James Tamplin

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 1 1 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 6 2 1 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 124 64 55 5 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 88 40 46 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 226 109 106 11 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 593 1432.9
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 297 1341.3

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 68 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 66 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Ted Smith LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Reuben Thomas WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Edmund Withnell WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Wojciech Kwasik WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Spring LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikolas Epp LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Rolf Gottier WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adrien Ala DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Templar LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Sam Eade LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Wojciech Kwasik WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Elliot Fisher DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Ben Conway-Smith WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Dan Powell LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Thomas Walkeden WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Cian Jukes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 LLoyd Bowen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Arren Roach WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Chris Jullian WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Joseph Kennerley WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Michael Stachowicz WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ben Lees WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Owen Hahn LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Finals Pool Jamie MacIver LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Finals Pool Richard Hughes LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Marcin Kulas LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Tom Crickmore WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Richard Hughes LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Dan Powell WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Benjamin Abineri DRAW 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Patrick Rance WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Owen Hahn LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Semi Finals Sam Pearson WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Bronze Owen Hahn LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Wojciech Kwasik WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Neil Donald WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Benjamin Brown WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Duncan McLaren LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Quarter Final Dan Powell WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Semi Final Mark Wilkie LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Bronze Medal Match Owen Hahn LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Quarterfinals Alexandra Austin WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Tim Fuke LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Joshua Green WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Kristian Barlow WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Tom Crickmore WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Semifinals Jamie MacIver LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Gold Medal Match Owen Hahn LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Perry WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Maminski WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Chris Jullian LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinals Morgan Lofty WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Semifinals Patrick Lawton WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Pierrick Inesta WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Tea Kew WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mathieu Jacquemont WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Jonathan Robson LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Jamie MacIver LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Jonathan Robson LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Iona Twiston-Davies WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Martin Buckley LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Nuno Valverde LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Finn Rhys Davies LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Duncan McLaren WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Robin Dando LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Davy van Elst WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Samuel English WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Gethyn Long WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Michael Prendergast LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Amber Chester WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Martin Forrester LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Thomas Shaw WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Robin Dando LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Pepin Marshall LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Leo Brown WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 Carson Smith WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 Daniel Jones LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 6 Adrien Michaud LOSS 44%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Paul Chereau LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Jamie MacIver LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Andrew Keen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Alexandra Austin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Jacek Kaminski LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Bronze Medal Match Zoltan Betlen LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Jeroen van Wordragen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Duncan McLaren LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ben Lees WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Patrick Rance DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Andrew Keen DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Isaac Bartholomew-Jones LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool E Jack Parkinson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Jordan Eyre WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Sean McNamara LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Cailean MacLennan WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Rachel Terrell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Reuben Joseph Mowbray WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Quarter Finals Vytautas Zickus LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Pedro San Miguel WIN 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Stephen Howell WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Joe Smart WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Semifinals Tim Fuke WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Roth WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Stefano Conese LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Laurence Cooper LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Tim Klotz WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Anthony Wilkes LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Laurence Cooper LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jonathan Green WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Douglas Mclean WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Dorian Canham LOSS 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Ben Lees WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Mark West LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Alexandra Austin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Amber Chester WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Tom Upton WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Barker DRAW
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller DRAW
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Morgan Lofty DRAW
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Quarterfinals Morgan Lofty LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Thomas Wellburn DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin LOSS