La Voute de Fer

Date
April 14
Country
France
City
Paris

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 99 35
Women's Steel Longsword 6 4

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Charles Delaunay Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
1 Pool Maxime Lohier Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
1 Pool Fabien Goury Charles Delaunay WIN LOSS
1 Pool Jean-Charles IZE Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
1 Pool Maxime Lohier Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
1 Pool Jean-Charles IZE Charles Delaunay LOSS WIN
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Maxime Lohier WIN LOSS
1 Pool Jean-Charles IZE Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
1 Pool Maxime Lohier Charles Delaunay LOSS WIN
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
1 Pool Maxime Lohier Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
1 Pool Charles Delaunay Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
1 Pool Fabien Goury Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
2 Pool David Frenkel Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
2 Pool Julien Chasson Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
2 Pool David Frenkel Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
2 Pool Davy van Elst Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
2 Pool Leonard Carpentier Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
2 Pool Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Julien Chasson LOSS WIN
2 Pool Davy van Elst David Frenkel LOSS WIN
2 Pool Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
2 Pool Julien Chasson David Frenkel WIN LOSS
2 Pool Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
2 Pool Julien Chasson Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
2 Pool David Frenkel Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Leonard Carpentier Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
3 Pool Vincent Catanese Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
3 Pool Thibault Lavigne Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
3 Pool Vincent Catanese Florent Destribois WIN LOSS
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
3 Pool Victor Lavialle Florent Destribois WIN LOSS
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Thibault Lavigne LOSS WIN
3 Pool Maarten van der Auwera Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
3 Pool Victor Lavialle Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Maarten van der Auwera Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
3 Pool Victor Lavialle Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
3 Pool Vincent Catanese Thibault Lavigne LOSS WIN
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
3 Pool Victor Lavialle Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
3 Pool Florent Destribois Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
4 Pool Jean Louis Bouchaud Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
4 Pool Pierre Clervil Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
4 Pool Paul Chereau Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
4 Pool Stefano Conese Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
4 Pool Paul Chereau Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
4 Pool Pierre Clervil Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
4 Pool Dorian Canham Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
4 Pool Pierre Clervil Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
4 Pool Paul Chereau Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
4 Pool Stefano Conese Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
4 Pool Jean Louis Bouchaud Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
4 Pool Stefano Conese Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
4 Pool Dorian Canham Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
4 Pool Pierre Clervil Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
4 Pool Jean Louis Bouchaud Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
5 Pool Yvan Monnard Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
5 Pool Pierrick Inesta Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
5 Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
5 Pool Pierrick Inesta Yvan Monnard LOSS WIN
5 Pool Gabriel Tardio Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
5 Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
5 Pool Ascander Suarez Yvan Monnard WIN LOSS
5 Pool Gabriel Tardio Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
5 Pool Pierrick Inesta Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
5maciver Pool Yvan Monnard Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
6 Pool Cyril Hochmann Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
6 Pool Killian Dagron-Frances Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
6 Pool Benjamin Szewczuk Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
6 Pool Arthur Boutillon Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
6 Pool Cyril Hochmann Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
6 Pool Killian Dagron-Frances Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
6 Pool Cyril Hochmann Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
6 Pool Benjamin Szewczuk Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
6 Pool Gabriel Riou Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
6 Pool Killian Dagron-Frances Cyril Hochmann LOSS WIN
6 Pool Arthur Boutillon Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
6 Pool Benjamin Szewczuk Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
6 Pool Cyril Hochmann Arthur Boutillon WIN LOSS
6 Pool Killian Dagron-Frances Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
Final 16th Victor Lavialle David Frenkel WIN LOSS
Final 16th Jamie MacIver Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Final 16th Fabien Goury Peter Smallridge LOSS WIN
Final 16th Benjamin Szewczuk Jean Louis Bouchaud WIN LOSS
Final 16th Jean-Charles IZE Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
Final 16th Gabriel Riou Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Final 16th Maarten van der Auwera Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
Final 16th Julien Chasson Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Final 8th Joris Jacobs Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
Final 8th Peter Smallridge Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Final 8th Jean-Charles IZE Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
Final 8th Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Final 4th Joris Jacobs Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Final 4th Gabriel Riou Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Final Semi Joris Jacobs Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
Final Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Benjamin Szewczuk WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Women Pool Laetitia Blin Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Women Pool Sofia Mikhalevich Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Women Pool Laetitia Blin Sofia Mikhalevich LOSS WIN
Women Pool Tiphaine Vialle Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Women Pool Sofia Mikhalevich Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
Women Pool Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just La Voute de Fer

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
25 1 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1777.9 6.5
35 2 Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1756.9 13
40 8 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1742.6 13.1
72 10 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1692.8 28.5
103 361 Gabriel Riou La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1645 208.4
111 22 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1640.9 13.9
134 7 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1619.4 0.7
142 5 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 1610.8 3.6
273 2 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1527.5 3.8
313 121 Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE 1506.9 57
322 109 Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1502.8 49.7
373 75 Leonard Carpentier AMHE Paris 1481.2 36.1
473 149 Jean Louis Bouchaud La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1439.7 52.5
643 313 Florent Destribois Artes belli 1386.9 94
658 68 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1381.1 13.6
720 6 Thibault Lavigne WARRIOR BOX 1365.1 7.8
805 Charles Delaunay La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1337.7
821 95 Arthur Boutillon Fencing Club Dresden 1332.8 31.9
870 103 Cyril Hochmann BELAMHE 1318.2 31.4
893 95 Maxime Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 1311.4 24
999 235 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1284.7 58.3
1054 171 Julien Chasson WARRIOR BOX 1271.5 44
1056 166 Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier 1270.9 42.9
1120 93 Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1256.1 17.9
1360 4 David Frenkel La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1201.5 6.8
1671 552 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1136 125.2
1747 59 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1121.4 17.9
1832 70 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1103.7 20.2
1884 601 Pierre Clervil Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1094.7 121.4
2190 160 Sofia Mikhalevich Unterwalden 1028.7 27.7
2196 73 Yvan Monnard Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1027.6 11.8
2459 118 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 973.2 28.4
2654 155 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE 935.9 22.7
2696 Killian Dagron-Frances Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 924.4
2935 Pierrick Inesta Le Chapitre des Armes 866.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
23 2 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1554.4 7.8
25 6 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE 1539.7 47.3
83 115 Sofia Mikhalevich Unterwalden 1369.6 245.1
322 Laetitia Blin La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 879.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
23 2 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1554.4 7.8
25 6 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE 1539.7 47.3
83 115 Sofia Mikhalevich Unterwalden 1369.6 245.1
322 Laetitia Blin La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 879.7