Owen Hahn

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 16 2 13 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 38 14 5 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 35 11 21 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 342 1514.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 832 974.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 571 1223
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1074 961.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Isaac Bartholomew-Jones WIN Round 1 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Lydia Ntafa WIN Round 1 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jed Pascoe WIN Round 1 Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Patrick Rance WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Dan Powell LOSS Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Benjamin Abineri DRAW Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jack Parkinson WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) James Tamplin WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) James Tamplin WIN Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Scott Gallacher WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Vytautas Zickus WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Amber Chester WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Jason Hughes-White WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Reuben Joseph Mowbray WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Jonathan Spouge WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) James Tamplin WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Tim Fuke WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Jack Parkinson WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Sam Pearson WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Tim Fuke WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Jamie MacIver LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Tamplin WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Morgan Lofty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Joe Smart DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Chris Jullian WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Dan Powell WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Adrien Pommelet LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Michael Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pedro San Miguel DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joseph Kennerley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Melissa Hainsworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Craig Templeman WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Craig Templeman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Oleg Lenive WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Truong LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Craddock LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Miles Flory WIN Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jamie MacIver LOSS 2nd Place Tiebreaker
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jamie MacIver DRAW Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS Round 1 Pool D
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Ben Lees DRAW Round 1 Pool D
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Phillip Windslow WIN Round 1 Pool D
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Richard Hughes WIN Round 1 Pool D
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jed Pascoe WIN Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Mark West DRAW Round 2 Pool A
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Jack Parkinson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Michael Muldoon WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Neil Donald WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Michal Polaski LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Duncan McLaren WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Benjamin Hamilton LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Benjamin Hamilton LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mark West WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) John Waller LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Kacper Pietrzyk WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) John Waller WIN Round 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pierrick Inesta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stephen Howell DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Claudia Krause LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joe Smart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Waller LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Max Beer LOSS Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Green WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Gaz Ffitch LOSS Pool