Owen Hahn

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 16 2 13 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 19 8 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 4 14 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 695 1404.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 834 1033.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 855 983.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Tamplin WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Morgan Lofty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Joe Smart DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Chris Jullian WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Dan Powell WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Adrien Pommelet LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Michael Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pedro San Miguel DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joseph Kennerley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Melissa Hainsworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Craig Templeman WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Craig Templeman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Oleg Lenive WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Miles Flory WIN Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mark West WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pierrick Inesta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stephen Howell DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Claudia Krause LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joe Smart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Waller LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1