Stefano Conese

Club
Tempus Fugitives
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 2 2 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 31 24 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 79 49 28 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 42 29 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 11 6 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 462 1468.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 88 1523.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 70 1338.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 103 1528.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jamie MacIver WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zhengbang Deng LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Henry Jones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Eyre WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Anthony Garnier WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joseph Kennerley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Melissa Hainsworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robin Dando WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) David Young WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrien Michaud WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Ben Luxa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Lewis Fawley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jordan Mock WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Sam Ive WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathleen Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Pierre Clervil WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Joris Jacobs WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Paul Chereau WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Gabriel Riou LOSS Final 16th
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Jack Edwards WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Jack Edwards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Ben Luxa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Mark Brand LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Winston Lewis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Barlow LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Geordie Bulmer DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Luke Loader LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Clampitt LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mark West WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Hugo Day WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Nick Roth WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Tamplin WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Robert Williams WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Edmund Harrold WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Martin Buckley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Truong WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Martin John WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Dario Valente LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Roth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stephen Howell WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jamie MacIver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Henry Jones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jamie MacIver WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Arthur Boutillon WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joe Smart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) James Barker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Hugo Day WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Claudia Krause WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Simon Swainson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Kristian Barlow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Harry McCusker WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Alexander Makarov LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Lee Maxwell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Daniel Philpott WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Michael Prendergast WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Domenico Fichera LOSS Semifinals