Dürerturnier 2020

Date
March 7
Country
Germany
State
Bavaria
City
Nuremberg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 141 46
Women's Steel Longsword 15 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sascha Walzer
Sascha Werle 7Schwerter
Andreas Gaab Europäische Schwertkunst
Lasse Carstensen Europäische Schwertkunst
Phillip Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst
Felix Wrede Freyfechter Augustini
Carl Heinemann PSV Cottbus
Alexander Jochim Schwert und Bogen
Arne Stumpf Schwert und Bogen
Antonia Ohlwärter Schwert und Bogen
Hannes Wahl Schwertspiel Dresden
Sandra Martin Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Klaus Brandfellner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Andreas Wolff ASV Ossweil
Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst
Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst
Thomas Bögle Freyfechter Augustini
Amelie Eilken Hammaborg
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Tobias Härtl INDES Regensburg
Simon Berg Krifon
Pepin Marshall Ochs München
Marcus Schulze PSV Cottbus
Thomas Werner Quinque Verba
Max Quast Quinque Verba
Sascha Guntermann SC Borchen
Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern
Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern
Giulia Lemhöfer Schwabenfedern
Luca Banus Schwabenfedern
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen
Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Eva Tilgner Schwert und Bogen
Ben Keller Schwert und Bogen
Daniel Gottschalk Schwert und Bogen
Gerhard Czekalla Schwert und Bogen
Joschua Spratter Schwert und Bogen
Michael Seebauer Schwert und Bogen
Russel Lai Schwert und Bogen
Marion Hambuch Schwert und Bogen
Saskia Bischofsberger Schwert und Bogen
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Theresa Haugk Schwertspiel Dresden
Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden
Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Andreas Gaab Sascha Werle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Berg Sascha Werle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Weiß Sascha Werle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastian Linstädt Sascha Werle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Sascha Werle WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Berg Andreas Gaab WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andreas Weiß Andreas Gaab LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sebastian Linstädt Andreas Gaab WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Andreas Gaab WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Berg Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastian Linstädt Simon Berg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Simon Berg LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sebastian Linstädt Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Sebastian Linstädt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Wolff Lasse Carstensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Wolff Sascha Walzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Wolff Ingolf Hurst WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Wolff Daniel Gottschalk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andreas Wolff Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sascha Walzer Lasse Carstensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ingolf Hurst Lasse Carstensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Gottschalk Lasse Carstensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Markus Köhler Lasse Carstensen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ingolf Hurst Sascha Walzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Gottschalk Sascha Walzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Markus Köhler Sascha Walzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Gottschalk Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ingolf Hurst Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Gottschalk Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Amelie Eilken Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann Arne Stumpf WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann Hannes Wahl LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Amelie Eilken Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pepin Marshall Arne Stumpf WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pepin Marshall Hannes Wahl LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Amelie Eilken Arne Stumpf LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Amelie Eilken Hannes Wahl LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Hannes Wahl Arne Stumpf WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Bögle Marcus Schulze LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marcus Schulze Carl Heinemann LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marc Schramm Marcus Schulze LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Bastian Tilgner Marcus Schulze WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tom Tempel Marcus Schulze WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Bögle Carl Heinemann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Bögle Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Bögle Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Bögle Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marc Schramm Carl Heinemann LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Bastian Tilgner Carl Heinemann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tom Tempel Carl Heinemann WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bastian Tilgner Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marc Schramm Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bastian Tilgner Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Felix Linder Felix Wrede WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Felix Linder Max Quast LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luca Banus Felix Linder LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Felix Linder Russel Lai WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Felix Linder Sandra Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Max Quast Felix Wrede WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luca Banus Felix Wrede WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Russel Lai Felix Wrede LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Felix Wrede Sandra Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luca Banus Max Quast LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Max Quast Russel Lai WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Max