veverka Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Rhett Haynes WIN LOSS
Kenneth Zech Jynell Veverka LOSS WIN
Jesse Kulla Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Jake Brown Rhett Haynes WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS WIN
Jake Brown Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Rhett Haynes WIN LOSS
Jesse Kulla Jynell Veverka WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Kenneth Zech WIN LOSS
Jynell Veverka Jake Brown LOSS WIN
Jeffrey Ebeling Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Kenneth Zech LOSS WIN
Jesse Kulla Rhett Haynes WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Jynell Veverka WIN LOSS
Jesse Kulla Kenneth Zech WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Jake Brown WIN LOSS
Sam Brian Rhett Haynes WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Jynell Veverka WIN LOSS
Jesse Kulla Jake Brown WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Kenneth Zech Rhett Haynes DRAW DRAW
Nicole Green Jake Brown WIN LOSS
Kenneth Zech Sam Brian DRAW DRAW
Jeffrey Ebeling Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Jynell Veverka Rhett Haynes LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Aindreas Dounyng LOSS WIN
Chuck Castellanos Thayne Alexander LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Evan Owens WIN LOSS
Aindreas Dounyng Igor Solunskiy LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Thayne Alexander WIN LOSS
Chuck Castellanos Evan Owens LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Aindreas Dounyng WIN LOSS
Chuck Castellanos Igor Solunskiy LOSS WIN
Thayne Alexander Evan Owens WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Igor Solunskiy WIN LOSS
Aindreas Dounyng Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Thayne Alexander WIN LOSS
Igor Solunskiy Evan Owens LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Thayne Alexander LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Evan Owens WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Igor Solunskiy WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Thayne Alexander Igor Solunskiy WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Evan Owens WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Sam Street Vlad Hintaut WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Jake Brown WIN LOSS
Jesse Kulla David Jones DRAW DRAW
Matt Olesen Aindreas Dounyng WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Logan Black WIN LOSS
Jeffrey Ebeling Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Joe Munski WIN LOSS
Sam Street Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Matt Olesen WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Sam Street Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Sam Street LOSS WIN

Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Matt Olesen Thayne Alexander LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Thayne Alexander Ted Pool WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Keith Stratton LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Thayne Alexander WIN LOSS
Aindreas Dounyng Thayne Alexander WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Ted Pool WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Aindreas Dounyng LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Ted Pool LOSS WIN
Aindreas Dounyng Ted Pool LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt Jesse Kulla LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Logan Black LOSS WIN
Ed Sagritalo Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Jesse Kulla Logan Black LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Tim Hoyt Ed Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Logan Black Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Tim Hoyt WIN LOSS
Logan Black Ed Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Jesse Kulla WIN LOSS
Tim Hoyt Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Ed Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Jesse Kulla Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Tim Hoyt Logan Black WIN LOSS
Jesse Kulla Ed Sagritalo WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Sam Street LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Igor Solunskiy WIN LOSS
Nicholas Omichinski Nicolas Cabrera LOSS WIN
Sam Street Igor Solunskiy WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Nicholas Omichinski WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Nicolas Cabrera WIN LOSS
Igor Solunskiy Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Igor Solunskiy Nicolas Cabrera LOSS WIN
Sam Street Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Nicholas Omichinski WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Nicolas Cabrera WIN LOSS
Sam Street Nicholas Omichinski LOSS WIN
Daniel Zwart Igor Solunskiy WIN LOSS
Sam Street Nicolas Cabrera WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Tim Hoyt WIN LOSS
Daniel Zwart Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Sam Street Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Aindreas Dounyng Ben Mandelkern LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Thayne Alexander WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Sam Street LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Ben Mandelkern WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Sam Street LOSS WIN