Symphony of Steel 2022

Date
February 26
Country
Germany
City
Ulm

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 19
Mixed Steel Longsword 112 34
Women's Steel Longsword 18 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Stefan Pöller
Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst
Gerrit Lettke Grün-Weiß Holten
Felix Pascher Opus Gladii
Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen
Maximilian Piskaty Cor et Chalybs
Klaus Brandfellner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Julia Müller INDES Regensburg
Michael Kühnel INDES Regensburg
Martin Mariutto Meyer May Rise
JJ Hösl
Marc Völker
Steffen Wonner 7Schwerter
Stephan Holz Brückenschlag
Tobias Thome Brückenschlag
Felix Ramon Poppenberg Deathcorps Unicorns
Tobias Telle Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst
Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden
Florian Wassermann Freyfechter Augustini
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Amelie Eilken Hammaborg
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV
Maximilian Riebe Henger SV
Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen
Michael Friedrich Historisches Fechten Gießen
Anjali Singh Historisches Fechten Rosenheim
Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Benedikt Bockisch INDES Regensburg
Lukas Alberter INDES Regensburg
Tobias Härtl INDES Regensburg
Sven Nivera Kielhau
Pepin Marshall Ochs München
Benjamin Hartlieb Opus Gladii
Marco Walter Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
Paul Hofmann Saalefechter
Valentin Hellbach Schule des inneren Schwertes
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Johannes Köder Schwabenfedern
Stephan Gallbronner Schwabenfedern
Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern
Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern
Raphael Rudolph Schwabenfedern
Susanne Blum Schwabenfedern
Philipp Fiedler Schwert und Bogen
Mathias Bär Schwert und Bogen
Sven Jaud Schwert und Bogen
Nikolai Weber Strîtschar
Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut
Alexander Warnecke Turngemeinde Münster
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Etienne Bidermann Ochs München
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Vasily Kalikin Ochs München

