Dan Powell

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 3 12 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 16 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 4 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1214 1292
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 847 907.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 688 1103.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Patrick Lawton WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) David Webb DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Patrick Rance WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Benjamin Abineri WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Noel Thompson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Joe Smart WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Owen Hahn LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Paul Grayson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mark West DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Owen Hahn WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Patrick Rance WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robin Hersom WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Kristian Barlow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Sylvester LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Owen Hahn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Quarterfinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Ernest Chin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Christopher Wood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Klotz WIN Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mark Rhind LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Chris Mills LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Morgan Lofty LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Morgan Lofty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Hornblow LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) David Webb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Harry Laan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) David Webb LOSS Semifinals