Ascander Suarez

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 0 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 8 40 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 3 0 3 0 0
Sum 87 11 72 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 5659 942.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1584 740.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1828 805.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Perry LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Chris Jullian LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Maminski LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Arthur Boutillon LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Henry Jones WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Michael Prendergast LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Geordie Bulmer LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Tea Kew LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 András Módos LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Welsby LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 5 Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 5 Pool Gabriel Tardio LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 5 Pool Yvan Monnard WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 5 Pool Pierrick Inesta LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Edmund Withnell LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Richard Welsby LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Sean Jauss LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Jordan Eyre LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 7 Michael Nolan LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 7 Carson Smith DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 7 Jordan Mock LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 7 Douglas Mclean WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 7 Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Bryan Larkin LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Robert Rodrigues LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Charlotte Morgan WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Eddy Louis LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Harold Vance III LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Alexander Makarov LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Fabien Goury LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Robin Dando DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Daniel Antrobus LOSS 55%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 53%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Nick Laing LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Chris Hartley LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Mark Sains LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Matthew Crane LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Anthony Garnier LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Robert Williams LOSS 57%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Williams WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Cian Jukes LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Ben Halbert WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Sabrina Wong WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Quarterfinals Melissa Hainsworth LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Barker LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Morgan Lofty LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Jordan Scott DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinals David Webb LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 John Waller LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Zoë Chandler LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 4 Eleonora Manoni LOSS