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Sven Nivera Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Florian Wassermann Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Felix Pascher Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marco Walter Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Philipp Fiedler Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Semi Final Philipp Fiedler Vasily Kalikin LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Philipp Fiedler Sven Jaud WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Philipp Fiedler Nikolai Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sven Nivera Florian Wassermann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sven Nivera Felix Pascher WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sven Nivera Marco Walter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sven Nivera Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefan Pöller Sven Nivera WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Felix Pascher Florian Wassermann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marco Walter Florian Wassermann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Florian Wassermann Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Felix Pascher Marco Walter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Felix Pascher Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marco Walter Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Vasily Kalikin Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Benedikt Bockisch Marc Völker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stefan Pöller Benedikt Bockisch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Benedikt Bockisch Maximilian Piskaty WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stephan Gallbronner Benedikt Bockisch WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Benedikt Bockisch Etienne Bidermann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Pöller Marc Völker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maximilian Piskaty Marc Völker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stephan Gallbronner Marc Völker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Etienne Bidermann Marc Völker LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Sven Jaud Marc Völker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Pöller Maximilian Piskaty LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stephan Gallbronner Stefan Pöller LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stefan Pöller Etienne Bidermann WIN LOSS
Final Stefan Pöller Vasily Kalikin LOSS WIN
Semi Final Stefan Pöller Sven Jaud WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stephan Gallbronner Maximilian Piskaty LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maximilian Piskaty Etienne Bidermann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stephan Gallbronner Etienne Bidermann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vasily Kalikin Tobias Telle WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vasily Kalikin Sven Jaud WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vasily Kalikin Lukas Alberter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vasily Kalikin Raphael Rudolph WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vasily Kalikin Benjamin Hartlieb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vasily Kalikin Nikolai Weber LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tobias Telle Sven Jaud LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tobias Telle Lukas Alberter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tobias Telle Raphael Rudolph WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tobias Telle Benjamin Hartlieb LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tobias Telle Nikolai Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven Jaud Lukas Alberter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sven Jaud Raphael Rudolph WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven Jaud Benjamin Hartlieb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven Jaud Nikolai Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lukas Alberter Raphael Rudolph LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lukas Alberter Benjamin Hartlieb LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lukas Alberter Nikolai Weber LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Raphael Rudolph Benjamin Hartlieb LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Raphael Rudolph Nikolai Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Benjamin Hartlieb Nikolai Weber LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer JJ Hösl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer Valentin Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner JJ Hösl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Valentin Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 JJ Hösl Valentin Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 JJ Hösl Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Valentin Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Sprenger Michael Kühnel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Kühnel Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Kühnel Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Kühnel Martin Mariutto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Valentin Hellbach Stephan Holz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Sprenger Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Sprenger Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Sprenger Martin Mariutto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Friedrich Valentin Hellbach DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Michael Friedrich Martin Mariutto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Valentin Hellbach Martin Mariutto DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Björn Rüther Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Björn Rüther Philipp Lechner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Björn Rüther Tobias Thome WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Björn Rüther Steffen Wonner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Björn Rüther Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann Tobias Thome WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann Steffen Wonner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann Daniel Zell DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Tobias Thome Philipp Lechner DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Philipp Lechner Steffen Wonner DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Daniel Zell Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tobias Thome Steffen Wonner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Zell Tobias Thome WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Zell Steffen Wonner WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Flossmann Leonardo Erlacher WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Max Schulte Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Flossmann Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Flossmann Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Flossmann Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Max Schulte Leonardo Erlacher DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Leonardo Erlacher Andreas Weiß LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Leonardo Erlacher Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Leonardo Erlacher Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Max Schulte Andreas Weiß LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Max Schulte Maximilian Riebe DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Max Schulte Fabian Konrad DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Andreas Weiß Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andreas Weiß Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabian Konrad Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Hein Nicolas Petritzky DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Michael Hein Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Hein Gerrit Lettke WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Hein Alexander Warnecke DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Pepin Marshall Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nicolas Petritzky Gerrit Lettke WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nicolas Petritzky Alexander Warnecke WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pepin Marshall Gerrit Lettke WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pepin Marshall Alexander Warnecke DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Alexander Warnecke Gerrit Lettke WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Paul Hofmann Johannes Köder DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Paul Hofmann Tobias Härtl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mathias Bär Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Paul Hofmann Felix Ramon Poppenberg WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Johannes Köder LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Tobias Härtl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Mathias Bär WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marius Rafoshei Felix Ramon Poppenberg WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Johannes Köder Tobias Härtl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mathias Bär Johannes Köder LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Johannes Köder Felix Ramon Poppenberg WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mathias Bär Tobias Härtl LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tobias Härtl Felix Ramon Poppenberg WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mathias Bär Felix Ramon Poppenberg LOSS WIN
Round of 24 Lukas Mästle-Goer Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Michael Sprenger Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Björn Rüther Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Round of 24 Marius Rafoshei Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Michael Kühnel Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Round of 24 Klaus Brandfellner Johannes Köder LOSS WIN
Round of 24 Thomas Flossmann Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Philipp Lechner Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Michael Sprenger Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Marius Rafoshei Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Daniel Zell Johannes Köder WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Thomas Flossmann Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Round of 6 Lukas Mästle-Goer Leonardo Erlacher WIN LOSS
Round of 6 Daniel Zell Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Round of 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Round of 24 Paul Hofmann Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Michael Hein JJ Hösl WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Björn Rüther Valentin Hellbach WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Nicolai Rohmann Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Michael Kühnel Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Klaus Brandfellner Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
Round of 24 Pepin Marshall Alexander Warnecke WIN LOSS
Round of 24 Tobias Härtl Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Michael Hein Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Björn Rüther Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pepin Marshall Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Michael Sprenger Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Björn Rüther Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Round of 12 Johannes Köder Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
Round of 12 Thomas Flossmann Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Björn Rüther Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Thomas Flossmann Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Round of 6 Björn Rüther Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Round of 6 Thomas Flossmann Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Round of 4 Daniel Zell Leonardo Erlacher WIN LOSS
Round of 3 Lukas Mästle-Goer Daniel Zell WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Preliminaries Carla Huvermann Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Preliminaries Amelie Eilken Saskia Eisenbach DRAW DRAW
Preliminaries Julia Müller Saskia Eisenbach DRAW DRAW
Preliminaries Saskia Eisenbach Anjali Singh WIN LOSS
Semi Final Carla Huvermann Saskia Eisenbach WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Julia Müller Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Preliminaries Amelie Eilken Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Preliminaries Carla Huvermann Susanne Blum WIN LOSS
Preliminaries Carla Huvermann Anjali Singh WIN LOSS
Final Carla Huvermann Flora von Steimker WIN LOSS
Preliminaries Amelie Eilken Susanne Blum WIN LOSS
Preliminaries Amelie Eilken Flora von Steimker DRAW DRAW
Preliminaries Flora von Steimker Susanne Blum WIN LOSS
Preliminaries Julia Müller Susanne Blum WIN LOSS
Preliminaries Flora von Steimker Julia Müller WIN LOSS
Preliminaries Flora von Steimker Anjali Singh WIN LOSS
Semi Final Flora von Steimker Julia Müller WIN LOSS
Preliminaries Julia Müller Anjali Singh WIN LOSS