Long Island Point 2017

Date
December 1
Country
United States
State
New York
City
New York

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 151 55

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword
Connor Richardson Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms
Matthew Coyle Athena School of Arms
Jake Burns Boston Armizare
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Scott Barb Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Kyle Schriver Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Lane D'Alessandro L'Arte Della Bellica
Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club
Bradley Beck Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Greg Fasolino Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kristopher Micozzi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Peter Angello Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Alexander Bergeret Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Yuriy Litvinenko Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Kevin Hufsmith Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Josh Harger Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nicholas Murro Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Eugene Osetskyy New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Ryan Marone New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association
Jose Neves New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeremy Wolf New York Historical Fencing Association
Ashanti Ziths New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association
Boris Kramar New York Historical Fencing Association
Elizabeth Beattie New York Historical Fencing Association
Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association
Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association
Zack Kochanski Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy
Christian O'Connell Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Joseph Michel Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Ryan Rusek Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
Michael Leveille Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Julie Gaunt Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Jay Tsulis Yuriy Litvinenko WIN LOSS
Jeremy Wolf Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Julie Gaunt Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Ashley Vogt Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Yuriy Litvinenko Jeremy Wolf LOSS WIN
Jay Tsulis Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Ashley Vogt Jeremy Wolf LOSS WIN
Julie Gaunt Yuriy Litvinenko LOSS WIN
Matthew Daitsman Yuriy Litvinenko WIN LOSS
Julie Gaunt Jeremy Wolf WIN LOSS
Matthew Daitsman Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Jeremy Wolf Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Scott Barb Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Kevin Willi Ryan Rusek WIN LOSS
Scott Barb Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Robyn Alman Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Ryan Rusek Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Jeff Kim Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Ryan Rusek Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Kevin Willi Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Ryan Rusek Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Kevin Willi Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Daniel Halliday Jake Burns WIN LOSS
Eddy Louis Boris Kramar WIN LOSS
Joshua Maurer Lane D'Alessandro WIN LOSS
Eddy Louis Jake Burns WIN LOSS
Daniel Halliday Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Joshua Maurer Boris Kramar WIN LOSS
Eddy Louis Lane D'Alessandro WIN LOSS
Joshua Maurer Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Jake Burns Boris Kramar WIN LOSS
Eddy Louis Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Lane D'Alessandro Boris Kramar WIN LOSS
Joshua Maurer Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Daniel Halliday Boris Kramar WIN LOSS
Lane D'Alessandro Jake Burns WIN LOSS
Joshua Maurer Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Elizabeth Beattie Kristopher Micozzi LOSS WIN
Stephen Cheney Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Kristopher Micozzi Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Elizabeth Beattie Kyle Schriver LOSS WIN
Stephen Cheney Kyle Schriver WIN LOSS
Austin Straub Kristopher Micozzi LOSS WIN
Stephen Cheney Elizabeth Beattie WIN LOSS
Austin Straub Kyle Schriver LOSS WIN
Elizabeth Beattie Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Kristopher Micozzi Kyle Schriver WIN LOSS
Harley Jelis Nicholas Murro LOSS WIN
Bradley Beck Ryan Marone WIN LOSS
Jose Neves Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Nicholas Murro Bradley Beck WIN LOSS
Harley Jelis Jose Neves WIN LOSS
Christopher Shelton Ryan Marone WIN LOSS
Bradley Beck Jose Neves LOSS WIN
Harley Jelis Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Nicholas Murro Ryan Marone WIN LOSS
Harley Jelis Bradley Beck LOSS WIN
Jose Neves Ryan Marone LOSS WIN
Nicholas Murro Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Harley Jelis Ryan Marone WIN LOSS
Jose Neves Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Bradley Beck Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Peter Angello Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Stephen Dougherty Joseph Michel DRAW DRAW
Toby Hall Peter Angello WIN LOSS
Andre Troche Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Joseph Michel Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Stephen Dougherty Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Joseph Michel Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Peter Angello Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Toby Hall Andre Troche WIN LOSS
Shane Brown Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Joseph Michel Peter Angello WIN LOSS
Andre Troche Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Peter Angello Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Toby Hall Joseph Michel WIN LOSS
Kevin Hufsmith Christian O'Connell LOSS WIN
Alexander Kotarakos Ashanti Ziths WIN LOSS
Kevin Hufsmith Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Christian O'Connell Ashanti Ziths WIN LOSS
Christina Twombly Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Kevin Hufsmith Ashanti Ziths LOSS WIN
Christian O'Connell Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Kevin Hufsmith Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Ashanti Ziths Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Christian O'Connell Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Liliana Klein WIN LOSS
Alexander Bergeret Zack Kochanski LOSS WIN
Alexander Bergeret Josh Harger LOSS WIN
Liliana Klein Zack Kochanski LOSS WIN
Alexander Bergeret Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Josh Harger Zack Kochanski LOSS WIN
Josh Parise Josh Harger LOSS WIN
Alexander Bergeret Liliana Klein LOSS WIN
Liliana Klein Josh Harger WIN LOSS
Zack Kochanski Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Eugene Osetskyy WIN LOSS
