Tempest 2019

Date
November 3
Country
Ireland
City
Feakle

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 64 24
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 56 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jiri Jansa Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Brian Moloney Cork Blademasters
Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters
Nuno Valverde Cork Blademasters
Karl Sassenberg Cork Blademasters
Jerard Hexxus Comerford Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Gavin McGinley Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Emmet Quinn Knights of Fergus
Eoin Mc Bride Knights of Fergus
Douglas Gurnett Knights of Fergus
Sean Price Knights of Fergus
Piotr Szymanski Leitrim Longswords
Èanna Watters The 1595 Club Ireland
Alexandra Christy The 1595 Club Ireland
Yasha Lammers The Wrathful Peasants
Mikey Robinson The Wrathful Peasants
Freddie Thomas The Wrathful Peasants
Lisa Vitolo SCA Dun in Mara
Tomasz Raczka Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Patryk Pugawko Knights of Fergus
Nadar Drejarski The Irish School of Historical Combat
Tomas Srnec The Wrathful Peasants
Sandy Robinson The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL1 Sandy Robinson Sean Price WIN LOSS
POOL1 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
POOL1 Brian Moloney Patryk Pugawko WIN LOSS
POOL1 Eoin Mc Bride Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
POOL1 Gavin McGinley Nuno Valverde DRAW DRAW
POOL1 James Welfare Piotr Szymanski WIN LOSS
POOL1 Freddie Thomas Alexandra Christy DRAW DRAW
POOL1 Jiri Jansa Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL1 Emmet Quinn Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
POOL1 Tomasz Raczka Lisa Vitolo WIN LOSS
POOL1 Karl Sassenberg Yasha Lammers LOSS WIN
POOL1 Nadar Drejarski Mikey Robinson LOSS WIN
POOL2 Piotr Szymanski Gavin McGinley DRAW DRAW
POOL2 James Welfare Sean Price WIN LOSS
POOL2 Nuno Valverde Eoin Mc Bride WIN LOSS
POOL2 Brian Moloney Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
POOL2 Tomas Srnec Patryk Pugawko LOSS WIN
POOL2 Sandy Robinson Jerard Hexxus Comerford LOSS WIN
POOL2 Nadar Drejarski Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
POOL2 Mikey Robinson Alexandra Christy WIN LOSS
POOL2 Tomasz Raczka Karl Sassenberg DRAW DRAW
POOL2 Lisa Vitolo Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
POOL2 Martin Buckley Emmet Quinn LOSS WIN
POOL2 Jiri Jansa Freddie Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Tomas Srnec Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Sandy Robinson Patryk Pugawko WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Sean Price WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Brian Moloney Nuno Valverde DRAW DRAW
POOL 3 Piotr Szymanski Eoin Mc Bride WIN LOSS
POOL 3 James Welfare Gavin McGinley LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Martin Buckley Lisa Vitolo WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Freddie Thomas Emmet Quinn WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jiri Jansa Alexandra Christy DRAW DRAW
POOL 3 Karl Sassenberg Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Tomasz Raczka Nadar Drejarski LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Yasha Lammers Mikey Robinson LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Tomas Srnec Nuno Valverde DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 James Welfare Eoin Mc Bride WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Piotr Szymanski Brian Moloney DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Gavin McGinley Sean Price WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Sandy Robinson Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Patryk Pugawko DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Martin Buckley Karl Sassenberg DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Tomasz Raczka Mikey Robinson DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Nadar Drejarski Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Yasha Lammers Alexandra Christy DRAW DRAW
