Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019

Date
April 13
Country
Germany
State
Bavaria
City
Munich

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 40
Women's Steel Longsword 37 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Elise Schwarzmann INDES
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg
Benedikt Koller INDES Salzburg
Laura Öztümer INDES Salzburg
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Simon Rieger INDES Wien
Rainer Grabitzer PSV-Graz
Gerhild Grabitzer PSV-Graz
Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Jon Eugster Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Roland Zürrer Liberi Ensis
Jean Michel Barraz Liberi Ensis
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Diana Matthess
Sebastian Krug
Felicitas Niedermann
Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil
Thomas Wilkinson Europäische Schwertkunst
Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen
Paul Becker In MOTU
Patrick Palm Krifon
Thomas Heydenreich Ochs
Johannes Hlawon Ochs Bamberg
Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Martin Hirner Schwabenfedern
Giulia Scharwenka Schwabenfedern
Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern
Felix Bott Schwert und Bogen
Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen
Frederik Klein Schwertspiel Dresden
Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden
Theresa Beckert Schwertspiel Dresden
Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden
Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie
Katharina Henzel Tremonia Fechten
Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Bojan Vuksic Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Malte Klein Zornhau
Katharine Keller Ars Gladii

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ingolf Hurst Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Flossmann Patrick Palm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Laura Zanetti Malte Klein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ingolf Hurst Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Malte Klein Patrick Palm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Laura Zanetti Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ingolf Hurst Malte Klein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Laura Zanetti Patrick Palm WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Malte Klein Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patrick Palm Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner Bojan Vuksic DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Roland Zürrer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bojan Vuksic Paul Becker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roland Zürrer Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paul Becker Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roland Zürrer Bojan Vuksic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner Paul Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bojan Vuksic Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paul Becker Roland Zürrer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Katharine Keller Michael Sprenger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Rieger Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Katharine Keller Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Sprenger Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Katharine Keller Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Sprenger Cornelius Tschiersich WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Katharine Keller Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich Simon Rieger WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Sprenger Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jon Eugster Benedikt Koller LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Hein Thomas Heydenreich WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rick Proschmann Jon Eugster WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Hein Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rick Proschmann Thomas Heydenreich WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Hein Jon Eugster WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rick Proschmann Benedikt Koller LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Heydenreich Jon Eugster WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Hein Rick Proschmann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Heydenreich Benedikt Koller WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Johannes Hlawon Markus Montenegro LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Valentin Becker Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Markus Montenegro Andreas Wolff WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gerhild Grabitzer Johannes Hlawon LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Valentin Becker Andreas Wolff LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gerhild Grabitzer Markus Montenegro LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Johannes Hlawon Andreas Wolff LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Valentin Becker Markus Montenegro LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gerhild Grabitzer Andreas Wolff LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Valentin Becker Johannes Hlawon LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Frederik Klein Vina Zahnd LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sebastian Krug Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Vina Zahnd Martin Hirner LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sebastian Krug Frederik Klein WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Diana Matthess Martin Hirner LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sebastian Krug Vina Zahnd LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Frederik Klein Martin Hirner LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Vina Zahnd Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sebastian Krug Martin Hirner LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Diana Matthess Frederik Klein WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alexander Fürgut Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rainer Grabitzer Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Wilkinson Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rainer Grabitzer Alexander Fürgut LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Thomas Wilkinson Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jonas Bürgi Rainer Grabitzer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Thomas Wilkinson Alexander Fürgut LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Georg Mauerhofer Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Thomas Wilkinson Rainer Grabitzer LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Georg Mauerhofer Alexander Fürgut LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jean Michel Barraz Laura Öztümer DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Harald Zikeli Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Felix Bott Laura Öztümer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jean Michel Barraz Harald Zikeli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Felix Bott Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Laura Öztümer Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Felix Bott Jean Michel Barraz LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Laura Öztümer Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Felix Bott Harald Zikeli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jean Michel Barraz Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Last Sixteen Thomas Flossmann Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Last Sixteen Lukas Mästle-Goer Rainer Grabitzer WIN LOSS