George Faltot Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Kaitlyn Meade Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Eugene Osetskyy Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
George Faltot Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Eugene Osetskyy Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
George Faltot Eugene Osetskyy LOSS WIN
Kaitlyn Meade Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
George Faltot Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Ryan Zukowski Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Connor Richardson Michael Leveille WIN LOSS
Greg Fasolino Matthew Coyle LOSS WIN
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Connor Richardson Matthew Coyle WIN LOSS
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Michael Leveille LOSS WIN
Greg Fasolino Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Matthew Coyle Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Michael Leveille WIN LOSS
Connor Richardson Greg Fasolino WIN LOSS
Michael Leveille Matthew Coyle LOSS WIN
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Greg Fasolino LOSS WIN
Connor Richardson Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Greg Fasolino Michael Leveille LOSS WIN
Connor Richardson Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Henry McLemore Matthew Coyle WIN LOSS
Kevin Willi Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Zack Kochanski Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Henry McLemore Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Ryan Zukowski Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Jay Tsulis Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Connor Richardson Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Harley Jelis WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Christian O'Connell WIN LOSS
Jeff Kim Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Henry McLemore Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Stephen Cheney Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Eddy Louis Toby Hall WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Eddy Louis Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Alexander Kotarakos Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Kevin Willi Zack Kochanski WIN LOSS
Ryan Zukowski Shane Brown WIN LOSS
Connor Richardson Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Christian O'Connell Harley Jelis WIN LOSS
Jeff Kim Kevin Willi LOSS WIN
Ryan Zukowski Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Connor Richardson Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Alexander Kotarakos Christian O'Connell WIN LOSS
Kevin Willi Ryan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Alexander Kotarakos Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Kevin Willi Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Alexander Kotarakos Jake Norwood WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Long Island Point 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 2 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1793.8 15.5
31 3 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1716.4 15.2
34 12 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 1703 39.6
119 97 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1557.9 76.3
120 11 Scott Barb Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1557.5 8.8
179 43 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1512.8 34.3
190 141 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1502.9 91.6
213 21 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1487 16.6
288 61 Bradley Beck Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1440.4 35.4
301 87 Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 1430.6 45.4
313 5 Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1424.9 2.5
371 77 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1392 35.9
387 458 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1386.4 190.3
475 115 Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1345.8 49.4
575 6 Jeremy Wolf New York Historical Fencing Association 1306.5 7.8
605 808 Connor Richardson Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1295 276.7
612 46 Christian O'Connell Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1291.9 21.3
633 312 Matthew Coyle Athena School of Arms 1284.9 132
674 208 Zack Kochanski Pioneer Valley Fencing Academy 1267.7 83.1
676 161 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1265.1 65.8
793 618 Lane D'Alessandro L'Arte Della Bellica 1221.5 203
831 153 Nicholas Murro Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1209.1 57.1
851 113 Kristopher Micozzi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1201.8 43.3
854 Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1200.8
884 101 Jake Burns Boston Armizare 1192.9 41.5
964 Josh Harger Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1165
967 293 Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms 1164.7 91.8
1017 172 Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club 1149.7 60
1145 3 Ryan Rusek Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1115.1 11.3
1149 Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association 1113.6
1168 244 Kyle Schriver Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1106.9 88.4
1180 Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association 1104.9
1311 73 Joseph Michel Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1066 37.8
1357 Eugene Osetskyy New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1049
1380 44 Ashanti Ziths New York Historical Fencing Association 1041.7 2.3
1389 218 Jose Neves New York Historical Fencing Association 1039.5 80.5
1471 280 Peter Angello Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1011.1 97.8
1508 Michael Leveille Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1002
1521 200 Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association 999 50.1
1522 26 Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 998.7 3.6
1581 564 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 983.4 239.4
1824 Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword 905.5
1844 Ryan Marone New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 900.6
1848 72 George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 898.9 45.5
1871 Yuriy Litvinenko Long Island Historical Fencing Society 892.1
1922 Greg Fasolino Long Island Historical Fencing Society 873.9
1968 Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword 855.3
1995 Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms 847
2001 Alexander Bergeret Long Island Historical Fencing Society 844.7
2029 Boris Kramar New York Historical Fencing Association 829.3
2043 Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association 820.7
2126 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 783.9
2130 Elizabeth Beattie New York Historical Fencing Association 780.1
2153 73 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association 766.9 11
2257 Kevin Hufsmith Long Island Historical Fencing Society 703.3