Vasaslaget 2020

Date
March 7
Country
Sweden
City
Uppsala

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 76 24
Women's Steel Longsword 25 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 14
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 36 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Malin Strand Gävle HEMA
Erik Stanzé Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Alexander Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Aliki Kostopoulou Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Timothy Myers Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Henrik Hallberg Gripen HEMA
Dennis Levin Gripen HEMA
Marcus Andersson Gripen HEMA
Emil Magnusson Halmstad HEMA
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Gunilla Lindberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Isac Cavallin Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Rickard Hadfy Högström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Christoffer Frumerie Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Adam Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Patrik Risberg Örebro HEMA
Jonas Andersson Sjuhärads Fäktskola
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Robert Fogelberg Rota Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Henrik Hintze Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Jim Björk Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Gustav Strihagen Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
David Kvist Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Kennie Lannér Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Axel Burström Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Björk Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Florian Barbi Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ulf Lidsman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Torun Sandström Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Rickard Vesterberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Björn Rugstad Wisby Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Dennis Levin Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christoffer Frumerie Henrik Hintze LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Isac Cavallin Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christoffer Frumerie Dennis Levin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Emil Magnusson Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Isac Cavallin Henrik Hintze WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christoffer Frumerie Jim Björk DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Isac Cavallin Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dennis Levin Henrik Hintze WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christoffer Frumerie Emil Magnusson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Henrik Hintze Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Isac Cavallin Dennis Levin LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Henrik Hintze Emil Magnusson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dennis Levin Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christoffer Frumerie Isac Cavallin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jonas Andersson Timothy Myers WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Wei Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gustav Strihagen Martin Björk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Wei Jonas Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Timothy Myers Martin Björk DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Wei Martin Björk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gustav Strihagen Timothy Myers WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota Jonas Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Wei Timothy Myers WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota Martin Björk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gustav Strihagen Jonas Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Fogelberg Rota Timothy Myers DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jonas Andersson Martin Björk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Wei Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Henrik Hallberg Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Torun Sandström Malin Strand WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aliki Kostopoulou Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Torun Sandström Henrik Hallberg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kennie Lannér Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Malin Strand Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Torun Sandström Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kennie Lannér Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Henrik Hallberg Malin Strand WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Torun Sandström Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Malin Strand Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Henrik Hallberg Aliki Kostopoulou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kennie Lannér Malin Strand WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Henrik Hallberg Axel Burström DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Torun Sandström Aliki Kostopoulou DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 David Kvist Adam Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Erik Stanzé Marcus Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rickard Hadfy Högström Patrik Risberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Erik Stanzé David Kvist LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rickard Hadfy Högström Adam Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Patrik Risberg Marcus Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Erik Stanzé Rickard Hadfy Högström LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patrik Risberg Adam Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Kvist Marcus Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Erik Stanzé Adam Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rickard Hadfy Högström Marcus Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Kvist Patrik Risberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcus Andersson Adam Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Kvist Rickard Hadfy Högström LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Erik Stanzé Patrik Risberg LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Christoffer Frumerie Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Marcus Andersson Martin Björk WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Dennis Levin Aliki Kostopoulou WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 David Kvist Axel Burström WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Isac Cavallin Jonas Andersson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Torun Sandström Henrik Hallberg LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Eva Wei Henrik Hintze LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Rickard Hadfy Högström Patrik Risberg WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Gustav Strihagen Marcus Andersson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 David Kvist Dennis Levin LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Isac Cavallin Henrik Hallberg LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Rickard Hadfy Högström Henrik Hintze WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Dennis Levin Marcus Andersson WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Henrik Hallberg Rickard Hadfy Högström LOSS WIN
Final Dennis Levin Rickard Hadfy Högström WIN LOSS
Third place Henrik Hallberg Marcus Andersson WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Torun Sandström Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gunilla Lindberg Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eva Wei Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Aliki Kostopoulou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eva Wei Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eva Wei Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gunilla Lindberg Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Britt Sjöqvist Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Final Britt Sjöqvist Aliki Kostopoulou LOSS WIN
Third place Kristine Aagot Konsmo Torun Sandström LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Isac Cavallin Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Majken Roelfszema Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Hans Nordström Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Lindegren Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Axel Burström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Andersson Florian Barbi WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Eriksson Rickard Vesterberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Rickard Vesterberg Andreas Lindegren LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Andersson Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Eriksson Isac Cavallin LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Olsson Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Hans Nordström Florian Barbi LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Andersson Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Andreas Lindegren LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Florian Barbi LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Rickard Vesterberg Isac Cavallin DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition 1 Majken Roelfszema Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Hans Nordström Axel Burström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Eriksson Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Lindegren Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Florian Barbi WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Andersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Isac Cavallin WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Hans Nordström Rickard Vesterberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Majken Roelfszema Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Eriksson Axel Burström LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Rickard Vesterberg Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Mattias Brännström Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gustav Strihagen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Kristofer Stanson Florian Barbi LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Rickard Vesterberg Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Gustav Strihagen Florian Barbi WIN LOSS
Final Alexander Olsson Gustav Strihagen WIN LOSS
Third place Rickard Vesterberg Florian Barbi WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Isaksson Henrik Hintze WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Damian Matuszewski Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Olsson Björn Rugstad WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Ulf Lidsman David Kvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Lindegren Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Ulf Lidsman WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Isaksson Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Alexander Olsson Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström David Kvist WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kennie Lannér Henrik Hintze LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Eriksson Björn Rugstad WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Lindegren Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Damian Matuszewski Henrik Hintze WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Isaksson Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Kennie Lannér Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Björn Rugstad LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Kristofer Stanson Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Andreas Isaksson Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Ulf Lidsman Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition 1 Martin Svedberg Henrik Hintze WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Mattias Brännström Björn Rugstad WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 Jonas Eriksson Kennie Lannér WIN LOSS
Swiss competition 1 David Kvist Jim Björk WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Ulf Lidsman WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Andreas Lindegren Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Andreas Isaksson Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Damian Matuszewski Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Kristofer Stanson Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Damian Matuszewski Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Final Kristofer Stanson Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Third place Mattias Brännström Andreas Lindegren LOSS WIN