Last Sixteen Sebastian Krug Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Last Sixteen Andreas Wolff Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Last Sixteen Thomas Heydenreich Markus Montenegro LOSS WIN
Last Sixteen Simon Rieger Martin Hirner WIN LOSS
Last Sixteen Roland Zürrer Alexander Fürgut LOSS WIN
Last Sixteen Ingolf Hurst Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Thomas Flossmann Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Björn Rüther Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Markus Montenegro Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Arthur Herbst Alexander Fürgut WIN LOSS
Semi - Finals Björn Rüther Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN LOSS
Semi - Finals Simon Rieger Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
Finals Björn Rüther Arthur Herbst LOSS WIN
third place Simon Rieger Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Elise Schwarzmann Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Katharina Henzel Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Katharina Henzel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elise Schwarzmann Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Katharina Henzel Elise Schwarzmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Scharwenka Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt Felicitas Niedermann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulia Scharwenka Felicitas Niedermann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Felicitas Niedermann Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt Giulia Scharwenka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Theresa Beckert Laura Öztümer DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Gerhild Grabitzer Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Laura Öztümer Laura Zanetti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Diana Matthess Theresa Beckert WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gerhild Grabitzer Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Laura Öztümer Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Laura Zanetti Theresa Beckert WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Laura Öztümer Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Diana Matthess Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Theresa Beckert Gerhild Grabitzer WIN LOSS
Final Pool Eva Reinhardt Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Final Pool Giulia Scharwenka Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS WIN
Final Pool Diana Matthess Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Final Pool Eva Reinhardt Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS WIN
Final Pool Giulia Scharwenka Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Final Pool Eva Reinhardt Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Final Pool Giulia Scharwenka Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Final Pool Gerhild Grabitzer Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Final Pool Diana Matthess Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Final Pool Giulia Scharwenka Eva Reinhardt LOSS WIN
Final Pool Johanna Hopfgartner Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Final Pool Gerhild Grabitzer Diana Matthess WIN LOSS
Final Pool Giulia Scharwenka Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Final Pool Diana Matthess Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Final Pool Johanna Hopfgartner Gerhild Grabitzer WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
52 98 Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern 1717.8 121.6
74 66 Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden 1686.8 84.1
85 71 Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern 1665.5 72.8
187 58 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1570.7 32.9
222 43 Simon Rieger INDES Wien 1550.9 20.9
256 243 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1533.6 110.6
326 68 Rainer Grabitzer PSV-Graz 1501.1 34.4
360 28 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1486.1 18.5
465 1 Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie 1442.7 6.6
510 297 Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1425.8 93.4
623 13 Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden 1391.4 1.7
649 340 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1384 100.5
718 228 Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern 1366.3 72.1
797 44 Diana Matthess N/A 1341.3 7.2
809 976 Martin Hirner Schwabenfedern 1335.7 229.5
869 119 Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach 1318.2 34.4
903 116 Paul Becker In MOTU 1308.5 28.8
1027 216 Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil 1279.8 55.2
1144 77 Malte Klein Zornhau 1250.2 22
1151 117 Johannes Hlawon Ochs Bamberg 1248.2 30
1217 Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern 1234.4
1254 145 Gerhild Grabitzer PSV-Graz 1226.4 26
1317 72 Benedikt Koller INDES Salzburg 1212.6 23.1
1442 4 Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg 1183.9 8.1
1628 346 Roland Zürrer Liberi Ensis 1144.4 75.7
1738 110 Jean Michel Barraz Liberi Ensis 1123.1 27.9
1742 482 Frederik Klein Schwertspiel Dresden 1122.5 98.1
1909 Sebastian Krug N/A 1090.5
1937 Thomas Heydenreich Ochs 1083.5
2088 47 Felix Bott Schwert und Bogen 1051.7 2.7
2094 Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden 1050
2328 732 Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 997.4 177.6
2625 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 940.9
2689 Thomas Wilkinson Europäische Schwertkunst 925.5
2808 192 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 895.8 56.9
2864 429 Laura Öztümer INDES Salzburg 883.2 143.3
2970 Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen 854.1
3197 Jon Eugster Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 790.9
3227 98 Bojan Vuksic Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 779.2 55.8
3307 Patrick Palm Krifon 746.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 3 Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg 1667.3 42.3
15 27 Diana Matthess N/A 1631.2 166
35 1 Gerhild Grabitzer PSV-Graz 1492.9 3.1
99 41 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1309.1 82.7
113 29 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg 1273 51
126 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 1255.1
132 31 Laura Öztümer INDES Salzburg 1246.9 54.1
153 40 Theresa Beckert Schwertspiel Dresden 1212.2 80.2
195 31 Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen 1144.7 100.3
251 Elise Schwarzmann INDES 1004.4
252 Giulia Scharwenka Schwabenfedern 1004.3
357 Katharina Henzel Tremonia Fechten 808.4
390 Felicitas Niedermann N/A 716.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 3 Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg 1667.3 42.3
15 27 Diana Matthess N/A 1631.2 166
35 1 Gerhild Grabitzer PSV-Graz 1492.9 3.1
99 41 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1309.1 82.7
113 29 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss INDES Feldkirchen - Himmelberg 1273 51
126 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 1255.1
132 31 Laura Öztümer INDES Salzburg 1246.9 54.1
153 40 Theresa Beckert Schwertspiel Dresden 1212.2 80.2
195 31 Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen 1144.7 100.3
251 Elise Schwarzmann INDES 1004.4
252 Giulia Scharwenka Schwabenfedern 1004.3
357 Katharina Henzel Tremonia Fechten 808.4
390 Felicitas Niedermann N/A 716.4