Kevin Willi

Club
Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 15 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 38 10 5 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 39 1375.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 50 1561.3

Full rating history

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Henry Sharum WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Weston WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Donovan Neiford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kaitlyn Meade WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Lacey Erb WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Michel WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harold Vance III WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charles Murdock WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Marrotte DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Vigeant DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robert Rodrigues WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Zack Kochanski LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Victor Lavenstein WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jake Burns WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Zack Kochanski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Alman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jeff Kim WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Siheng You WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Maurer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Robert Rodrigues WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Jérôme Paupe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) André Hajjar Sesé DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Richard Tomasso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Audun Theodorsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Mike O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Amanda Pitcher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Dan Roe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Dan Roe WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Craig WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Mike O'Brien WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Lucas Marra WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Palagi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Round 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Semi Final

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Morgan Bridi WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Hirsch WIN Round 7