Ben Mandelkern

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 15 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 10 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 10 7 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 8 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 976 1342.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 24 1658.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 55 1463

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Timothy Christensen WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jake Brown WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Adam Franti LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Sami Kruger WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Sam Street LOSS Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Davis Vader WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kevin de Ridder LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) John Keizer WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Colten Persons WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kyle Boyea WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) John Keizer WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jake Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Kostyantyn Osetskyy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Lucas Olson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Scott Jeffers LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Evan Laney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tyler Hull WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ed Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Vlad Hintaut LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Bronze Finals
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Katy Lehman WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bruce Aller WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ed Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Logan Black WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tim Hoyt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Sam Halote WIN Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Robine Asmar WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jake Pigeon WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Mark Wlodarski WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Andrew Sell WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Shane Hillen WIN Quarter-Final
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Sidney Salud WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Daniel Rauens LOSS Semi-Final