Stefano Conese

Club
New Cross Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 30 21 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 8 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 768 1376.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 173 1398
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 120 1210.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 168 1419.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrien Michaud WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Ben Luxa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathy Dawson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Pierre Clervil WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Joris Jacobs WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Paul Chereau WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Gabriel Riou LOSS Final 16th
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Jack Edwards WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Jack Edwards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Ben Luxa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Mark Brand LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Winston Lewis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Barlow LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Geordie Bulmer DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Luke Loader LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Clampitt LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Robert Williams WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Dorian Canham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Edmund Harrold WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Roth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) James Barker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Quarterfinals