Wolf Call 2022

Date
April 9
Country
United Kingdom
City
Lincoln

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 26
Mixed Steel Sabre 69 26

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrew Keen Aisle O'var Backswording Clubbe
Gábor Antali London Longsword Academy
Marcin Kulas KdF Nottingham
Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs
Jed Pascoe Aisle O'var Backswording Clubbe
Benjamin Abineri Cambridge HEMA
Thomas Sylvester Grange Martial Arts
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Lydia Ntafa London Longsword Academy
Jack Parkinson London Longsword Academy
Phillip Windslow Manchester HEMA
Daniel Wells Order of the Blade
Richard Hughes Order of the Blade
Isaac Bartholomew-Jones Order of the Blade
Rob Newton Order of the Blade
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Shadow Hibbert Tempus Fugitives
Ben Lees The Exiles
Sam Pearson Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Mark West Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Rhys Day Wolfshead Western Martial Arts
Lee Conley Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Pool A Rhys Day Thomas Sylvester LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool A Rhys Day Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool A Thomas Sylvester Andrew Keen LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool A Rhys Day Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool A Thomas Sylvester Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool A Andrew Keen Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool B Owen Hahn Isaac Bartholomew-Jones WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool B Jed Pascoe Isaac Bartholomew-Jones WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool B Owen Hahn Lydia Ntafa WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool B Lydia Ntafa Isaac Bartholomew-Jones DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool B Jed Pascoe Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool B Jed Pascoe Lydia Ntafa DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool C Mark West Sam Pearson DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool C Jack Parkinson Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool C Mark West Ben Lees LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool C Sam Pearson Ben Lees WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool C Jack Parkinson Mark West DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool C Jack Parkinson Ben Lees LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool D Lee Conley Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Gábor Antali Shadow Hibbert DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool D Lee Conley Andrew Clarkson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool D Gábor Antali Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Lee Conley Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool D Andrew Clarkson Shadow Hibbert WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Lee Conley Shadow Hibbert WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Dan Powell Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Dan Powell Shadow Hibbert WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Gábor Antali Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool E James Tamplin Marcin Kulas LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool E James Tamplin Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool E Marcin Kulas Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool E James Tamplin Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool E Tom Crickmore Marcin Kulas LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool E Tom Crickmore Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool F Jamie MacIver Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Benjamin Abineri Phillip Windslow WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Jamie MacIver Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Benjamin Abineri Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool F Jamie MacIver Benjamin Abineri WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Rob Newton Phillip Windslow DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool F Jamie MacIver Phillip Windslow WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Rob Newton Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool F Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Phillip Windslow WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Benjamin Abineri Rob Newton DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool A Owen Hahn Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson Benjamin Abineri WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A James Tamplin Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool A Dan Powell Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A James Tamplin Benjamin Abineri DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool A Dan Powell Patrick Rance DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool A Owen Hahn Benjamin Abineri DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool A James Tamplin Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Dan Powell Benjamin Abineri WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool A Patrick Rance Benjamin Abineri WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A James Tamplin Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Gábor Antali Sam Pearson DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool B Lydia Ntafa Marcin Kulas LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Rhys Day Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Sam Pearson Marcin Kulas LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Gábor Antali Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Rhys Day Lydia Ntafa LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Sam Pearson Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool B Rhys Day Marcin Kulas DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool B Gábor Antali Lydia Ntafa WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool B Rhys Day Sam Pearson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Lydia Ntafa WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool B Gábor Antali Marcin Kulas DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool B Sam Pearson Lydia Ntafa WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool B Rhys Day Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Marcin Kulas WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Jamie MacIver Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Andrew Keen Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Jed Pascoe Mark West LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Andrew Keen Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Jamie MacIver Jed Pascoe WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Mark West Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Jed Pascoe Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Andrew Keen Mark West LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Jamie MacIver Andrew Clarkson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Mark West Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Jed Pascoe Andrew Clarkson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Jamie MacIver Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Andrew Clarkson Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Jamie MacIver Mark West WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Jed Pascoe Andrew Keen WIN LOSS
Semi Finals James Tamplin Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jamie MacIver Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Dan Powell Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Jamie MacIver James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Finals Pool James Tamplin Richard Hughes LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Jamie MacIver Richard Hughes WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 1 Pool A Amir Sheikh-Warak Shadow Hibbert WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool A Amir Sheikh-Warak Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool A Andrew Clarkson Shadow Hibbert DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool A Amir Sheikh-Warak Andrew Clarkson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Round 1 Pool A Rob Newton Shadow Hibbert LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool A Andrew Clarkson Rob Newton WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool B Jed Pascoe Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool B Jed Pascoe Daniel Wells WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool B Dan Powell Jarek Chrzanowski DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool B Jed Pascoe Jarek Chrzanowski WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool B Dan Powell Daniel Wells LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool B Jarek Chrzanowski Daniel Wells WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool C Jamie MacIver Lee Conley WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool C Jamie MacIver Mark West WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool C Lee Conley Lydia Ntafa DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool C Jamie MacIver Lydia Ntafa WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool C Lee Conley Mark West LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool C Mark West Lydia Ntafa DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool D Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Phillip Windslow WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Richard Hughes Ben Lees WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Owen Hahn Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool D Richard Hughes Phillip Windslow DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool D Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Richard Hughes WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Owen Hahn Ben Lees DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool D Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Ben Lees WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Owen Hahn Phillip Windslow WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool D Ben Lees Phillip Windslow LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool D Owen Hahn Richard Hughes WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool E James Tamplin Patrick Rance DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool E Jack Parkinson Isaac Bartholomew-Jones WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool E Andrew Keen James Tamplin DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool E Patrick Rance Isaac Bartholomew-Jones WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool E James Tamplin Isaac Bartholomew-Jones LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool E Andrew Keen Jack Parkinson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool E Jack Parkinson James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool E Andrew Keen Patrick Rance DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool E Jack Parkinson Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool E Andrew Keen Isaac Bartholomew-Jones WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Thomas Sylvester Gábor Antali LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool F Thomas Sylvester Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool F Gábor Antali Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Pool F Thomas Sylvester Sam Pearson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Pool F Gábor Antali Tom Crickmore DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Pool F Sam Pearson Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Amir Sheikh-Warak Jed Pascoe WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Amir Sheikh-Warak Mark West WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Jed Pascoe Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool A Amir Sheikh-Warak Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Jed Pascoe Mark West WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool A Owen Hahn Mark West DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool B Jamie MacIver Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool B Jamie MacIver Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool B Sam Pearson Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool B Jamie MacIver Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool B Patrick Rance Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg DRAW DRAW
Round 2 Pool B Patrick Rance Sam Pearson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Jack Parkinson Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Jack Parkinson Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Gábor Antali Jarek Chrzanowski WIN LOSS
Round 2 Pool C Jack Parkinson Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Gábor Antali Andrew Clarkson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Pool C Andrew Clarkson Jarek Chrzanowski DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Semi Finals Amir Sheikh-Warak Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jamie MacIver Gábor Antali WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Jack Parkinson Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Jamie MacIver Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Amir Sheikh-Warak Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Finals Pool Jamie MacIver Owen Hahn DRAW DRAW
2nd Place Tiebreaker Jamie MacIver Owen Hahn WIN LOSS