Gavin McGinley

Club
Gaillimh Gallóglaigh
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 5 10 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 1 2 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 11 2 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 1 4 2 0
Sum 44 12 27 5 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1096.1
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1211.9

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Mathias Augustin WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Emmet Byrne LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 William Wallace LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Nuno Valverde LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Robert Williams LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Karl Sassenberg WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Karl Sassenberg LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Mathias Augustin LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Stephen Lindsay LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Nuno Valverde DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Liam Gormley WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 3 Joseph Hooton LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 3 Ishka Colhoun LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 3 Emmet Quinn WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tempest 2018 (November 2018) POOL 3 Joey Corbett WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) FINAL POOL Martin Buckley LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 3 James Welfare WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 4 Sean Price WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 5 Eoin Mc Bride WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL1 Nuno Valverde DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL2 Piotr Szymanski DRAW 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Dominic Corbett LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Danny Gawley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Martin Buckley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) James O Niell WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Simon Hassett LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Joey Corbett WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Michael Nolan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Ishka Colhoun LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) James O Niell LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Dominic Corbett WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Riley Liao LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Nadar Drejarski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Jerard Hexxus Comerford LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword Simply Synthetic (August 2017) Tomasz Raczka LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 1 Douglas Gurnett DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 2 Emmet Quinn LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 3 Mikey Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 4 Piotr Szymanski DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 5 Eoin Mc Bride LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 6 Martin Buckley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 7 Tomas Srnec LOSS