Scott Jeffers

Club
Chicago Swordplay Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 24 25 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 21 6 15 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 5 1 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 411 1017.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 849 1364
Singlestick (Mixed) 278 1116.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joel Johnson WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Katina Dunham WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Goree WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Tyler Dunham WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Miles Ehmling WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Samantha Showalter WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street LOSS elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Nelson WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Keizer WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joel Johnson LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Dollmeyer WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Pete May LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Joel Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Marcus Newton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Logan Black WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ryan Carlson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Uladzimir Hintaut LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ed Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Mandelkern WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Evan Laney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tyler Hull WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Katy Lehman LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Joel Johnson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Icebreaker 2016 (April 2016) Douglas Crighton WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dylan Kostman LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Ristow WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Street LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Peter Paasonen WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Davis Vader LOSS Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mathew Kortuem WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Miles Ehmling DOUBLE LOSS Pool E