Logan Black

Club
War Sword Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 36 21 0 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 10 8 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 12 9 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 369 1485.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 308 1050.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Joe van Ert WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Douglas Leonard LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Anne Brink WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Dylan Kostman WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Currey WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Steven Kozel LOSS Qtr Fina
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Shane Brown WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Aaron Pynenberg WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Romana Shemayev WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Alicia Crowe WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Gill WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Don Doumakes WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) TJ Hull WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ed Butler WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cody Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Kostyantyn Osetskyy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Jeffers LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Deena Sadek DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Justin Clawson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Croke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nathan Wallace LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Philip Ristow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Joe Munski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Victor Bayona WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tim Hoyt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) David Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joe Munski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Katy Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jake Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Uladzimir Hintaut WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Schlicht WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jack Richeson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Chris Taylor LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric White WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steven Kozel WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) John Charles Bauschatz WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Cody Flanigan LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Mandelkern LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ed Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tim Hoyt LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev WIN elimination
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Douglas Crighton WIN Final
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Flynn Castellanos DOUBLE LOSS Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ed Butler WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool B
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Qtr Final
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cameron Metcalf WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Jordan Tell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Aindreas Dounyng WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrew White WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Roy WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Davis Vader WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Dollmeyer WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Evelyn Newman WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Sam Street LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Lars Olsen LOSS Quarter Finals