HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017

Date
December 10
Country
Netherlands
City
Oestgeest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Singlestick 144 55

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers
Jem Burke Invirtus
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Johannes Fillet Sumus Soldani
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile
Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile
Peter Frank Die Freifechter - Gesellschaft für historische Fechtkunst e.V.
Leon Kleine-Müllhoff Grün-Weiß Holten
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Levering
Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Walter van den Berg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Branko Sakkers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jos philispsen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Robin Verhoef De Zwaardkring
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring
Jasper Boelsma De Zwaardkring
Gilbert van Zeijl Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Bor Jaspers Historisch Schermgilde Limburg
Beryl Prenen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Joost Rutger Meijering Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Pablo Saz Perez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Siegfried Daal Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tom Jacobs Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Mark Evenblij Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Hugo Postmus HSSV Ludolph Van Ceulen
Peter Zweistra HSSV Ludolph Van Ceulen
Simon van Gemert MARS
Micha Morales MARS
Owen Clemens MARS
Jasper Welp Steelbound
Tim Dekker Virtus Sword School
Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jem Burke Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Joost Rutger Meijering Jasper Welp LOSS WIN
Jem Burke Johannes Fillet WIN LOSS
Jasper Welp Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Joost Rutger Meijering Johannes Fillet WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Jasper Welp WIN LOSS
Johannes Fillet Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Joost Rutger Meijering WIN LOSS
Jasper Welp Johannes Fillet WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Joost Rutger Meijering WIN LOSS
Walter van den Berg Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Walter van den Berg Aäron Faes DRAW DRAW
Majken Roelfszema Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Walter van den Berg DRAW DRAW
Henric Jansen Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Walter van den Berg WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Tom Jacobs Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Peter Frank Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Peter Zweistra WIN LOSS
Tom Jacobs Peter Frank WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Peter Zweistra WIN LOSS
Peter Frank Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Tom Jacobs Peter Zweistra LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Peter Frank Peter Zweistra WIN LOSS
Tom Jacobs Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Owen Clemens Bart Levering WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Bart Levering WIN LOSS
Owen Clemens Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Owen Clemens LOSS WIN
Bart Levering Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Carla Huvermann Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Anonymous fighter Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Carla Huvermann Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Anonymous fighter Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Tim Dekker Hugo Postmus LOSS WIN
Gerrit Barz Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Mark Evenblij WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Hugo Postmus WIN LOSS
Tim Dekker Mark Evenblij LOSS WIN
Gerrit Barz Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Mark Evenblij Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Tim Dekker Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Hugo Postmus WIN LOSS
Tim Dekker Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Gerrit Barz Mark Evenblij WIN LOSS
Hugo Postmus Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Tim Dekker Gerrit Barz LOSS WIN
Mark Evenblij Hugo Postmus LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Hans Teigeler Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Hans Teigeler Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Hans Teigeler Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Robin Verhoef Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Hans Teigeler Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Tim Beerens Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Hans Teigeler Robin Verhoef LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Bor Jaspers Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Bor Jaspers Beryl Prenen LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Beryl Prenen Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Bor Jaspers WIN LOSS
Beryl Prenen Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Bor Jaspers WIN LOSS
Beryl Prenen Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Cem Ates Pablo Saz Perez LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Branko Sakkers Cem Ates WIN LOSS
Pablo Saz Perez Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Branko Sakkers WIN LOSS
Cem Ates Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Pablo Saz Perez Branko Sakkers WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Cem Ates WIN LOSS
Branko Sakkers Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Pablo Saz Perez WIN LOSS
Gilbert van Zeijl Jos philispsen WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Siegfried Daal WIN LOSS
Leon Kleine-Müllhoff Jos philispsen LOSS WIN
Gilbert van Zeijl Siegfried Daal WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Leon Kleine-Müllhoff WIN LOSS
Siegfried Daal Jos philispsen WIN LOSS
Gilbert van Zeijl Leon Kleine-Müllhoff WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Jos philispsen WIN LOSS
Siegfried Daal Leon Kleine-Müllhoff WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Gilbert van Zeijl DRAW DRAW
Jasper Boelsma Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Jasper Boelsma Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Jasper Boelsma Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Jasper Welp Owen Clemens LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Siegfried Daal WIN LOSS
Peter Frank Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Gerrit Barz Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Jem Burke Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Pablo Saz Perez WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Hugo Postmus Gilbert van Zeijl LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Owen Clemens Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Tim Beerens Peter Frank LOSS WIN
Jem Burke Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Gilbert van Zeijl Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Gerben de Vries WIN LOSS
Peter Frank Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Michel Rensen LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 22 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1645.6 224
3 8 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1644.2 101.4
13 3 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1553.6 80.6
14 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile 1553.3
15 3 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1540.2 79.9
20 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1493.2
22 75 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1461.1 282.2
24 40 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1439 181.5
30 48 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1416.2 187.8
34 Gilbert van Zeijl Historisch Schermgilde Limburg 1406.7
35 134 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1405.6 412.2
45 125 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 1359.7 366.3
49 Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1347.7
51 Owen Clemens MARS 1345.7
64 Peter Frank Die Freifechter - Gesellschaft für historische Fechtkunst e.V. 1289.3
65 Jem Burke Invirtus 1289
66 22 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1288.1 94
68 103 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 1275 281.6
69 30 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1274.2 95.2
90 27 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1237 20.4
92 25 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1232.7 101.9
93 4 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1230.4 36.3
98 Hugo Postmus HSSV Ludolph Van Ceulen 1215.2
108 Micha Morales MARS 1188.2
123 5 Jasper Welp Steelbound 1156.2 49.4
126 27 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1148.1 113.5
127 29 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1147.4 31.5
131 8 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1135 19.6
149 Siegfried Daal Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1079.2
158 40 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1067.4 63.4
162 Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile 1060.3
163 Robin Verhoef De Zwaardkring 1054.7
164 37 Simon van Gemert MARS 1050.5 160.1
168 34 Pablo Saz Perez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1040.6 150.2
175 Tim Dekker Virtus Sword School 1019
177 Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring 1012.6
192 2 Jasper Boelsma De Zwaardkring 986.5 76.9
195 Mark Evenblij Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 983.6
198 Beryl Prenen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 964.2
200 Jos philispsen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 961.8
206 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 944.7
210 Branko Sakkers De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 930.1
211 Joost Rutger Meijering Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 928.9
212 Johannes Fillet Sumus Soldani 928.9
213 Walter van den Berg De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 926.1
217 49 Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen 912.1 81.4
222 Tom Jacobs Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 902
223 Peter Zweistra HSSV Ludolph Van Ceulen 902
244 Bor Jaspers Historisch Schermgilde Limburg 833.5
245 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 832.1
255 Leon Kleine-Müllhoff Grün-Weiß Holten 797.2
258 Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen 772
265 Bart Levering N/A 744.9
270 33 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 714.2 27.9