Quast Sandra Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luca Banus Russel Lai LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luca Banus Sandra Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Russel Lai Sandra Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Björn Rüther Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Anonymous fighter Thomas Werner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Anonymous fighter Ben Keller WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Anonymous fighter Alexander Jochim WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Klaus Brandfellner Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Björn Rüther Thomas Werner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Björn Rüther Ben Keller WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Björn Rüther Alexander Jochim WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Björn Rüther Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ben Keller Thomas Werner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Werner Alexander Jochim WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Klaus Brandfellner Thomas Werner WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ben Keller Alexander Jochim LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Klaus Brandfellner Ben Keller LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Klaus Brandfellner Alexander Jochim WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Daniel Zell Sascha Guntermann WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Michael Hein Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Daniel Zell Gerhard Czekalla LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Daniel Zell Joschua Spratter WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Michael Hein Sascha Guntermann WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gerhard Czekalla Sascha Guntermann WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Joschua Spratter Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Michael Hein Gerhard Czekalla WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Michael Hein Joschua Spratter WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gerhard Czekalla Joschua Spratter LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Tobias Härtl Phillip Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Lukas Mästle-Goer Phillip Lechner WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Michael Seebauer Phillip Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Theresa Haugk Phillip Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Cornelius Tschiersich Phillip Lechner WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lukas Mästle-Goer Tobias Härtl WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Michael Seebauer Tobias Härtl WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Theresa Haugk Tobias Härtl LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Cornelius Tschiersich Tobias Härtl WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lukas Mästle-Goer Michael Seebauer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lukas Mästle-Goer Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lukas Mästle-Goer Cornelius Tschiersich WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Theresa Haugk Michael Seebauer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Cornelius Tschiersich Michael Seebauer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Cornelius Tschiersich Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
16-finals Sebastian Linstädt Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS WIN
16-finals Lukas Mästle-Goer Simon Berg WIN LOSS
16-finals Michael Sprenger Michael Seebauer LOSS WIN
16-finals Phillip Lechner Andreas Gaab WIN LOSS
16-finals Gerhard Czekalla Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
16-finals Michael Hein Andreas Wolff WIN LOSS
16-finals Joschua Spratter Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
16-finals Daniel Zell Daniel Gottschalk WIN LOSS
8-finals Lukas Mästle-Goer Cornelius Tschiersich WIN LOSS
8-finals Michael Seebauer Phillip Lechner LOSS WIN
8-finals Michael Hein Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
8-finals Daniel Zell Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lukas Mästle-Goer Phillip Lechner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Zell Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Semifinals Lukas Mästle-Goer Ingolf Hurst WIN LOSS
16-finals Anonymous fighter Hannes Wahl WIN LOSS
16-finals Björn Rüther Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
16-finals Nicolai Rohmann Ben Keller WIN LOSS
16-finals Amelie Eilken Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
16-finals Bastian Tilgner Felix Linder WIN LOSS
16-finals Marc Schramm Max Quast WIN LOSS
16-finals Russel Lai Carl Heinemann LOSS WIN
16-finals Luca Banus Marcus Schulze WIN LOSS
8-finals Pepin Marshall Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
8-finals Nicolai Rohmann Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
8-finals Bastian Tilgner Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
8-finals Luca Banus Carl Heinemann LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nicolai Rohmann Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bastian Tilgner Carl Heinemann WIN LOSS
Semifinals Bastian Tilgner Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Final Lukas Mästle-Goer Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Amelie Eilken Antonia Ohlwärter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marion Hambuch Antonia Ohlwärter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Amelie Eilken Marion Hambuch LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulia Lemhöfer Eva Tilgner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Theresa Haugk Giulia Lemhöfer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Saskia Bischofsberger Giulia Lemhöfer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Theresa Haugk Eva Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Saskia Bischofsberger Eva Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Theresa Haugk Saskia Bischofsberger WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Amelie Eilken Giulia Lemhöfer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Eva Tilgner Antonia Ohlwärter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marion Hambuch Saskia Bischofsberger LOSS WIN
Semifinals Amelie Eilken Eva Tilgner WIN LOSS
Semifinals Theresa Haugk Saskia Bischofsberger WIN LOSS
Final Amelie Eilken Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS