Dan Powell

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 48 8 39 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 130 74 51 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 3 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 4 8 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 219 92 120 7 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 492 1474.7 326 (January 2023) 1477 (January 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 599 929 160 (March 2022) 966.1 (October 2022)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1048.6 269 (March 2022) 1108.3 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 928 930.8 309 (February 2022) 1094.1 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 62 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 61 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 58 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 60 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Maarten van der Auwera WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Xander Bruins WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Duncan McLaren LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Mateusz Leksander WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Gábor Antali LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Anthony Swallow WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Andrew Keen WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Tom Crickmore LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Tom Crickmore LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Fraser LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 William Wallace LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Boulton WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Janis Staub WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Raphael Leu WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Bronze Medal Match Tom Crickmore LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Mateusz Leksander WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Gábor Antali LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Daniel Antrobus LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Denzil Rodrigues WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool D Rhys Day WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) elimination round 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 12 Julia Huck WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 12 Emmanuel Chevalier WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 12 Niko Tanhuanpää LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 12 Jimmy Olsson WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Bronze Medal Match Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals James Tamplin WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Jacek Kaminski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Semifinals Robert Templar LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Andrew Clarkson WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Michel Capaldo WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Blackburn WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Jamie MacIver LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Kristian Barlow WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Matteusz Przygoda WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Alex Griffiths WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Quarterfinals Winston Lewis WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Semifinals Alexander Makarov LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 William Wallace LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Tom Crickmore LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool D Lee Conley LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool D Gábor Antali LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool D Andrew Clarkson WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool D Shadow Hibbert WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A James Tamplin LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Owen Hahn WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Patrick Rance DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Benjamin Abineri WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 2 Pool A Jack Parkinson WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Semi Finals Richard Hughes LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Jonathan Spouge WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Iain Murtagh WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Michal Polaski WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Rachel Terrell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Andrew Clarkson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Quarter Final James Tamplin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Tim Fuke LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Matthew Lowry WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Nick Laing LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Bronze Medal Match Patrick Lawton WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 David Webb DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Abineri WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Noel Thompson WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinals Joe Smart WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Semifinals Owen Hahn LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Paul Grayson WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark West DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals James Dougherty LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Owen Hahn WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robin Hersom WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Nick Laing LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Thomas Pittwood LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Christopher Shipley WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Geordie Bulmer DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Craig Templeman WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Quarterfinals Robin Dando LOSS 52%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joe Smart WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Ingleson LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Sains LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 George McDonald LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Richard Potter LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Joe Smart LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Matthew Lowry WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Mark Sains LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Rhind LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Hou Chua WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS 62%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool B Jed Pascoe LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool B Jarek Chrzanowski DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call 2022 (April 2022) Round 1 Pool B Daniel Wells LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Tim Fuke LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Tim Klotz WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Andi Abelibra Samudra Badar LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Newt Kelbley LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Eduardo Perez LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Darren Dadswell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jonathan Middleton LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Jacek Kaminski LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Wojciech Kwasik LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Sam Pearson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool William Kerr LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Geordie Bulmer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Bronze Medal Match Morgan Lofty LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 Morgan Lofty WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 James Hornblow LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Pool Set 1 David Webb WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinals Harry Laan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Semifinals David Webb LOSS