Vlad Hintaut

Club
Chicago Swordplay Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 32 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 5 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 472 1464.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Shane Hillen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Scott Jeffers LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Jason Murdey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Brandon Nguyen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Chuck Castellanos WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Tanner Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Goree WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joel Johnson LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Gill WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Tyler Dunham LOSS Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sarah Potratz WIN Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Flynn Castellanos WIN Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nicole Green LOSS Day 2 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Eric Hallstrom WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Ring WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ian Smith WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Nicole Green WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric Wood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Jack Richeson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Edward Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tyler Hull WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Evan Laney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ed Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Mandelkern WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Joel Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Logan Black LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Josias Arcadia LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Elimination
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joe van Ert WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Douglas Newhouse WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Dale Utt WIN Pool F