La Voute de Fer

Date
April 14
Country
France
City
Paris

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 99 35
Women's Steel Longsword 6 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Joris Jacobs Sumus Soldani
Leonard Carpentier AMHE Paris
Paul Chereau AMHE Paris
Florent Destribois Artes belli
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Cyril Hochmann BELAMHE
Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE
Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Benjamin Szewczuk La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Jean Louis Bouchaud La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Charles Delaunay La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Laetitia Blin La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
David Frenkel La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Arthur Boutillon Le Chapitre des Armes
Pierrick Inesta Le Chapitre des Armes
Maxime Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Yvan Monnard Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Killian Dagron-Frances Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Pierre Clervil Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Gabriel Tardio WARRIOR BOX
Gabriel Riou WARRIOR BOX
Julien Chasson WARRIOR BOX
Thibault Lavigne WARRIOR BOX
Stefano Conese New Cross Historical Fencing
Sofia Mikhalevich Unterwalden
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Charles Delaunay WIN LOSS
1 Pool Jean-Charles IZE Maxime Lohier WIN LOSS
1 Pool Fabien Goury Charles Delaunay WIN LOSS
1 Pool Jean-Charles IZE Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
1 Pool Maxime Lohier Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
1 Pool Jean-Charles IZE Charles Delaunay LOSS WIN
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Maxime Lohier WIN LOSS
1 Pool Fabien Goury Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
1 Pool Maxime Lohier Charles Delaunay LOSS WIN
1 Pool Peter Smallridge Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
1 Pool Fabien Goury Maxime Lohier WIN LOSS
1 Pool Sofia Mikhalevich Charles Delaunay LOSS WIN
1 Pool Fabien Goury Sofia Mikhalevich WIN LOSS
2 Pool Thomas Nyzell David Frenkel WIN LOSS
2 Pool Davy van Elst Julien Chasson LOSS WIN
2 Pool Leonard Carpentier David Frenkel WIN LOSS
2 Pool Davy van Elst Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
2 Pool Thomas Nyzell Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
2 Pool Julien Chasson Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
2 Pool Davy van Elst David Frenkel LOSS WIN
2 Pool Thomas Nyzell Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
2 Pool Julien Chasson David Frenkel WIN LOSS
2 Pool Leonard Carpentier Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
2 Pool Leonard Carpentier Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
2 Pool David Frenkel Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
3 Pool Vincent Catanese Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
3 Pool Maarten van der Auwera Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Florent Destribois Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
3 Pool Maarten van der Auwera Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
3 Pool Florent Destribois Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Thibault Lavigne LOSS WIN
3 Pool Maarten van der Auwera Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
3 Pool Victor Lavialle Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Maarten van der Auwera Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
3 Pool Vincent Catanese Thibault Lavigne LOSS WIN
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Florent Destribois LOSS WIN
3 Pool Maarten van der Auwera Victor Lavialle LOSS WIN
3 Pool Florent Destribois Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
4 Pool Joris Jacobs Jean Louis Bouchaud WIN LOSS
4 Pool Dorian Canham Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
4 Pool Jean Louis Bouchaud Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
4 Pool Dorian Canham Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
4 Pool Joris Jacobs Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
4 Pool Stefano Conese Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
4 Pool Dorian Canham Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS WIN
4 Pool Joris Jacobs Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
4 Pool Dorian Canham Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
4 Pool Joris Jacobs Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
4 Pool Jean Louis Bouchaud Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
4 Pool Paul Chereau Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
4 Pool Joris Jacobs Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
4 Pool Paul Chereau Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
4 Pool Jean Louis Bouchaud Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
5 Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Yvan Monnard WIN LOSS
5 Pool Gabriel Tardio Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
5 Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
5 Pool Yvan Monnard Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
5 Pool Gabriel Tardio Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
5 Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Pierrick Inesta WIN LOSS
5 Pool Yvan Monnard Ascander Suarez LOSS WIN
5 Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
5 Pool Ascander Suarez Pierrick Inesta LOSS WIN
5maciver Pool Yvan Monnard Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
6 Pool Benjamin Szewczuk Cyril Hochmann WIN LOSS
6 Pool Arthur Boutillon Killian Dagron-Frances WIN LOSS
6 Pool Benjamin Szewczuk Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
6 Pool Jamie MacIver Arthur Boutillon WIN LOSS
6 Pool Cyril Hochmann Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
6 Pool Benjamin Szewczuk Killian Dagron-Frances WIN LOSS
6 Pool Jamie MacIver Cyril Hochmann WIN LOSS
6 Pool Benjamin Szewczuk Arthur Boutillon LOSS WIN
6 Pool Jamie MacIver Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
6 Pool Cyril Hochmann Killian Dagron-Frances WIN LOSS
6 Pool Gabriel Riou Arthur Boutillon WIN LOSS
6 Pool Jamie MacIver Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
6 Pool Cyril Hochmann Arthur Boutillon WIN LOSS
6 Pool Gabriel Riou Killian Dagron-Frances WIN LOSS
Final 16th Victor Lavialle David Frenkel WIN LOSS
Final 16th Jamie MacIver Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Final 16th Peter Smallridge Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Final 16th Benjamin Szewczuk Jean Louis Bouchaud WIN LOSS
Final 16th Gabriel Tardio Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Final 16th Gabriel Riou Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Final 16th Maarten van der Auwera Leonard Carpentier LOSS WIN
Final 16th Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Julien Chasson WIN LOSS
Final 8th Joris Jacobs Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
Final 8th Peter Smallridge Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS WIN
Final 8th Gabriel Riou Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Final 8th Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Leonard Carpentier WIN LOSS
Final 4th Benjamin Szewczuk Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Final 4th Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Gabriel Riou WIN LOSS
Final Semi Joris Jacobs Gabriel Riou LOSS WIN
Final Benjamin Szewczuk Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Women Pool Tiphaine Vialle Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Women Pool Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Sofia Mikhalevich LOSS WIN
Women Pool Sofia Mikhalevich Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Women Pool Tiphaine Vialle Sandrine Leclerc-Billault WIN LOSS
Women Pool Tiphaine Vialle Sofia Mikhalevich LOSS WIN
Women Pool Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS