Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017

Date
June 17
Country
France
City
Villeneuve-Loubet

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 121 42
Women's Steel Longsword 20 9
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 58 25
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Wei Shen Médiéval Combat
Frédéric Tracy
Paolo Dahan
Olivier Locatelli AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Thibaud Dunas AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Thibaud Pascual AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Solène Allard AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Nicolas Sainz AMHE Apicula Carcassona
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère AURA Combat Historique
Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Stéphane Lacombe Frères d'AMHE
Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis
Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat
Geoffrey Dolmetta Médiéval Combat
Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat
Yoan Rebihi Médiéval Combat
Gaëlle Michel Médiéval Combat
Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat
David Zinn Médiéval Combat
Claire Devillers Ost du Griffon Noir
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir
Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Alessandro Christiani ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Marco Pavanello ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi
Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi
Ottavia Avataneo La Sala delle Armi
Silvia Brunati La Sala delle Armi
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alexis Lohier Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Enrico Campobello Nicolas Sainz WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Nicolas Sainz Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Gilles Mastracchio Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Nicolas Sainz Gilles Mastracchio DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Enrico Campobello Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Gilles Mastracchio Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Alexis Lohier Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Nicolas Sainz WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Enrico Campobello LOSS WIN
Alexis Lohier Nicolas Sainz WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Wei Shen Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Thibaud Dunas WIN LOSS
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Thibaud Dunas Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Wei Shen Thibaud Dunas LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère WIN LOSS
Thibaud Dunas Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Leonardo Orsini Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS WIN
Wei Shen Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère Thibaud Dunas WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Wei Shen WIN LOSS
Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Thierry Lalain DRAW DRAW
Paul Chereau Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Davide Gallo Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Paul Chereau DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Davide Gallo Geoffrey Dolmetta DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Paul Chereau Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Andrea Migliore Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Paul Chereau Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Dolmetta Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Romain Figliuzzi WIN LOSS
Davide Truccato Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Emmanuel Parisot LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Romain Figliuzzi DRAW DRAW
Alessandro Gallo Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Mariano Maselli Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Davide Truccato LOSS WIN
Emmanuel Parisot Romain Figliuzzi LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Thibaud Pascual Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Umberto Contini WIN LOSS
Thibaud Pascual Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Thibaud Pascual Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Umberto Contini Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Alexia Detraz Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Gilles Carriere Thibaud Pascual WIN LOSS
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Alexia Detraz Umberto Contini LOSS WIN
Frédéric Tracy Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Thibaud Pascual Umberto Contini LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Olivier Locatelli Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Dorian Canham Yoan Rebihi LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Olivier Locatelli DRAW DRAW
Yoan Rebihi Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Stéphane Lacombe Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Yoan Rebihi WIN LOSS
Dorian Canham Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Olivier Locatelli Stéphane Lacombe DRAW DRAW
Jacopo Penso Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Stéphane Lacombe Yoan Rebihi WIN LOSS
Sophie Proietto Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Olivier Locatelli LOSS WIN
Sophie Proietto Stéphane Lacombe DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Yoan Rebihi Olivier Locatelli LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Mathieu Charlet WIN LOSS
Paolo Dahan Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège Mathieu Charlet LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Alessandro Sella DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Mathieu Charlet Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Alessandro Fucale Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Mathieu Charlet LOSS WIN
Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Dorian Canham Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Andrea Rossi Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Olivier Locatelli Leonardo Orsini LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Davide Truccato WIN LOSS
Geoffrey Dolmetta Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Alessandro Gallo Thomas Lobo WIN LOSS
Leonardo Orsini Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Alessandro Gallo Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Geoffrey Dolmetta LOSS WIN
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Davide Gallo Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Joris Dufayard Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Joris Dufayard Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Davide Gallo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Joris Dufayard DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Thomas Lobo Giulio Schifino DRAW DRAW