POOL 4 Freddie Thomas Lisa Vitolo LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Jiri Jansa Emmet Quinn DRAW DRAW
POOL 5 James Welfare Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Jerard Hexxus Comerford Èanna Watters DRAW DRAW
POOL 5 Sandy Robinson Nuno Valverde LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Piotr Szymanski Tomas Srnec LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Sean Price Patryk Pugawko LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Gavin McGinley Eoin Mc Bride WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Mikey Robinson Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Jiri Jansa Lisa Vitolo WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Freddie Thomas Karl Sassenberg DRAW DRAW
POOL 5 Nadar Drejarski Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Emmet Quinn Alexandra Christy WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Tomasz Raczka Yasha Lammers DRAW DRAW
FINAL POOL Èanna Watters Mikey Robinson WIN LOSS
FINAL POOL Brian Moloney Emmet Quinn WIN LOSS
FINAL POOL Martin Buckley Gavin McGinley WIN LOSS
BRONZE MATCH Martin Buckley Èanna Watters WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
ROUND 1 Nuno Valverde Karl Sassenberg DRAW DRAW
ROUND 1 Lisa Vitolo Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
ROUND 1 Sandy Robinson Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
ROUND 1 Alexandra Christy Sean Price DRAW DRAW
ROUND 1 Piotr Szymanski Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
ROUND 1 Tomas Srnec Eoin Mc Bride LOSS WIN
ROUND 1 Gavin McGinley Douglas Gurnett DRAW DRAW
ROUND 1 Emmet Quinn Mikey Robinson DRAW DRAW
ROUND 2 Yasha Lammers Alexandra Christy LOSS WIN
ROUND 2 Nuno Valverde Sean Price WIN LOSS
ROUND 2 Sandy Robinson Lisa Vitolo WIN LOSS
ROUND 2 Karl Sassenberg Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
ROUND 2 Gavin McGinley Emmet Quinn LOSS WIN
ROUND 2 Piotr Szymanski Mikey Robinson LOSS WIN
ROUND 2 Eoin Mc Bride Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
ROUND 2 Tomas Srnec Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
ROUND 3 Lisa Vitolo Alexandra Christy LOSS WIN
ROUND 3 Sandy Robinson Karl Sassenberg DRAW DRAW
ROUND 3 Nuno Valverde Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
ROUND 3 Yasha Lammers Sean Price WIN LOSS
ROUND 3 Emmet Quinn Eoin Mc Bride WIN LOSS
ROUND 3 Martin Buckley Douglas Gurnett LOSS WIN
ROUND 3 Piotr Szymanski Tomas Srnec WIN LOSS
ROUND 3 Gavin McGinley Mikey Robinson WIN LOSS
ROUND 4 Sandy Robinson Èanna Watters WIN LOSS
ROUND 4 Lisa Vitolo Sean Price DRAW DRAW
ROUND 4 Karl Sassenberg Alexandra Christy DRAW DRAW
ROUND 4 Nuno Valverde Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
ROUND 4 Tomas Srnec Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
ROUND 4 Eoin Mc Bride Mikey Robinson WIN LOSS
ROUND 4 Martin Buckley Emmet Quinn LOSS WIN
ROUND 4 Piotr Szymanski Gavin McGinley DRAW DRAW
ROUND 5 Lisa Vitolo Yasha Lammers LOSS WIN
ROUND 5 Èanna Watters Alexandra Christy WIN LOSS
ROUND 5 Karl Sassenberg Sean Price WIN LOSS
ROUND 5 Sandy Robinson Nuno Valverde DRAW DRAW
ROUND 5 Gavin McGinley Eoin Mc Bride LOSS WIN
ROUND 5 Tomas Srnec Emmet Quinn WIN LOSS
ROUND 5 Martin Buckley Mikey Robinson WIN LOSS
ROUND 5 Piotr Szymanski Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
ROUND 6 Èanna Watters Sean Price WIN LOSS
ROUND 6 Karl Sassenberg Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
ROUND 6 Lisa Vitolo Nuno Valverde LOSS WIN
ROUND 6 Sandy Robinson Alexandra Christy LOSS WIN
ROUND 6 Tomas Srnec Mikey Robinson LOSS WIN
ROUND 6 Martin Buckley Gavin McGinley WIN LOSS
ROUND 6 Piotr Szymanski Eoin Mc Bride WIN LOSS
ROUND 6 Emmet Quinn Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
ROUND 7 Sandy Robinson Sean Price DRAW DRAW
ROUND 7 Nuno Valverde Alexandra Christy WIN LOSS
ROUND 7 Èanna Watters Yasha Lammers WIN LOSS
ROUND 7 Lisa Vitolo Karl Sassenberg LOSS WIN
ROUND 7 Mikey Robinson Douglas Gurnett WIN LOSS
ROUND 7 Piotr Szymanski Emmet Quinn WIN LOSS
ROUND 7 Tomas Srnec Gavin McGinley WIN LOSS
ROUND 7 Martin Buckley Eoin Mc Bride DRAW DRAW