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Davide Gallo LOSS WIN
Jérôme Guillaumet Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Mariano Maselli Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Alessandro Sella DRAW DRAW
Jérôme Guillaumet Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Mariano Maselli DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Jérôme Guillaumet Gilles Mastracchio WIN LOSS
Alessandro Sella Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Gilles Mastracchio Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Jérôme Guillaumet DRAW DRAW
Paolo Dahan Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Alexis Lohier Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Paolo Dahan DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Andrea Migliore Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Andrea Migliore Paolo Dahan DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Andrea Migliore DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Alexis Lohier Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Alessandro Christiani LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Gilles Carriere DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Dorian Canham Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Frédéric Tracy WIN LOSS
Dorian Canham Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Gilles Carriere DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Dorian Canham Frédéric Tracy LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Stéphane Lacombe Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Alessandro Gallo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Stéphane Lacombe Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Alexia Detraz Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Stéphane Lacombe WIN LOSS
Alexia Detraz Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Stéphane Lacombe Marco Pavanello DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Giulio Schifino WIN LOSS
Frédéric Tracy Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Thomas Lobo Thierry Lalain WIN LOSS
Jacopo Penso Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Matthieu Dutheil Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Jacopo Penso Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alessandro Sella Alessandro Christiani DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Alessandro Christiani Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Matthieu Dutheil Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Jean-Rémy Gallapont DRAW DRAW
Alessandro Christiani Matthieu Dutheil WIN LOSS
Jean-Rémy Gallapont Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Matthieu Dutheil Alessandro Sella LOSS WIN
Alessandro Christiani Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
David Zinn Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Giulio Schifino Alexander Makarov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Mariano Maselli Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov David Zinn WIN LOSS
Giulio Schifino Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Mariano Maselli David Zinn WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
David Zinn Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Marco Pavanello WIN LOSS
Enrico Campobello Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Marco Pavanello DRAW DRAW
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Marco Pavanello Enrico Campobello WIN LOSS
Thierry Lalain Dorian Canham DRAW DRAW
Andrea Rossi Thierry Lalain LOSS WIN
Dorian Canham Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Alessandro Sella Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN LOSS
Gilles Carriere Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Marco Pavanello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS
Marco Pavanello Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Thierry Lalain Alessandro Sella WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
45 306 Geoffrey Dolmetta Médiéval Combat 1642.2 293.1
57 53 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1613.3 87.6
63 26 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1598.6 65.1
70 4 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1584.1 0.7
71 24 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 1583.6 47.7
147 37 Paolo Dahan N/A 1496.9 33.1
159 249 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat 1488.3 173.6
182 10 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1473.3 18.2
192 47 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1464.8 45.2
229 350 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1434.8 199
246 45 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1421.9 32.4
258 80 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 1414.5 54.5
307 111 Jérôme Guillaumet Ost du Griffon Noir 1390.9 81.4
339 47 Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 1368.5 41.5
402 179 Thibaud Pascual AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1328.4 105.7
449 45 Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier 1301.7 29.4
475 347 Leonardo Orsini La Sala delle Armi 1286.4 149.9
486 291 Davide Truccato La Sala delle Armi 1282 125.8
493 348 Olivier Locatelli AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1280.5 149.6
680 123 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1200.9 41.2
741 301 Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis 1177.9 117.8
743 198 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 1177.4 85.3
767 295 Thibaud Dunas AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1169.6 112.2
788 142 Enrico Campobello Sala d'arme Il Carmagnola 1160.9 66.2
854 94 Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi 1134.8 44.8
857 Frédéric Tracy N/A 1133.3
878 248 Godefroy Lafayolle de la Bruyère AURA Combat Historique 1126.1 106.8
944 28 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1100.4 18.5
951 145 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1097.9 62.7
960 210 Alessandro Sella ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1094.2 89.5
1044 3 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 1068.7 13.9
1047 158 Yoan Rebihi Médiéval Combat 1067.5 73.2
1149 111 Gilles Mastracchio La Sala delle Armi 1022.2 36.5
1158 Geoffrey Destabeau-Lacourrège AMHE Apicula Carcassona 1017
1226 28 Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres 996.8 22
1247 348 Stéphane Lacombe Frères d'AMHE 991.4 163.6
1386 147 Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis 940.6 39.8
1473 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 906.8
1530 Nicolas Sainz AMHE Apicula Carcassona 884.2
1594 Wei Shen Médiéval Combat 856.8
1633 66 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 834.2 15
1660 Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat 818.2